Warragul

Thursday, 26th Sep 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MADALIA MAGGIE Peter Mckenzie 26.876 9.2
2 8 8LARKHILL PRYOR Desmond Mcphie 27.018 4
3 7 7JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 27.039 2.7
4 4 4MADALIA CHAMP Peter Mckenzie 27.123 7.7
5 6 6ROCKETTE LEE Robert Palmer 27.124 22.1
6 2 2NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 27.315 66.1
7 1 1HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 27.362 19.9
8 5 5LIGHTNING ARTIST Kate Gorman 27.556 4.8
R - 9JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 0
R - 10MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 2
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 23.325 10.1
2 2 2MYSTIC JAGUAR Kate Gorman 23.344 2
3 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.525 8.8
4 6 6WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.541 19.1
5 3 3RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 23.654 4.1
6 4 4SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 23.72 8.8
7 1 1TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.765 19.4
8 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.86 54.8
S - 9TEARDROP John Carr 0
R - 10BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 0
RACE 3
NU-EX-CELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 23.062 4.4
2 4 4ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.116 26
3 8 8RAVEN RICH John Paterson 23.345 20.7
4 5 5IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.546 3
5 7 7ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.551 13.8
6 2 2AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.625 4.8
7 3 3GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 23.697 6.6
8 1 1YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.727 9.6
S - 6RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 4
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 22.943 2.3
2 4 4BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 23.185 2.9
3 3 3DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.273 4.6
4 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.275 25.1
5 5 5GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.296 14.6
6 2 2ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.565 55.4
7 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.584 121
8 1 1LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 23.597 17
R - 9WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 0
R - 10TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.226 4.2
2 1 1URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 26.63 20.2
3 3 3DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.71 20.5
4 5 5AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 26.739 2.8
5 8 8RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 27.092 15.5
6 6 6TEE TEE James Atkinson 27.096 8.8
7 4 4HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 27.099 5.7
8 2 2MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie 27.385 7.7
R - 9ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.239 3.8
2 5 5RODEO John Carr 26.756 18.8
3 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 26.874 8.4
4 7 7IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.909 11.2
5 4 4BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 27.086 36.6
6 8 8BIG BOSS BREE Aaron Campbell 27.22 3.6
7 1 1AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 27.286 4.5
8 2 2JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 27.743 8.1
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.79 4.5
2 4 4HAVING WORDS Tanya Sincock 22.87 4.1
3 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.12 4.6
4 8 8ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 23.286 3.4
5 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.31 30.4
6 5 5ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.418 25.1
7 6 6LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.469 25.6
T 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 10.9
S - 9GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
S - 10EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 0
RACE 8
FAREWELL ERIC CLARKE 17744 DAYS WITH GRV
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 26.255 2.2
2 1 1ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 26.388 6.7
3 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.478 19.7
4 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 26.542 8.4
5 2 2FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 26.583 3.1
6 3 3TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 26.622 45.2
7 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 26.647 31.4
8 5 5POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.678 35.1
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 22.578 2.9
2 1 1MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.029 3.7
3 8 8JAXON'S EXPRESS Maureen Brown 23.062 4.8
4 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 23.244 16.9
5 3 3BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.396 41
6 2 2BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 23.424 20.7
7 4 4KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.677 55.1
8 5 5SO LIKE SOOTY Kate Gieschen 23.922 4.7
S - 9SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.236 7.8
2 6 6ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 23.252 5.1
3 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.26 11.7
4 2 2MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.407 7.7
5 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.519 2.1
6 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.573 21.8
7 1 1ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.765 12.7
8 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 24.015 25.3
R - 9MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 23.213 2.4
2 1 1ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.289 10.4
3 3 3MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.403 29.2
4 7 7SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.571 9.6
5 2 9MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 23.741 3.3
6 5 5LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.828 6.1
7 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.938 13.8
S - 2SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
S - 8MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 0
S - 10CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
THANKS ERIC CLARKE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 22.853 5
2 5 5FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 22.897 2.6
3 4 4MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.277 24.5
4 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.28 3.2
5 8 8BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.577 11.8
6 6 6SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.58 10.9
7 7 7PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 23.656 37.1
8 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.671 27.8
R - 9TUI Christine Haigh 0
R - 10ROOEY Jan Brooks 0
Click here for more detailed results