Warragul

Thursday, 21st Nov 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 23.3 5.1
2 2 2ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.343 10
3 7 7LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.395 3
4 3 3LYNDAWN'S ROSE Dawn Johnston 23.505 2.9
5 1 1SHE'LL BE WHITE Christopher Sinclair 23.631 19.1
6 5 5GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 23.804 24.9
7 4 4BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 24.062 14.9
8 6 6LADY RUBY Neil Parsons 24.096 24
R - 9RUPERT'S BOY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 0
RACE 2
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.343 2.4
2 8 8YOUR QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 23.385 5.7
3 2 2CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.561 31.1
4 1 1GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.609 10.6
5 4 4SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 23.672 4.5
6 7 7STAR BALLERINA Mark Johnson 23.784 19.4
7 5 5WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 23.864 5.3
S - 6GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
R - 9MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
R - 10SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 3
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 23.105 10.4
2 5 5PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.25 30.5
3 1 1BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.261 5.8
4 6 6ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 23.291 3
5 2 2WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.366 2.3
6 3 3IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.406 20.9
7 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.536 49.2
8 8 8YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.544 23.4
R - 9ACER Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 22.797 2.9
2 8 8GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 23.196 3.5
3 7 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 23.339 14.8
4 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.41 3.8
5 5 10BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.445 7.4
6 6 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.577 34.1
7 4 4BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 23.774 26
8 2 2NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 23.948 36.3
S - 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 0
S - 9INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.359 6.2
2 1 1RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.479 9.8
3 3 3SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 26.779 29.1
4 4 4WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.795 5
5 8 8GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 26.838 5
6 5 5HONOURS Terry Proctor 26.915 2.6
7 2 2BLUWY Gregory Graham 26.918 9.7
S - 7DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 26.241 6.4
2 8 8PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 26.541 4.7
3 1 9JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.692 18.7
4 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.91 4.1
5 5 5PAGANINI Matthew Clark 27.033 3.7
6 3 3TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 27.034 6.2
7 6 6CLONCURRY GIRL Anne Carr 27.237 12.1
S - 1THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 0
S - 7JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck 26.338 2
2 6 6KHANDELA Ben Joske 26.339 7.2
3 8 8FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.518 5.7
4 5 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.582 10.3
5 7 7SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.678 5.9
6 2 2TEARDROP Anne Carr 26.792 30.7
7 3 3BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 26.818 20.1
8 4 4RAVEN RICH John Paterson 27.103 39.5
R - 9ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 10NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 26.49 18.8
2 5 5BUSH BRO Kenneth Holland 26.506 13.4
3 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 26.568 3
4 8 8BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.58 12.3
5 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 26.581 5
6 4 4ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 27.041 5.6
7 3 3NINETYMILE DONNY Michael Tharle 27.091 14.8
P 2 2KARAKA Brendan Moles 5.2
R - 9JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED BERYL Dawn Johnston 23.385 4.2
2 5 9GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.42 3.6
3 4 4LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.461 3
4 1 1SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.477 5.2
5 6 6GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 23.641 32.4
6 3 3DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.672 26.4
7 8 8NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.69 22.1
8 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.779 33.7
S - 5TAUNTING EYES Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMASH HIT Kenneth Holland 23.117 3.9
2 7 7ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 23.218 1.6
3 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.234 10
4 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.463 7.6
5 3 3PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.605 28
T 6 10PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 17.9
S - 1MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 0
S - 6PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 8WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
S - 9TAKAHO TIGER Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.231 9.9
2 1 1BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.242 3.1
3 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 23.268 7.3
4 6 6RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.341 5.1
5 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.604 9
6 5 9TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.611 7.6
7 2 2TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.613 13.5
8 4 10UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.743 9.7
S - 4JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 12
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.26 5.5
2 7 10MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.267 2.4
3 5 5LOVES ME NOT Emily Sullivan 23.337 11.1
4 2 2VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.371 10.4
5 6 6TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.373 30.6
6 1 1PEAKED Damien Belsham 23.379 5.1
7 3 3BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 23.48 10.4
8 4 9FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 23.624 12.5
S - 4SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
S - 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
Click here for more detailed results