Warragul

Thursday, 28th Nov 2019


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 23.35 2.4
2 2 2SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.417 12
3 4 4DARCON LASS Robert Conway 23.433 5.7
4 7 7ASTROLITHOLOGY Mark Johnson 23.444 30.9
5 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.688 9.2
6 1 1IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 23.762 3.5
7 6 6CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 24.025 17.3
8 5 5ANYONE ARBY Leonie Dalton 24.14 35.7
R - 9PRINCE OF PAKO Bryce Templeton 0
R - 10BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.181 2
2 2 9ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.253 8.6
3 7 7KATY HAIRY Bryce Templeton 23.446 5.4
4 1 1SHE'LL BE WHITE Christopher Sinclair 23.448 18.8
5 5 5WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 23.538 11.8
6 8 8GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.631 8.3
7 3 3AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 23.65 10
8 6 6MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.851 27.6
S - 2ADMIRAL ARBY Leonie Dalton 0
R - 10QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.071 3.4
2 6 6BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.085 9.5
3 7 7BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.25 9.2
4 5 5GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.43 9.5
5 3 3LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.52 2.1
6 1 1ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.609 25.9
7 2 2ACER Paul Spiteri 23.747 31.1
8 4 4ZIPPING CHANTAL Kathleen Fogarty 24.033 52.5
R - 9INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 0
R - 10NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.13 9.2
2 8 8SHEER BLISS Martin Tocknell 23.165 1.8
3 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.17 6.2
4 1 1NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.227 51
5 7 10ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.456 44.1
6 6 6PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.534 13
7 4 4HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.641 47.4
8 3 3BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 23.872 4.8
S - 7TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 0
R - 9ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 26.181 3.2
2 2 2PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.37 7.9
3 8 8FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.476 3.1
4 4 4NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 26.601 23.2
5 3 3ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 26.889 76
6 1 1RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 26.999 8.4
7 5 5BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 27.223 16.1
F 6 6LARKHILL PRYOR Desmond Mcphie 5.5
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.188 2.7
2 4 4DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.442 7.3
3 3 3WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.446 6.8
4 5 5BOBBY RAY Mark Johnson 26.466 11.2
5 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.57 33.9
6 6 6AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 26.924 6.9
7 7 7RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.943 21.5
8 8 8SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.989 4.7
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 26.226 4.7
2 8 8DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.261 1.4
3 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.43 9.1
4 6 6BLUWY Gregory Graham 26.645 15
5 3 3GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 26.717 53.1
6 1 1YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.769 36.7
7 5 5MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.779 45.5
8 2 2SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 26.862 24.8
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.043 2.2
2 6 6MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 26.366 8.9
3 8 8SABAKAT Maureen Brown 26.486 5.2
4 1 1SWIFT GEM Lesley Russell 26.699 28.7
5 3 3SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 26.8 11.7
6 5 5TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.86 42.7
7 4 4DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 27.053 3.9
8 2 2PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 27.281 65.8
R - 9MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 0
R - 10WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.025 15
2 6 6BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.034 5.8
3 4 4NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.162 4.2
4 7 7FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.178 9.2
5 3 3HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.184 8.6
6 1 1COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.213 10.4
7 2 2CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 23.316 2.9
8 5 5ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.356 26.2
RACE 10
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 22.948 5.1
2 8 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 23.04 13.9
3 7 7MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.312 2.6
4 4 4SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.414 10.8
5 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.515 39.7
6 1 1TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 23.554 11.1
7 3 3JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.768 10.1
8 2 2BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 23.785 4.6
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 22.967 5.5
2 4 4KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 22.999 17.6
3 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.286 4.2
4 6 6VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.397 3.9
5 7 7MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.414 33.2
6 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.472 23.9
7 3 3LOVES ME NOT Emily Sullivan 23.537 4.5
8 5 5BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 23.85 6.3
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 22.984 4.9
2 3 3BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 23.218 1.6
3 2 2MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 23.336 5
4 6 6DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.421 32.5
5 7 7HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 23.485 24.4
6 5 5NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 23.566 24.6
7 1 1MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.789 14.4
S - 4WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results