Warragul

Thursday, 9th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAMBORA LION Wayne Vassallo 26.077 2.3
2 7 9BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.578 7.9
3 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 26.588 2.6
4 8 8GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 26.695 56
5 3 10OUR GOLDEN BRO John Lindrea 26.856 17.3
6 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 26.859 15
7 2 2GEENA BALE Luke Harris 26.981 15.2
8 6 6JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 27.019 30.8
S - 3SIBLING Trevor Whitford 0
S - 7URANA ROSE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.916 2
2 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.159 7.4
3 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.337 7.6
4 3 3WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 23.364 3.9
5 4 4DINKYDI SWEETIE Geoffrey Dalton 23.518 33.6
6 7 7ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar 23.671 20.9
7 6 6ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.948 48.3
8 2 2PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.977 16.9
R - 9JAZZIER Leon Lacy 0
R - 10AIRLY BLUEBOY Bruce Russell 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 23.266 12.3
2 5 5SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.316 15.8
3 8 8KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 23.385 7
4 2 2KIOWA KAEMA Simon Mallia 23.45 15.8
5 4 4JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 23.458 8.3
6 1 1GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.486 2.3
7 3 3WINLOCK ROSE Simon Mallia 23.513 9.1
8 7 7ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 23.831 5.8
R - 9MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 10CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach 22.773 2.8
2 5 5WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 22.992 3.1
3 1 1BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.241 18.7
4 7 7SPINNER HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.303 6.6
5 8 8MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.326 11
6 6 6ROLLIN' IN Micheal Craig 23.495 13.9
7 3 3FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.657 6.9
S - 2TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 0
S - 4TARA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9IDLE GEM Kym Russell 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RISING MOON Peter Schofield 26.462 2.1
2 8 8KHANDELA Ben Joske 26.489 5.9
3 7 7DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 26.491 4
4 2 2NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 26.594 6.1
5 4 9HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 26.741 14.3
6 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.769 53.6
7 5 5IT'S A DATE Lindsay Fulford 26.819 77.1
8 3 3NO STANDING Trevor Whitford 27.024 49.9
S - 4INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 0
R - 10POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP - THIS SATURDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.117 1.7
2 7 7WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.444 4.8
3 4 4TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 26.707 39.9
4 6 6SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 26.776 4.1
5 2 2BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.785 18.4
6 8 8GELLER ALLEN John Lindrea 26.874 19.6
7 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 27.286 75.4
S - 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 7
PAUA RACING KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.502 4.6
2 5 5WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 26.555 57.2
3 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 26.597 11.1
4 4 4ROMEO LAD John Carr 26.665 8.4
5 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.808 14.3
6 3 3ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 26.898 3.1
7 6 6PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.958 3.5
8 7 7ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 27.672 16.6
R - 9YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
R - 10SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 25.998 4.3
2 2 2BIGWIG Brad Sands 26.213 3.9
3 1 1LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 26.318 26.5
4 8 8JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.407 2.1
5 4 4TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.512 7.4
6 3 3UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.585 27.9
7 6 6VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.591 39.2
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 23.342 14.8
2 3 3MATES RATES Brad Sands 23.53 29.6
3 8 8MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 23.629 1.6
4 7 7BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 23.688 7.9
5 6 6FULL OF MOJO Jess Grima 23.835 5.4
6 5 5ACER Paul Spiteri 23.93 48.4
7 1 1DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 23.94 6.9
S - 4NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 0
R - 9EBONY LAKES Rowan Wagenaar 0
R - 10STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 0
RACE 10
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford 22.912 56.9
2 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 22.96 2.7
3 6 6VIOLATION Emily Sullivan 23.035 4.8
4 5 5SODA CHARLIE Jessica Shill 23.26 2.7
5 8 8BLUWY Gregory Graham 23.29 10.8
6 3 3SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 23.403 83.6
7 4 9AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.578 22.1
8 7 7MEEHAN LOUIE Gregory Kerr 23.617 14.3
S - 4WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
R - 10NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 22.831 14.1
2 1 1BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 22.905 5.5
3 4 4MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.041 2.2
4 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.115 16.6
5 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.201 17.5
6 5 5DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 23.239 3.8
7 8 8GRACELANDS Peter Craig 23.432 10.9
S - 6DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 0
R - 9HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 0
R - 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
RACE 12
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE FUNDRAISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK SLIM Simon Mallia 22.85 2.4
2 1 1MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 23.09 7.9
3 4 4MERAKI Damian Meade 23.137 2.6
4 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.33 14.2
5 3 3ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.37 37.1
6 2 2MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.415 9.6
7 5 5RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.468 26.4
8 7 7ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.531 44.2
R - 9TAKE HOME SADIE Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results