Warragul

Thursday, 6th Feb 2020


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 22.489 2.4
2 4 4TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 22.923 2.9
3 3 3PETRA BALE Luke Harris 22.98 9.5
4 8 8LONG AWAITED Elaine Johannsen 23.302 68.1
5 2 2LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 23.432 4.2
6 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.63 71.5
7 6 6TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 23.686 66.4
8 1 1ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 23.87 22
R - 9CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAX THE MANIAC Jess Grima 22.987 3.4
2 7 7GEENA BALE Luke Harris 23.033 16.4
3 1 1WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.383 13.4
4 2 10SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 23.514 2.5
5 5 5MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty 23.542 39.6
6 3 3BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 23.6 3.8
7 8 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack 23.681 22.5
8 4 4ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.895 45
S - 2ZEREVA Damian Meade 0
R - 9CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 22.873 2.4
2 8 8MASAMUNE Neil Parsons 23.07 3.5
3 7 7YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.177 53.3
4 1 1BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.385 3.5
5 4 4LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 23.477 80.1
6 6 6JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 23.575 7.9
7 3 3BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 23.579 32.7
8 5 5ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.79 55.6
RACE 4
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PHOENIX DRIVE Tony Tufo 22.721 2.5
2 1 1MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.017 3.9
3 7 7ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 23.047 10.6
4 4 4WARRIOR JAKE Gerard O'keeffe 23.253 4.9
5 3 3MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.312 80.3
6 2 2MONTARO Damian Meade 23.461 5.2
7 6 6ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 23.504 49.6
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 22.767 2.3
2 2 2LEXI CRISTALLE Dennis Langley 22.808 5.6
3 6 6ATARAH Paul Jones 23.06 6.4
4 8 8MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 23.278 14.9
5 3 3COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.382 3.5
6 1 1MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.409 16.3
S - 4TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 6
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 26.22 1.5
2 2 2CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.552 9.1
3 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.569 6.3
4 6 6TEARDROP Anne Carr 26.577 12
5 3 3VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.616 31.2
6 7 7WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 26.73 10.5
7 8 8SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 26.752 34.9
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REVOLUTION HOOK Charlie Galea 25.999 2.2
2 3 3HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.432 10.9
3 4 4GALLOPING BLUEAR Robert Conway 26.642 4.2
4 8 8CROWN KNOX Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.654 3.4
5 2 2BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.768 13.4
6 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 26.781 34.4
S - 7PLAY WIN Dalton Templeton 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.081 4.7
2 5 5HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.107 2.7
3 7 7JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.183 9.6
4 1 1AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.315 8
5 6 6JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.688 17.1
6 2 2ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 27.003 20
7 8 8LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 27.204 3.9
S - 3JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 0
S - 10RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 9JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 22.865 2.1
2 1 1LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 23.088 20.5
3 7 7RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos 23.106 2.4
4 3 3HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 23.182 7.6
5 6 6RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.193 33.9
6 5 5ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.353 34.2
7 4 4BLUWY Gregory Graham 23.461 27
8 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.666 60.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 22.891 7.2
2 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 22.915 2
3 8 8JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.025 16.1
4 6 6SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.162 8.9
5 1 1FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 23.279 15.4
6 7 7MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 23.318 4.6
7 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 23.648 10
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.001 10.9
2 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.081 12.3
3 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 23.19 10.7
4 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.253 1.7
5 8 8CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 23.261 28.2
6 3 3PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.27 32
7 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.348 3.9
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 23.35 34.4
2 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.361 48.1
3 6 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.475 7.1
4 7 7TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.476 17.6
5 4 4TUI Christine Haigh 23.634 1.3
6 3 3SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.99 4.8
S - 8RAINE ALLEN Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results