Warragul

Thursday, 23rd Apr 2020


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 26.469 9.9
2 2 2RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 26.563 2.7
3 7 7DAISY MAC Lindsay Fulford 26.597 14.4
4 8 8DUNDEE PRINCE Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.663 3.6
5 5 5SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 26.722 15.9
6 6 6SWAMP DONKEY Ronald Cameron 26.824 26.2
7 1 1JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 27.034 3.9
S - 4MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 22.974 10.9
2 2 9WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.053 3.6
3 4 4CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.147 6.4
4 6 6SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 23.467 2.7
5 8 8ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.495 43.4
6 1 1HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.848 22.9
7 3 3LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 24 30.3
8 5 5NEXT CHALLENGE Lyn Smith 24.202 5.3
S - 2GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
S - 10GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 23.265 3.8
2 7 7ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.298 45.6
3 2 2MASAMUNE Neil Parsons 23.406 4.9
4 1 1RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 23.479 4.9
5 5 5ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.622 10.4
6 3 3MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.737 9.1
7 8 8UNTIL LATE Cheryl Pirani 23.793 3.8
8 6 6YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.796 50.1
R - 9FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 4
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.972 9
2 3 3MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.035 2.5
3 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 23.057 4.5
4 2 2WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 23.074 5.4
5 7 7WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.171 5.7
6 6 6BLUWY Gregory Graham 23.359 20.3
7 8 8ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.502 72.8
8 5 5MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.659 44.9
R - 9FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUICK FINANCE James Theodotou 23.072 2.3
2 8 8SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 23.103 2.9
3 6 6GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.159 9
4 2 2GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.347 26.9
5 1 1PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 23.657 6.9
6 7 7DAN'S HOPEFUL Christine Cortese 23.816 14.6
7 3 3TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.858 31.8
S - 4MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.189 18.1
2 3 3BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout 23.19 7.4
3 5 5RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 23.255 6
4 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.282 6.7
5 1 1MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 23.429 3.5
6 7 7TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 23.463 23.3
7 8 8ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 23.485 7.3
8 6 6SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.548 4.9
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 7
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROMEO LAD John Carr 26.205 18.8
2 1 1JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.219 3.1
3 5 5BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.561 23.7
4 2 2SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 26.634 1.8
5 4 4RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 26.699 16.3
6 8 8FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 26.971 6.5
RACE 8
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 22.899 3.2
2 4 4SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.025 3.1
3 2 2WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 23.398 23.4
4 7 7RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.446 11.2
5 3 3ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.885 4.6
F 6 6JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 6
T 5 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 34.4
S - 1BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 0
S - 5CERSEI Danny Cortese 0
RACE 9
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 25.905 2.4
2 5 5ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 26.067 3.2
3 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 26.485 24.1
4 8 8TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.571 18.7
5 6 6BLACK HOG RIDE Terri-maree Morris 26.713 4.8
6 1 1BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 26.736 16.8
7 2 2MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.744 17.4
8 7 7LETHAL HAWK David Kerr 26.778 32.2
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT INTENTION Lyn Smith 25.92 1.2
2 3 3LARKHILL PRYOR Desmond Mcphie 26.387 6.6
3 8 8XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.415 31.7
4 4 4FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 26.569 21.9
5 2 2SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 26.639 16.2
6 6 6HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.73 21.9
7 7 7WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 26.738 60.3
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REVOLUTION HOOK Charlie Galea 26.317 1.3
2 7 7LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.441 8
3 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.672 25.5
4 3 3BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.745 39.7
5 2 2WAR RUBY Aaron Campbell 26.766 6.2
6 8 8TEARDROP Anne Carr 26.775 26.3
7 4 4SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.825 47.4
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 22.965 14.1
2 1 1UNTESTED Dylan Bate 23.014 4.3
3 2 2CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.43 14.5
4 6 6MADALIA DAISY Susan Northway 23.66 28.4
F 5 5AWESOME SHAE Max Cameron 9.8
F 7 7PHOENIX DRIVE Tony Tufo 1.5
S - 4EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 0
S - 8BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
Click here for more detailed results