Warragul

Thursday, 18th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. EDWARD John Boreland 22.928 1.2
2 7 7HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 23.138 14.1
3 6 6HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.346 36.4
4 8 8UNLEASH BETTY Gayle Elston 23.37 5.9
5 1 1DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 23.464 40.5
6 3 3LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 23.56 33.3
7 4 4SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 23.986 20.9
S - 2NO INTRO Deborah Churchill 0
R - 9PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 0
R - 10MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 23.155 5.1
2 1 1JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 23.268 3.2
3 2 2PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 23.437 5.7
4 8 9HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.515 28
5 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.759 40.4
6 5 5ROSE OF AIRLY Jennifer Holden 23.947 2.5
7 4 4SUNSPEAR Damien Belsham 24.129 22.5
S - 6ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 0
S - 8MT. VIEW DREAM Trevor Whitford 0
S - 10INDIANA SPOLLY 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.622 30.9
2 1 1ANNIE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.693 3.9
3 5 5WOORARRA WARRIOR Leslie Hughes 26.734 5.9
4 8 10TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 26.861 12.4
5 6 9TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 26.961 8
6 7 7MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 26.987 4.1
7 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 27.003 4
8 3 3AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 27.018 40.9
S - 6PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 0
S - 8MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.182 26.3
2 2 2JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 23.241 2.1
3 6 6MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths 23.249 7.8
4 3 3MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.268 3.7
5 1 1WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.28 7.8
6 4 4TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 23.289 15.5
7 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.334 21.5
8 7 7STAGGER LOOT Kevin Ward 23.518 25.8
R - 9NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 0
R - 10KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 26.119 1.4
2 2 2MONTARO Damian Meade 26.506 10.3
3 7 7MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.513 12.9
4 5 5REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 26.644 10.5
5 1 1ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 26.729 15.7
6 3 3LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.872 39.1
7 8 8ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 26.962 12.3
8 6 6CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 27.001 24.3
R - 9YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 0
R - 10STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEPPENWOLF Lyn Smith 26.137 1.2
2 2 2DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.484 19.5
3 1 1SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 26.508 16.2
4 4 4PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 26.64 14.9
5 6 6TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 26.826 20.5
6 7 7SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 27.01 13.1
7 8 8TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 27.06 23.1
S - 5SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 26.34 9.1
2 1 1DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.389 5.1
3 2 2RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.568 5.1
4 3 3WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 26.583 19.1
5 7 7POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 26.588 6.1
6 8 8PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 26.765 19.8
7 6 6VIGOROUS Paul Anderton 26.795 2.6
8 4 4SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 27.104 32.3
S - 9LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
R - 10ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 8
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 26.065 10
2 1 1BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 26.114 1.4
3 4 4SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 26.466 7.4
4 5 5SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 26.563 26.4
5 7 7WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.671 10.5
6 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.787 33.6
7 2 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 26.886 14.2
8 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 26.95 28.9
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 23.027 3
2 1 1GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.307 5.4
3 2 2SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.433 11.6
4 5 5GUNNER'S HAWK Christopher Sinclair 23.625 20.5
5 7 7FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 23.814 5.3
6 6 6BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 23.866 6.8
7 3 3CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.035 5.3
S - 4JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 0
S - 9MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
S - 10QUEEN OF PROMISE David Kerr 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 23.101 1.5
2 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.183 8.3
3 2 2ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.271 27.2
4 3 3DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 23.367 13.9
5 6 6BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 23.395 13.5
6 1 1CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 23.537 13.7
7 8 8POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 23.591 14.7
8 7 7ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 23.72 13.7
R - 9FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 22.984 3.9
2 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.222 32.9
3 1 1SODA WITCH Lyn Smith 23.376 2.3
4 4 4SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 23.44 10.6
5 2 2GO ROSIE Kevin Ward 23.672 27.4
6 3 3FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 23.673 10.6
7 6 6BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 24.05 4.2
S - 8CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 0
R - 9MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 12
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.841 3.3
2 1 1BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 23.32 1.6
3 7 7COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 23.433 34.1
4 8 8ROCK ME ELIJAH Leigh Jennings 23.468 17.8
5 2 2TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 23.551 20.2
6 5 5BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 23.76 8.2
7 6 6MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 24.055 78.4
8 3 3MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 24.159 82.8
R - 9MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 0
Click here for more detailed results