Warragul

Thursday, 25th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 26.446 2.5
2 6 6GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.637 13.8
3 2 2JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 26.716 10.6
4 3 3CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 26.731 27.2
5 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 26.821 4.8
6 8 8MY GIRL SAL Carolyn Cook 26.889 4.7
7 5 5AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.902 36.1
8 7 7WILD NIPPA Justin Bowman 27.071 7.6
S - 10DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 0
R - 9LUCERO Damian Meade 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINE GEM Lesley Russell 23.193 2.3
2 8 8BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 23.325 4.6
3 3 3MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 23.798 32.4
4 5 5BAG OF LOLLIES Gavin Clifton 23.818 10.4
5 2 9BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 23.826 19.7
6 4 4MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.871 13.6
P 1 1JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 3.7
P 6 6HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 44.9
S - 2ROCK ME NICHOLAS David Crawford 0
S - 10DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10MORE EFFORT John Musselwhite 23.119 3.4
2 2 2WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 23.133 4.1
3 3 3RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 23.322 9.2
4 1 1PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.377 4.9
5 4 4HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 23.438 6.8
6 8 8SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 23.557 6.7
7 5 5DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 23.622 144
8 6 6ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.8 37.4
S - 7QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9ORION BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 23.067 4.2
2 7 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.12 4.8
3 4 4CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.219 4.5
4 3 3MAC'S SECRET David Kerr 23.221 8.9
5 8 8CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.317 12.9
6 5 5GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 23.333 6.3
7 1 9JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.526 6.1
S - 1DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 0
S - 6AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 0
S - 10ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONTARO Damian Meade 26.456 4
2 1 1FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.458 5.5
3 4 4MAX BEAU Maxwell Williams 26.515 2.5
4 2 2TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.633 33.1
5 5 5MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.679 6.3
6 6 6SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 26.769 12.5
7 7 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.882 13
8 3 3NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 27.309 81.1
R - 9HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 0
R - 10TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THUNDERBOLT JACK John Boreland 26.648 1.8
2 1 1WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.68 3.3
3 6 6COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.705 18.9
4 4 4BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.728 59.7
5 8 8DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 26.772 10.5
6 2 2WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 26.987 45
7 3 3ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 26.996 12.4
8 5 5CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 27.367 16.1
R - 9WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 0
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 23.096 3.1
2 8 8MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.1 4.3
3 7 7TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.132 3.9
4 6 6PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.145 12
5 3 3MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.202 9.7
6 2 2RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 23.346 12.1
7 1 1NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.452 24.9
8 5 5MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths 23.601 15.8
R - 9BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 26.542 2.4
2 6 6DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.546 33.9
3 7 7MACS ROAD Ashlee Griffiths 26.57 9
4 8 8ATARAH Paul Jones 26.581 14.6
5 4 4BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 26.706 5.6
6 5 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.786 17.1
7 1 1WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.795 5.4
8 2 2SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 26.846 7.2
R - 9INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON VUITTON Graeme Jose 22.855 1.7
2 1 1RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 22.887 5.8
3 5 5EBONY LAKES Matthew Forsyth 23.162 16.5
4 8 8THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 23.17 5.5
5 2 2YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.34 37.7
6 4 4GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.361 25.3
7 3 3FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 23.533 11.9
8 6 6ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 23.885 23
R - 9ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 10
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 22.632 1.8
2 2 2MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 22.648 4
3 1 1FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.063 9.8
4 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 23.311 7.9
5 5 5TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.387 8
6 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.464 62.8
7 3 3ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.612 65.6
8 6 6NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.751 89.3
R - 9IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.122 5.4
2 7 7LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.175 11.9
3 6 6NOWHERE NATHE John Boreland 23.291 4.1
4 8 8SODA WITCH Lyn Smith 23.347 7.5
5 3 3SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.409 6.4
6 2 2HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 23.56 9.7
7 4 10PARRY ALLEN Cassandra Barnard 23.685 57.9
8 5 5LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.876 3.9
S - 4NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 0
S - 9FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 23.185 2.3
2 8 8TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 23.337 12.9
3 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 23.347 10
4 3 3ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.386 11.9
5 6 6ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.467 3.9
6 4 4PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 23.474 22.8
7 2 2COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 23.588 6.4
8 1 1GO ROSIE Kevin Ward 23.754 27.3
R - 9BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
R - 10ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 0
Click here for more detailed results