Warragul

Thursday, 4th Jun 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 23.216 5
2 6 6ODD GEM John Musselwhite 23.241 1.5
3 5 5PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 23.562 35.4
4 2 9LUCERO Damian Meade 23.595 12
5 4 4AEROPLANE GREG Lindsay Fulford 23.631 30
6 3 3HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.801 44.8
7 1 1PAISLEY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.013 8.3
8 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 24.046 51.7
S - 2PRIZE DIAMOND Kate Gorman 0
R - 10WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MORBIUS Andrew Wood 26.201 3.9
2 3 3BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 26.501 4.7
3 7 7HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 26.618 19.9
4 6 9GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.667 12.9
5 2 2TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 26.694 11.9
6 8 8MIDNIGHT EXPRESS Darren Archer 26.707 2.4
7 5 5UNLEASH BETTY Gayle Elston 27.109 14.5
8 4 4SPYRO THE DRAGON Margaret Read 27.205 55.5
S - 6FAB POTION Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10CRUYFF Paul Anderton 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.171 3.9
2 2 2POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 23.429 9.7
3 1 1BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 23.455 2.3
4 8 8GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.615 12.7
5 3 3MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.651 19.4
6 6 6TIZZA GEM Robert Whitford 23.722 8.2
7 5 5CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 24.45 7.7
8 7 7ORIENTAL GRACIE Cassandra Barnard 25.345 58.8
R - 9QUEEN OF PROMISE Dalton Templeton 0
R - 10NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.896 12
2 3 3WARM BEER Andrea Condon 22.921 3.2
3 1 1WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.229 6.8
4 8 8SASSY KEATS Dalton Templeton 23.241 3.3
5 4 4CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.3 4.4
6 5 5AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 23.377 45.4
7 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 23.705 22.8
8 2 2MONTARO Damian Meade 23.779 24.1
R - 9WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 0
R - 10ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.818 5.2
2 4 4TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.866 9.5
3 1 1SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 26.876 2.6
4 6 9ZEREVA Damian Meade 26.881 6.2
5 3 3YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.89 47.5
6 2 2MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.98 3.9
7 8 8LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 27.07 39.3
8 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.216 26.6
S - 6FINANCIAL TARRA Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 26.682 5.5
2 2 2AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 26.691 2.5
3 5 5DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.762 27.5
4 8 8DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 26.939 5.6
5 4 4MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 26.965 21.5
6 7 7TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 27.116 6.3
7 6 6BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 27.245 44.4
8 3 3ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck 27.31 6.1
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS CAITLYN Debbie Selleck 26.178 1.9
2 1 1MADALIA DAISY Susan Northway 26.251 26.4
3 5 5GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.542 6.9
4 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 26.797 69.8
5 2 2SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.976 45.2
6 8 8LUCKY LULU Chris Johannsen 27.104 5.8
7 4 4NEVER SIMPLE Maria Musselwhite 27.534 4.1
8 7 7WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 27.552 36.1
R - 9COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 0
R - 10FLYWHEEL STORM Samuel Bye 0
RACE 8
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 26.12 3.1
2 5 5FONZARELLI Matthew Clark 26.436 3
3 8 8PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 26.439 30.1
4 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 26.471 6.2
5 7 7LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford 26.959 32.5
6 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 26.972 70.6
7 2 2HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 27.893 3.4
S - 1PRINCESS OLLIE Amanda Scott 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.036 2.9
2 2 2PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 23.08 16.1
3 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.222 119.4
4 8 8RIDGELINE Corry Kas 23.285 8.3
5 6 6WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.36 3.7
6 7 9YANDERRA RIP Lyn Smith 23.384 2.8
7 5 5ENYA BALE Brendan Moles 23.443 37
S - 1SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 0
S - 7NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 10
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 22.739 1.9
2 2 10MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 22.799 2.3
3 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.201 12.2
4 7 7RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 23.436 65.3
5 5 9MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.469 38.8
6 6 6REFRESH Chris Johannsen 23.605 9.9
S - 1TARA'S MAGIC Aiden Andrews 0
S - 2INTER JOE Jan Brooks 0
S - 3COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 0
S - 5RENITA BALE 0
RACE 11
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 22.955 4
2 2 2ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.061 5.3
3 7 7SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.148 6.4
4 1 1JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.198 5.1
5 8 8MASTER ZEMNICK Leigh Jennings 23.264 5.5
6 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.277 31.3
7 4 4KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 23.659 6.9
8 6 6STAGGER LOOT Kevin Ward 23.739 29.3
R - 9MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 0
RACE 12
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 23.115 3.4
2 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 23.35 5
3 5 5PEAKED Loren Dalziel 23.506 5.5
4 1 1TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 23.565 3.8
5 6 6PETEY BAQUI Robert Whitford 23.592 11.4
6 7 7SODA ASHLEE Cassandra Barnard 23.667 44.9
7 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.932 7.4
S - 3MUZA'S BELLE Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results