Warragul

Thursday, 30th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 26.446 3.2
2 1 1BORN A RUNNER Robert Cook 26.482 4
3 8 8RED YANNICK Geoffrey Howell 26.662 8.8
4 6 6BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 26.852 24.9
5 4 4TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 26.858 17.8
6 2 2MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 26.942 8.7
7 3 3BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 27.045 14.9
8 5 5HINDI'S CHANCE Jason Stemmer 27.19 4.3
R - 9RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 0
R - 10DINKYDI BARNEY Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOMBER'S CRUISER Geoffrey Green 23.235 2.2
2 6 6HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 23.321 5.6
3 8 8AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.352 4.9
4 3 3AEROPLANE GREG Lindsay Fulford 23.791 9.2
5 4 4WITCHIE'S GAS Chloe Kerr 24.459 5.2
6 2 2BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 24.808 39
7 5 5HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.823 72.2
8 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 24.907 63.6
S - 10PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 0
R - 9MOUNTAIN GOAT Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 22.935 6.7
2 2 2MESS Ronald Wood 23.358 5.4
3 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.464 99.6
4 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.567 16.5
5 4 4HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 23.588 3.5
6 8 8NAGA VIPER David Jensen 23.59 2.7
7 5 5HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.594 79.4
8 1 1WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.839 8.9
R - 9KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 0
R - 10MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR JACOB David Condon 23.017 3.7
2 5 5MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 23.137 4.1
3 7 7CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.386 9.9
4 3 3OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.416 40.8
5 8 8SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.446 4.8
6 2 2WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.646 3.9
7 1 1NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 23.952 52.4
F 4 4BELLA BOOM Daniel Bicchieri 17.5
R - 9CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 0
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FINANCIAL TARRA Corey Fulford 26.333 37.8
2 3 3THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 26.335 2.2
3 8 8PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.531 3.8
4 2 2BLAZIN' HAWK Rosalie Kerr 26.844 38.4
5 7 7MY GIRL SAL Carolyn Cook 26.879 2.9
6 1 1INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 26.946 17.9
7 5 5WHERE'S ALI Arend Gringhuis 27.42 51.3
S - 6GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
R - 9ANNIE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 26.499 16.4
2 2 2ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 26.644 1.4
3 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.657 10.7
4 8 8GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 26.709 13.1
5 1 1HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.738 29.9
6 5 5SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 26.788 9.5
7 4 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.848 22.7
8 6 6SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 26.946 13.3
R - 9SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 0
R - 10SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 0
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 26.276 2.8
2 6 10HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 26.388 13.8
3 3 9FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 26.564 7.6
4 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 26.649 33.1
5 7 7SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 26.781 6.6
6 2 2GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 26.8 51.8
7 5 5MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 27.383 2.3
S - 3PANDORA'S PROOF 0
S - 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 0
S - 6YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 26.213 1.5
2 1 1GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 26.227 4.4
3 4 4HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 26.347 6.2
4 2 2DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 26.41 19.7
5 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.558 35.4
6 7 7WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.821 40.1
7 6 6VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.832 54.3
8 5 5MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 26.895 64.4
R - 9SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 0
R - 10SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 0
RACE 9
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4I'M THE GREATEST Maureen Brown 22.835 1.6
2 3 10ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.345 10.1
3 5 5BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.359 18
4 1 1CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 23.704 11.8
5 2 2NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 23.714 50.4
6 7 7HARD AT IT John Rennie 23.786 11
7 8 9MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.845 23.1
8 6 6RIDGELINE Corry Kas 23.861 6.3
S - 3LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
S - 8WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 10
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.927 5.8
2 6 9NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 22.978 3.6
3 5 5MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.117 6.1
4 2 2THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 23.134 4.2
5 3 3BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 23.213 8
6 1 1WEE GEM Bruce Russell 23.391 7.2
7 8 8AQUILEIA Maria Barber 23.437 28.6
8 7 7IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.444 32.4
S - 6SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 11
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 22.835 2.6
2 1 1RUN LIKE RHYS Lindsay Fulford 23.125 6.5
3 3 3MERAKI Damian Meade 23.274 8.8
4 2 2TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 23.339 25.5
5 8 8HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 23.37 10.9
6 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.406 16.9
7 5 5MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 23.457 15.4
8 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.591 3.5
R - 9XENIA BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 23.012 5.7
2 4 4JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.315 17.2
3 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 23.399 27.7
4 8 8MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.451 36.7
5 1 1ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 23.498 1.5
6 5 5DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.64 5.5
7 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 23.761 43
8 2 2SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 24.117 53.5
R - 9ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 0
Click here for more detailed results