Warragul

Tuesday, 22nd Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie 23.308 15.9
2 1 1FIRE AND FURY Jason Thompson 23.389 1.3
3 8 8LUCERO Damian Meade 23.492 13
4 5 5CHARLIE BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.493 17
5 7 7ASTON TALLULAH Benjamin Magri 23.515 3.9
S - 2CURNOW'S BLUES Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TROUT Elaine Johannsen 23.167 3.8
2 3 3ZING ON Donna Dean 23.27 4.4
3 1 1GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 23.493 21.6
4 6 6IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 23.6 17.8
5 2 2TOMMY'S BLAZER Adam Helleren 23.612 5.4
6 7 7LARA'S LOVE Dawn Johnston 23.841 2.4
S - 4OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
RACE 3
GCV #13STRONG HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 23.056 3.6
2 8 8SHUCKS Benjamin George 23.072 5
3 2 2CRUMLIN Graeme Jose 23.226 2.1
4 7 7LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 23.25 10.6
5 1 1CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 23.489 13.1
6 6 6IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 23.499 42.3
7 3 3WALK WITH GRACE Chris Johannsen 23.771 24.3
RACE 4
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANIA Natalie Presutto 22.718 2.1
2 2 2BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 22.92 4.5
3 1 1TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 23.128 7.9
4 4 4EVEN KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.156 9.7
5 6 6WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.279 13.3
6 7 7TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 23.347 6.7
7 8 8SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 23.864 36
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.41 8.7
2 5 5GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 26.416 4.3
3 7 7MARSHALL'S KING Des Douch 26.507 2.4
4 8 8USAIN SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 26.525 9
5 1 1SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 26.55 27.4
6 4 4MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.58 7.7
7 6 6PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.664 26.6
8 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 26.702 10.2
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIPPA Des Douch 26.17 5.8
2 6 6HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 26.279 11
3 8 8WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 26.539 10.9
4 4 4LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.55 11.5
5 7 7DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 26.621 18.7
6 3 3HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 26.714 26.3
7 1 1SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto 26.846 1.5
S - 2TANK SLAP Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 26.072 1.5
2 8 8ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 26.199 26.7
3 2 2WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 26.247 24.8
4 6 6KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.4 3.9
5 7 7SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 26.492 11.6
6 1 1YANO BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.603 15
7 3 3WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 26.705 22.6
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 26.113 8.9
2 4 4AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 26.272 2.1
3 8 8HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 26.372 3.8
4 2 2CHARANGO William Majoor 26.388 39
5 5 5RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 26.403 40.9
6 3 3NONNA JOSIE Benjamin Magri 26.467 18.9
7 6 6TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 26.472 5.6
8 7 7NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.49 21.9
S - 9AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 0
R - 10COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 0
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 25.722 1.8
2 5 5HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 26.363 6.1
3 7 7ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 26.467 16.3
4 2 2FULL FLIGHT Peter Schofield 26.548 6.4
5 8 8SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 26.575 5
6 3 3PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd 26.645 42.3
7 1 1REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.818 52.1
S - 6PARADISO JEWEL John Westerlo 0
S - 9MCLINDEN Doris Toner 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 22.75 5.9
2 4 4MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown 22.95 1.3
3 8 8AVENGER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.152 9.4
4 7 7LEKTRA SCOOTER Rebecca Gibbons 23.179 11.9
5 5 5MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.228 50.6
6 2 2ROCK ME XANTHE David Crawford 23.258 13.4
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 22.434 1.7
2 6 6SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.662 18.7
3 8 8ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.754 8.8
4 4 4REVELATION Peter Presutto 22.819 3.1
5 1 1PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 22.834 8.5
S - 2FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
S - 3IMPENDING Matthew Clark 0
RACE 12
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 23.122 3.3
2 3 3BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.377 22.5
3 8 8BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 23.587 22.7
4 1 1THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 23.709 2.9
5 2 2JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy 23.723 4.4
6 4 4BAILEYS ON ICE Dawn Johnston 23.739 4.6
S - 5CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 0
S - 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results