Warragul

Tuesday, 10th Nov 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAVE A SUMMER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.746 3
2 5 5SHE'S SO CUTE David Burnett 22.801 4
3 2 2FAWN MISSILE Graeme Campbell 23.124 9.9
4 3 3BETTY'S DREAM Brett Mackie 23.167 20.1
5 6 6MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 23.286 5.6
6 8 8LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 23.31 6.9
7 4 9SENIOR SANCHEZ Bruce Wellington 23.32 36.5
8 7 7RIP OFF ROSLYN Elaine Johannsen 23.385 10.2
S - 4OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAJA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.94 1.9
2 5 5BILLY'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte 25.979 3.5
3 8 8SHERWOOD BALE Mark Delbridge 26.502 16.3
4 2 2NEO CLEO US Wendy Neocleous 26.897 5.5
5 7 7GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 27.042 30.2
6 4 4TAYLOR'S JEWEL Kerry Houlahan 27.394 10.3
S - 3ASTON GUILDER Jess Grima 0
S - 6LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.838 3.2
2 8 8SHE'S OUR ROCKET Leanne Burke 22.961 10.1
3 2 2THIRSTY WORK Graeme Jose 23.08 5.6
4 7 7ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 23.12 18.4
5 4 4ZIPPING AUBRY Mark Delbridge 23.467 3.1
6 6 6REIKO BOLT Deborah Coleman 23.623 10.9
7 3 3DOUBLE BREEZE Ned Mcdonald 23.687 9.9
8 5 5BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.856 35.7
R - 9ODD GEM John Musselwhite 0
R - 10POLLY POCKET Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 22.255 1.3
2 7 9WEARS WOODLEIGH Phillis Brown 22.75 28.4
3 4 4DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jessica Sharp 22.874 36.4
4 3 3WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.917 4.9
5 6 6MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 23.24 38.1
6 1 1SMARTY PANTS David Crawford 23.425 47.3
7 5 5STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.461 20.6
8 2 2SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 23.571 14.5
S - 7BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OVERFLOW LOVE Robert Camilleri 26.043 8.9
2 2 2ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 26.061 2.9
3 1 1RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 26.116 6.8
4 3 3REIKO LIVE WIRE Robert Camilleri 26.408 16.3
5 5 5REALITY LUXE Joyce Condon 26.424 7.6
6 7 7FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 26.497 2.9
7 4 9MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.557 40.3
8 6 6DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 26.596 57
S - 4MASTER MARCUS Brett Mackie 0
R - 10FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BETT'S BLUES Paul Abela 25.934 2.1
2 6 6RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown 25.977 28.9
3 3 3ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 26.075 2.5
4 8 8DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 26.151 15.2
5 2 2WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 26.157 9.4
6 5 5CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.44 41.7
7 4 4MCLINDEN Doris Toner 26.77 32.1
8 1 1TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.774 19.4
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 22.532 1.2
2 5 5TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.664 18
3 1 1ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 22.724 25.4
4 7 7CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.819 10.6
5 2 2TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.892 10.7
6 6 6PODIUM Lyn Smith 22.989 12.5
S - 4HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 8OPAL BEACH John Jarkis 0
RACE 8
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 25.827 2.1
2 4 4STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 25.886 3.2
3 5 5ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 25.927 4.7
4 3 3FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 26.056 13.1
5 2 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 26.154 24.3
6 6 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 26.206 38.4
7 1 1TRANCE Reginald Boyce 26.581 23.2
S - 7ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 0
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 22.665 29.4
2 1 1NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman 22.682 1.5
3 7 7WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 22.824 10.6
4 8 8MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 22.845 4.1
5 2 2SPECKIE MCKEAN Julie Belsham 22.949 30
6 3 3ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 22.976 186.1
7 5 5MY FAITH Brett Mackie 23.018 12.5
8 6 6JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews 23.298 24.3
R - 9ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10DARNUM BOLT Peter Handley 0
RACE 10
THE BARN CLUB FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRAVE JOY Darren Archer 22.315 2.1
2 2 2ZIPPING SULTAN Ned Mcdonald 22.393 4.1
3 3 3EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.698 14.1
4 6 6ZIPPING RAMBO Mark Delbridge 22.817 5.4
5 1 1IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.97 6
6 4 4TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 23.025 55.9
7 7 10GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 23.04 53.3
8 5 5MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 23.085 79
S - 7LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
S - 9TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADALIA CHAMP John Connor 22.523 1.6
2 4 4WOOLYBULLY KEATS Wayne Boreland 22.707 10.8
3 3 3SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 22.801 10.3
4 2 2MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 22.837 13.5
5 5 5NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 22.848 7.2
6 7 7FAWKNER PARK Jessica Sharp 23.306 10.1
7 6 6HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.356 25
8 8 8ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 23.464 30
S - 9CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 22.17 1.2
2 1 1CHOPS MALONE David Burnett 22.746 15.2
3 4 4MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 22.755 30.3
4 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.765 5.4
5 3 3ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 22.832 60.5
6 2 2KATEY PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.921 18.5
P 5 9EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 43.9
S - 5SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 0
S - 6SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 0
S - 10VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 0
Click here for more detailed results