Warragul

Sunday, 27th Dec 2020


RACE 1
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INVICTUS RISING Harry Manolitsis 25.869 1.4
2 1 1RIZZO Stephen Whyte 26.052 4.8
3 6 6GIRLS GOT RHYTHM Steven Van Oirschot 26.083 15.5
4 8 8MADALIA DAISY John Connor 26.089 56.9
5 3 3KAYDEN'S TIGER Paul Anderton 26.511 9
6 4 4ASTON RABANNE Graeme Jose 26.581 31
7 5 5PLAIN AND SIMPLE Tanya Sincock 26.726 21.9
8 2 2AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 27.335 76.2
S - 9AQUA PERCY Lee Rowe 0
R - 10ZERO Peter Dedes 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNBEKNOWNST Ned Mcdonald 25.969 4.5
2 3 3MIDGET ROCKS Eddie Lieshout 26.114 49.8
3 1 1LOW BLOW Graeme Jose 26.162 2
4 7 7ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 26.221 35
5 2 2LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 26.337 5.3
6 4 4JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 26.43 18.2
7 6 6ALECIA Gregory Minne 26.512 39.2
8 5 5ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock 26.683 7.2
S - 9AQUA PERCY Lee Rowe 0
R - 10ZERO Peter Dedes 0
RACE 3
THE BARN BAR HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JENNY KAY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.928 9.1
2 5 5BILLY'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte 25.939 6
3 8 8PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 25.947 2.7
4 2 2RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 26.13 5.8
5 4 4RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 26.295 42.2
6 1 1ASTON GLOW Tanya Sincock 26.491 3.3
7 6 10ZERO Peter Dedes 26.872 50.1
T 3 3BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 57.8
S - 6ANDO'S MILLEY Eddie Lieshout 0
S - 9AQUA PERCY Lee Rowe 0
RACE 4
PAUA KENNELS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.808 2.9
2 7 7FULL TILT Brad Sands 22.851 6.2
3 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.867 10.9
4 4 4SODA KING Susan Northway 22.937 13.2
5 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN James Seymour 23.026 15.5
6 3 3KROOS Benjamin George 23.035 6.9
7 1 10COSMIC GAS Paul Jones 23.121 4.1
8 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.233 17.9
S - 1SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 0
R - 9SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 0
RACE 5
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AEROPLANE ERIC Glenn Rounds 25.383 2.9
2 2 2OUT OF SPRITE Ashlee Terry 25.415 2.5
3 1 1SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 25.767 6.3
4 8 8ASTON SHINE Tanya Sincock 26.215 36.9
5 5 5ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 26.223 23.8
6 4 4IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark 26.427 5.7
7 6 6MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 26.997 61.6
8 3 3SHE'S OUR ROCKET Leanne Burke 27.124 51.5
R - 9OMEGA DODGE Barry Harper 0
R - 10TRANCE Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 25.88 5
2 7 7ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.924 51
3 6 6SANDY GEM John Connor 25.943 5.3
4 4 4OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper 25.993 9
5 1 1ZIPPING HAMISH Carolyn Jones 26.229 3.4
6 2 2COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 26.629 2.8
7 3 3STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 26.673 97.3
RACE 7
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith 25.842 3.2
2 1 1CAMULOS Gerry Orr 25.856 2.8
3 7 7RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 26.031 6.6
4 6 10LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 26.053 25
5 8 8AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.188 46
6 2 2GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 26.246 4.4
7 3 3AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 26.585 29.1
8 4 4TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 26.928 22.9
S - 6FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 9SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 39.177 9.6
2 7 7BURN TIME Keith Hellmuth 39.335 3.6
3 2 2SECRETS UNTOLD Peter Schofield 39.453 2.1
4 1 1SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield 39.483 5.5
5 3 3ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 39.498 23.1
6 4 4SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 39.51 63.6
7 6 6GOOD JUAN Darren Fisher 39.545 12
8 8 8SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 39.917 95.5
R - 9STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.321 1.6
2 6 6HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 22.53 4.3
3 5 5ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 22.668 8.7
4 7 7MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 22.749 8.8
5 1 1VESPER BALE Steven Collins 22.818 27.7
6 8 8ZAMBORA BEAR Lee Rowe 22.842 50.9
7 4 4DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 23.188 35.4
8 2 9TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 23.203 44.8
S - 2FOREMAN Darren Fisher 0
S - 10COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAVE JOY Darren Archer 22.585 2.4
2 2 2SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 22.603 3.6
3 5 5THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.607 7.4
4 4 4ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 22.627 7.3
5 7 7RAFAEL FEVER Maureen Brown 22.644 9
6 3 3ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 22.695 52.7
7 1 9ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 23.145 30.1
8 8 8SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 23.174 18.4
S - 1GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10JACKY'S EDEN Ian Dann 0
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLOCK STAR Garry Barnsley 22.533 3
2 2 2MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 22.769 28.2
3 5 5ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 22.826 10.9
4 3 3NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 22.983 7.2
5 7 7RAINBOW WISH Lee Rowe 22.989 5.7
6 8 8LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 23.045 34.2
7 4 4TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 23.083 63.5
8 6 6ASTON TOTO Graeme Jose 23.117 2.7
S - 9ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 0
R - 10SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 12
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 23.132 10.2
2 2 2TRASH John Jarkis 23.177 9.2
3 7 9JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews 23.188 30.5
4 1 1BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 23.26 7.7
5 5 5BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.332 11.6
6 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Lyn Smith 23.446 7.1
7 3 3ZIPPING DJANGO Steven Collins 23.469 2.9
8 4 4MY ERA RICO Maureen Brown 23.482 4.1
S - 6ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 0
S - 7MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 0
Click here for more detailed results