Warragul

Thursday, 1st Apr 2021


RACE 1
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 22.984 4.9
2 7 7JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 23.14 2.4
3 4 4MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 23.3 7.6
4 3 3MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 23.37 22.2
5 8 8BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 23.384 22.3
6 1 1SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 23.615 44.5
7 6 6LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 23.739 6.6
8 5 5ASTON LEGEND Heather Collins 23.858 5.9
R - 9RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 0
R - 10TOTALLY BALANCED James Harrington 0
RACE 2
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON HEART Heather Collins 22.935 4.9
2 2 2RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.052 2.9
3 1 1SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 23.082 5.1
4 7 7TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan 23.312 11.1
5 8 8READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.504 31.1
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.563 38
7 6 6SHREK'S THUNDER Robert Lesjak 23.652 6.5
8 5 5BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.892 7.4
R - 9MUSTANG MOLLY Gregory Kerr 0
R - 10HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 0
RACE 3
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 23.185 10.2
2 6 6AUTUMN LYNX John Boreland 23.318 1.6
3 1 1RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.346 7.9
4 7 7BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 23.45 12.7
5 2 2LUCERO Damian Meade 23.491 33.7
6 5 5MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.598 20.7
7 3 3HEARTS COLLIDING Reginald Boyce 23.637 8.5
8 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.693 13.3
R - 9PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRIZE DIAMOND Susan Northway 22.799 1.8
2 7 7BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite 22.917 30
3 6 6POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 23.068 13.3
4 2 2HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.088 31.4
5 3 3BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.212 27
6 8 10STRIVE Reginald Boyce 23.454 2.7
7 4 4MASTER FEBEY Gerry Orr 23.978 23.2
F 5 5MESS Ronald Wood 20.6
S - 8LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 9FAWN MISSILE Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 25.87 2.9
2 8 8SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 26.208 3.6
3 2 2POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 26.311 5.9
4 1 1STRIKE TWO Robert Whitford 26.427 11.2
5 5 5DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.438 4.8
6 7 7PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.798 33.6
7 4 4BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 26.817 107.6
8 6 6PAETTA BALE Peter Borradale 26.992 16
R - 9KLOPP Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.056 6.2
2 3 3MIGRATION Jason Nibbs 26.066 4.2
3 2 2AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 26.111 3.9
4 4 4LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 26.396 11.3
5 6 6ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.419 18.9
6 8 8RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 26.468 11.2
7 5 5MONTARO Damian Meade 26.532 43.3
8 7 7ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 26.555 3.7
R - 9DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 0
R - 10WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COALVILLE CHIEF Kate Gorman 26.233 1.5
2 1 9KLOPP Steven Spoljaric 26.279 4.4
3 3 3METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.383 8.6
4 6 6BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 26.389 24.2
5 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.788 33.4
6 5 5POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 26.992 15.4
7 4 4ZEREVA Damian Meade 27.031 34
S - 1EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 0
S - 8NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 0
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.346 20.3
2 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 26.4 11.6
3 2 2BEJARANO Stephen Toner 26.448 10.7
4 7 7INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 26.482 2.7
5 4 4MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.597 34.3
6 5 5ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 27.078 4.6
7 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 27.18 27.2
F 6 6PINE GEM Lesley Russell 3.3
R - 9ALECIA Gregory Minne 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.049 15.7
2 3 3CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.603 14.9
3 1 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 23.632 7.8
4 8 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 23.701 22.8
5 2 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.765 6.8
6 5 5MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.84 5.9
7 4 4HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton 23.999 4.4
8 7 7ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 24.292 3
R - 9PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.735 3.9
2 8 8TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 22.828 4.5
3 2 2MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.126 10.6
4 6 6REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 23.265 11.6
5 4 4WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 23.35 9.5
6 7 7GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.58 14.5
7 1 1ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 23.741 3.7
8 5 5WEE GEM Bruce Russell 24.078 13.4
R - 9PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 0
R - 10SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 22.763 4.6
2 7 7STANLEY BOY John Burch 22.849 19.3
3 5 5WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 22.982 7
4 4 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.106 9.3
5 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.205 12.6
6 6 6BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 23.294 6.6
7 3 3SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.324 3.6
8 8 8GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.344 6.6
R - 9PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout 22.888 3.4
2 1 1SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.23 9
3 3 10CROUCHING TIGER Lindsay Fulford 23.317 12.3
4 7 7SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 23.352 4
5 6 6LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 23.392 37.1
6 2 2MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.42 9.2
7 5 5BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.482 73
8 8 8MAHJONG NICKEL Jeanette Imlach 23.504 3.4
S - 3ARCHITECTURE 0
R - 9CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
Click here for more detailed results