Warragul

Friday, 1st Jan 2021


RACE 1
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UP THE AMOUNT John Bosnich 26.307 1.9
2 6 6SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 26.383 3
3 4 4GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 26.458 16
4 7 7SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 26.747 21.4
5 8 8LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 27.009 28.5
6 1 1SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak 27.093 16.5
7 2 2ELECTRIC ZULU Troy Dorrington 27.101 8.1
RACE 2
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 23.392 19.8
2 1 1GOUT RALPH Jason Nibbs 23.458 7.4
3 4 4CRYSTAL QUEEN Kate Gorman 23.511 3.4
4 7 7MOROSIS Lyn Smith 23.522 1.7
5 6 6HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.655 12.3
6 3 3HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 23.665 50.3
7 8 8READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.802 50.8
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCK THE SKY Kate Gorman 22.677 1.7
2 6 6PRETTY MORE Kelvin Iles 23.101 6.6
3 5 5ROGUE EMPIRE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.413 11.7
4 3 3HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.507 27.9
5 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 23.551 5.6
6 7 7SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford 23.667 34.3
7 1 1PHAENON BALE Luke Harris 24.038 8.1
S - 4BRIEF HELLO Sandra Collins 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.506 12.7
2 1 1CAPTAIN TURBOT Lindsay Fulford 23.564 11.2
3 7 7KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.611 29.3
4 4 4ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 23.715 2.5
5 2 2BLACKJACK RUSLIE Russell Edwards 23.751 4.4
6 5 5RAJAH Guiseppe Girvasi 23.988 32.1
7 6 6HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 24.007 5.6
8 8 8GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 24.424 7.1
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.102 4.3
2 8 8CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.274 6.7
3 4 4LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 23.458 3.9
4 1 1CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 23.587 19.3
5 3 3SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.756 40.4
6 7 7JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 23.842 2.1
S - 6BIG BACCALA John Paterson 0
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALECIA Gregory Minne 26.168 2.5
2 8 8PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 26.211 5.9
3 4 4DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 26.254 4.6
4 3 3ZERO Peter Dedes 26.442 25.5
5 7 7KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.452 12.2
6 2 2BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 26.462 4.9
7 6 6HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.921 17.9
8 5 5BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 27.233 48.3
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.874 2.6
2 7 7HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 23.009 5.5
3 1 1WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.095 6
4 6 6ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 23.226 4.2
5 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.286 19.8
6 8 8BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 23.463 8.6
7 3 3WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 23.474 25.3
RACE 8
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S NOT FUN Phillis Brown 25.914 2.3
2 1 1HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 26.11 3.2
3 6 6BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.252 5
4 2 2MEAT MURPHY Frank Toth 26.352 32.1
5 8 8MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 26.465 17.2
6 7 7NATSU BALE Luke Harris 26.483 19.4
7 3 3BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.757 10.4
RACE 9
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.005 7.3
2 5 5PEPPERBERRY Jason Nibbs 23.083 6.3
3 1 1JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 23.282 7.8
4 4 4FOLDING STARS Nicole Lund 24.088 1.6
5 7 7MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 24.356 14.9
6 2 2LUCERO Damian Meade 25.392 11.7
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.151 2.8
2 3 3MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.359 8.2
3 1 1BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 23.425 8
4 2 2BELLA BONNIE Mario Cortese 23.472 21.8
5 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.507 23
6 4 4PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 23.751 3.3
7 8 8LASER BLUE Neil Lavelle 24.133 5.2
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANTIQUE ALI Renata Silva 22.963 4.6
2 8 8METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.098 4.8
3 2 2MONTARO Damian Meade 23.223 8.2
4 6 6COOPED UP Ian Dann 23.343 3.3
5 4 4ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.395 15.7
6 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.439 20.3
7 3 3ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 23.463 4.6
RACE 12
HAPPY NEW YEAR (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.144 4.2
2 8 8LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 23.303 2.2
3 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.34 17.8
4 7 7BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.447 7.6
5 5 5HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 23.533 5.6
6 4 4OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 23.776 8.3
Click here for more detailed results