Warragul

Thursday, 25th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 23.432 2.2
2 6 6BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.504 6.1
3 4 4WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 23.644 8.7
4 7 7BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 23.793 5.5
5 5 5HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 23.944 6.1
6 8 8HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.068 100.2
7 3 3READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 24.11 16.2
8 1 1CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 24.122 36.5
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 23.046 2
2 4 4RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.37 7.4
3 3 3BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 23.872 7.2
4 8 8BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 23.983 25.9
5 1 1SON OF BEANBAG Kenneth Mccann 24.064 17.6
6 2 2CRYSTAL QUEEN Kate Gorman 24.226 4.3
7 6 6SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 24.346 23.5
8 5 5ALL INN LIBBY Jye Formosa 24.532 23.7
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIBERTY ROYAL Christopher Langley 23.058 4.1
2 5 5AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.148 3.2
3 7 7HIGH PRIORITY Steven Van Oirschot 23.216 5.6
4 6 6LUCERO Damian Meade 23.311 42.5
5 4 4BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 23.38 6.6
6 8 8PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.448 27
7 2 2JAFAR BALE Luke Harris 23.462 12.1
8 1 1ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 23.587 6.6
R - 9STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.407 2.6
2 8 8LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.484 5.4
3 7 7HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.668 26.7
4 3 3ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.769 47.9
5 6 6BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.943 3.6
6 5 5BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite 24.029 15.1
7 1 1FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 24.059 34.2
8 4 4ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 24.273 5.6
R - 9BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 5
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 26.783 3.6
2 4 4GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 26.811 7.3
3 3 3FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.976 17.7
4 5 5BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 26.985 1.4
S - 2MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 0
S - 6HONEY EDITION Kate Gorman 0
S - 7YUSSUF BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 8ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 23.021 3.8
2 2 2CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.257 11.2
3 5 5WEE GEM Bruce Russell 23.306 20.7
4 4 4TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 23.354 6.7
5 6 6ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.373 12.5
6 7 7LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 23.382 3.2
7 3 3MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.535 16.4
8 8 8BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 23.627 5.5
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.23 34.6
2 1 1ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 23.2825 3.8
3 4 4ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 23.37 6.3
4 5 5IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.7375 10.6
5 8 8LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 23.825 3.8
6 6 6ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 24.21 7.1
7 2 2MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 24.5075 5
8 7 7HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 25.2775 33
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 26.464 5.2
2 3 3MIGRATION Jason Nibbs 26.728 3.7
3 4 10PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 26.76 18.4
4 5 5DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 27.196 8.3
5 7 7BLACK HONEY Lindsay Fulford 27.237 30.9
6 8 8WIRED Jason Nibbs 27.336 7.1
7 6 6ALECIA Gregory Minne 27.456 6.5
8 2 2RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 27.588 4.7
S - 4EMPIRE BAZ 0
R - 9PINE GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAVISH DIAMOND David Kerr 23.082 2.4
2 6 6SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 23.106 7.6
3 3 3MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 23.152 4.5
4 5 5HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton 23.398 6.4
5 2 2PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.56 17.6
6 7 7WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.58 50.8
7 8 8ELSWYK STORM Rachael Busuttil 23.761 7.5
8 4 4GALIENA BALE Margaret Campbell 23.917 21.7
R - 9STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASTER FEBEY Gerry Orr 23.528 5.6
2 4 4COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.531 3.4
3 2 9STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 23.565 10.3
4 3 3STRIKE TWO Robert Whitford 23.587 8.4
5 8 8POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 23.617 3.7
6 7 7BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.621 16.2
7 6 6CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.896 36.6
8 1 1CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.912 7.7
S - 2MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 23.03 4.2
2 5 5PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.119 2.7
3 3 3JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 23.414 4.9
4 7 7FLORENTINE BALE Luke Harris 23.621 20.7
5 1 1FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 23.658 34.4
6 4 4PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.673 12.4
7 6 6FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.902 6.7
8 2 2HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.975 17.3
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.269 5.3
2 3 3BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 23.352 7.3
3 8 8PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout 23.435 4.7
4 6 6CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 23.436 27
5 7 7ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 23.448 4.2
6 4 4STANLEY BOY John Burch 23.475 22.7
7 1 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.706 16
8 2 2WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 23.786 3.8
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results