Warragul

Tuesday, 30th Mar 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARNUM DODGER Peter Handley 23.036 20.5
2 8 10ASTON PERCIVAL Steven Collins 23.164 12.8
3 1 1LIBERTY ROYAL Christopher Langley 23.179 10.6
4 2 2GYPSY TENILLE Matthew Clark 23.346 7.3
5 3 3WIGRAM ROAD Cheryle Ragen 23.423 1.5
6 5 5ASTON LIGHTS Tanya Sincock 23.521 14.2
7 4 4MAGICAL MAX Greg Doyle 23.858 19.2
8 6 6FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 23.882 33.9
S - 8LIAM'S LION Gary Thorneycroft 0
R - 9STATE THE FACTS Cheryle Ragen 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 22.505 1.5
2 4 4ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 22.588 4.4
3 8 8PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd 22.701 7.9
4 3 3STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 22.721 29.1
5 7 7HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 22.808 39.7
6 5 5BERDEEN William Mcmahon 22.81 14.3
7 2 2SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 22.847 27.5
8 6 6COSMIC ROY Dawn Johnston 23.322 40.8
R - 9CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 0
R - 10CALIFORNIA BLOND Susan Northway 0
RACE 3
PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith 22.29 2.1
2 4 4JET LEE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.502 8.7
3 1 1ZACHARY William Mcmahon 22.566 2.5
4 8 8YOU EMBER Jason Caley 22.976 27.3
5 6 6ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 22.982 12.8
6 5 5GERRY'S LARA Dawn Johnston 23.021 37.1
7 7 7CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 23.023 17.9
S - 2ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 0
R - 9DR. DANIKA Emily Mcmahon 0
R - 10CALIFORNIA BLOND Susan Northway 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.587 14.9
2 3 3WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.693 43.8
3 8 8SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 22.722 11.3
4 6 6ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.737 1.3
5 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.791 7
6 2 2TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.859 23.2
7 1 1WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.882 13.2
S - 5MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 5
THE BARN BAR (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 25.96 6.3
2 6 6DR. CARMEL William Mcmahon 26.011 5.9
3 4 4TARLEE Jennifer Gill 26.015 8.2
4 1 1DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 26.132 23.5
5 3 3BLIND ELECTRA John Paraskevas 26.24 4.6
6 7 7COLLINDA PATTY Stephanie Tyler 26.272 3.6
F 8 8WILL IT RAIN Brett Mackie 5.3
S - 2KLIMENKO Benjamin George 0
R - 9DR. COLLETTE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10SHE RULES Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 6
SENNACHIE @ STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.748 9.5
2 4 4FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.8 1.8
3 1 1BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 25.906 2.7
4 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.147 24.5
5 3 3PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 26.219 56.8
6 2 2LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 26.315 14
7 6 9ASHBY MAYHEM Lyn Smith 26.361 62.9
8 5 5WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 26.389 58.1
S - 6SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 0
R - 10AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 0
RACE 7
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WILLEM POWERFISH Robert Cook 26.125 2.6
2 8 8VARIATION Matthew Clark 26.256 2.4
3 7 7CHELSEA'S LOVE Greg Doyle 26.331 19.6
4 2 2LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 26.44 8.3
5 1 1GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 26.661 12.7
6 5 5ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 26.682 7
S - 3DONE TIME Tony Cortese 0
S - 6ASHBY MAYHEM Lyn Smith 0
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 25.82 5.4
2 4 4ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.833 23.7
3 1 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.851 4.6
4 5 5MADALIA KEN John Connor 26.023 21.7
5 2 2SANDY GEM John Connor 26.06 8
6 6 6AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds 26.076 2.3
7 8 8STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 26.084 45.2
8 7 7STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.217 8.9
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 26.176 1.4
2 7 7RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 26.242 7.8
3 8 8MY FAITH Brett Mackie 26.275 13.6
4 3 3WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 26.341 33.5
5 1 1WOOLYBULLY KEATS Wayne Boreland 26.456 8.3
6 6 6SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 26.482 15.7
7 4 4YAZID BALE Luke Harris 26.639 16.4
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.665 7.1
2 2 2WEST OF WESTEROS Dawn Johnston 22.73 3.5
3 6 6DR. XANDER Kimberley Mcmahon 22.75 11.7
4 1 1STACK Todd Chatwin 22.905 3.7
5 5 5FARGO Emily Mcmahon 23.008 13.1
6 7 7BEAUTIFUL FREAK John Paraskevas 23.052 4.3
7 3 3WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 23.117 20.3
8 4 10CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 23.228 26.4
S - 4MAXWELL William Mcmahon 0
R - 9CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MT. VIEW AUDREY Paul Spiteri 22.416 3
2 6 6WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 23.044 12.6
3 7 7HARMON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.052 9.5
4 5 5MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 23.104 34.4
5 2 2FORMIDABLE Matthew Clark 23.133 3.1
6 3 3JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 23.209 22.4
7 8 8DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 23.221 8.5
8 1 1MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 23.239 6.6
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 22.792 3.4
2 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 22.953 5.1
3 2 2HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 23.099 8.5
4 3 3RIO DIXIE Susan Northway 23.305 8.6
5 1 1ECLIPSE STAR John Elston 23.357 4.4
6 8 8LUXURY ART Kate Gorman 23.38 17.3
7 6 6ZIPPER MAN Matthew Clark 23.593 8.9
8 7 7BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.869 16.4
Click here for more detailed results