Warragul

Tuesday, 16th Feb 2021


RACE 1
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COLONEL DIESEL Des Douch 22.552 2.9
2 6 6QUEEN OF BOSS Michael Whyte 22.798 35.7
3 2 2PERFECT PRODUCT Graeme Jose 22.94 4.6
4 7 7TURBULENCE Christopher Tilley 22.992 5.2
5 4 4TSAR BELL Neville Wakefield 23.331 63.7
6 1 1SAN MARTINO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.416 72.1
7 8 8BROCK'S BAILEYS Brian Selleck 23.569 16.5
F 3 3MY PROM QUEEN Jessica Shill 3.2
S - 9RING A RANGER Carly Feltham 0
R - 10SOUTHERN BELL John Clay 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LENNY FOX Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.88 1.7
2 8 8ESFAHAN Gary Joske 23.098 15.4
3 6 6RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 23.456 7
4 4 4MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig 23.55 3.1
5 1 1ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.778 20.9
6 7 7JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 23.971 51.6
S - 3DAWN SPIRIT Kate Gorman 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESTRUCTION Vince Tullio 25.87 2
2 2 2SLEEK MISTRESS Joyce Condon 26.088 11
3 7 7RECAPTURE TIME John Jarkis 26.426 5.4
4 5 5MAYHEM MOMENT Neville Wakefield 26.587 4.4
5 8 8UPTON STREET Sandra Collins 26.758 9.2
6 1 1BIGSY Matthew Clark 27.06 13.3
S - 3NITRO ANTWON Karen Pitt 0
S - 6EAU DE VIE Frank Italia 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAGGY ISLAND Steven Bruce White 22.224 3.1
2 8 8CALLUM ARI Kerry Minne 22.763 9.5
3 7 7RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 22.768 1.8
4 2 2EMMA BANJO Kerry Minne 23.57 15
5 6 6LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 23.689 19.6
6 4 4CURNOW KEATS John Boreland 23.915 12
S - 3WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 25.849 10.7
2 3 3CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 25.911 13.2
3 1 1BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 26.139 59.2
4 4 4HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 26.27 62.5
5 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 26.283 21
6 7 7LIGHTS ACTION Benjamin Magri 26.335 15.7
7 8 8PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 27.326 1.1
RACE 6
THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 26.02 1.2
2 3 3SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 26.138 6.9
3 8 8PRIME TIME Corey Fulford 26.165 17.9
4 2 2DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 26.404 30.7
5 6 6RIZZO Stephen Whyte 26.554 18.3
6 4 4ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 26.601 17.2
7 7 7CHICKEN SCHNITTY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.629 28.8
RACE 7
PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALARM RESPONSE Matthew Clark 25.953 7.7
2 4 4RECALL Andrew Paraskevas 26.165 2.9
3 5 5BULL'S ROAR Brett Mackie 26.274 3
4 1 1SOUTHERN METEOR Cameron Knott 26.347 10.4
5 6 6AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 26.365 9.7
6 3 3WIRED Jason Nibbs 26.46 44.9
7 2 2ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 26.471 17.2
8 8 8KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.52 11.6
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 26.05 1.6
2 3 3CITADEL OF CHAOS Des Douch 26.054 4.1
3 7 7DONE TIME Tony Cortese 26.058 7.3
4 4 9AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 26.184 50
5 6 6HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 26.223 18
6 1 1COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 26.287 31.6
7 2 2ALECIA Gregory Minne 26.437 13.6
8 5 5RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 26.493 47.6
S - 4HUGO Kerry Minne 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAYHEM THRILL Darryl Connor 22.902 3.5
2 3 3SAINT PHOENIX Christopher Langley 23.193 7
3 4 4MILLY'S LAST Yvonne Andrews 23.255 19.5
4 1 1LIGHT ON TACKLE Lindsay Fulford 23.472 16.5
5 2 2ANDO'S MILLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.5 7
6 7 7FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.51 5.1
7 6 6ASTON SUNSET Chris Johannsen 23.624 32.4
8 5 5EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 23.686 3.7
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 25.915 4
2 1 1AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 26.035 3.3
3 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 26.12 2.6
4 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 26.153 12.6
5 2 2ZIPPING ANNABEL David Kerr 26.222 22.9
6 4 4MIDGET ROCKS Eddie Lieshout 26.319 11.5
7 5 5WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.717 33.1
S - 7FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 22.679 13.9
2 1 1MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 22.721 2.6
3 7 7SHANLYN BEAR Stanley Ralph 22.769 5.4
4 6 6MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 22.86 18
5 3 3WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 22.93 7.8
6 8 8MIA'S HAND Ian Dann 23.06 10.2
7 2 2JORDANVILLE JET Thomas Currie 23.151 4
8 5 5THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 23.44 79.6
R - 9STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 0
R - 10HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAMULOS Gerry Orr 22.761 4.6
2 8 8I'M THE GREATEST Phillis Brown 23.14 12
3 5 5AMLIN STORM Gerrie Sneyders 23.182 5.2
4 6 9ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 23.276 9.7
5 1 1ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 23.515 11
6 3 3MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 23.589 2
S - 4EVALUATE Aaron Setford 0
S - 6EVIL DEED Paul Galea 0
S - 7STAR MAGIC Ian Brown 0
R - 10RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results