Warragul

Tuesday, 1st Jun 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 22.945 5.5
2 2 2ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.129 45.8
3 3 3WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.158 4.1
4 7 7DOUBLE ON ICE Adrian Smit 23.3 22.3
5 4 4HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 23.437 3.5
6 5 5QUEEN CHARISMA Kate Gorman 23.517 10.6
7 1 9AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.631 3.6
8 6 6QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 23.858 34.3
S - 1STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10YAHOO SERIOUS Graeme Jose 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.116 1.2
2 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 26.429 13.2
3 4 4SHOW QUEEN Kate Gorman 26.683 10.8
4 8 8JUST A MINUTE John Delaroche 26.73 6.6
5 5 5OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 26.928 19.8
S - 2STRATOSPHERIC John Bosnich 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAUA OF BUDDY Steven Bruce White 25.485 1.4
2 3 3HARRISON HOUSE Marcus Mcmahon 26.125 6.6
3 1 1HYPO HARRY Graeme Jose 26.128 5.6
4 8 8DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 26.188 17.1
5 5 5FEARLESS RUNNER Matthew Clark 26.273 15.1
6 7 7SITIZANO ROCKS Brett Mackie 26.313 22.2
S - 2GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 0
S - 4DR. LEXIE Kimberley Mcmahon 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.62 3.7
2 8 8AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 22.75 4.3
3 5 5KROOS Benjamin George 22.757 7.1
4 2 2WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 22.784 16.5
5 7 7GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 23.293 3
6 1 1PATIENCE PAYS Adrian Smit 23.31 14.7
7 6 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 23.513 13.4
S - 3ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 22.418 1.3
2 8 8TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 22.493 16
3 1 1GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 22.735 4.6
4 7 7STAR MAGIC Maureen Brown 22.782 28.8
5 4 4MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 22.914 11.8
6 2 2VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit 23.053 53.9
S - 6INUKA William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$10,300 - $2,950 - $1,475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERSIAN GODDESS Ben Joske 25.844 6.4
2 1 1DR. KNUCKLES William Mcmahon 25.908 7.1
3 3 3SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 25.917 10.1
4 7 7ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 26.016 10.8
5 4 4TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 26.175 1.8
6 8 10LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.275 68.7
7 5 9DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 26.309 14.2
8 6 6TARLEE Jennifer Gill 26.454 18
S - 5BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 0
S - 8HARRIGAN William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONE THRILL Susan Abela 26.027 10.5
2 8 8PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 26.09 4.4
3 6 6REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith 26.212 2.5
4 7 7WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 26.258 4.8
5 5 5ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 26.369 8.6
6 4 4AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 26.415 15.1
7 2 2MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Elston 26.486 24.6
8 1 1DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 26.625 30.1
RACE 8
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDES Ricky Glass 26.014 2.7
2 8 8SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 26.359 2.9
3 7 7AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 26.372 31.9
4 4 4SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 26.462 9.4
5 5 5ZACHARY William Mcmahon 26.614 4.2
6 1 1WILLEM POWERFISH Robert Cook 26.708 11.4
S - 2DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 0
S - 6MR. NEO Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 25.966 1.2
2 4 4SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 26.21 63.2
3 3 3LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 26.36 49.9
4 1 1TAKING NOTES Eva Wallis 26.552 25.3
5 5 5DR. DANIKA Emily Mcmahon 26.672 77.2
6 6 6GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 26.898 4.3
7 7 7ELEPHANT Steven Hanning 27.322 29.1
S - 8BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 22.802 10
2 7 7CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 22.875 4.9
3 1 1DR. LYSANDRA Judith Mcmahon 23 3.3
4 4 4CHROME CADILLAC Lyn Smith 23.242 11.3
5 5 5LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 23.478 2.5
6 6 6ASTON SYRAH Heather Collins 23.493 12.3
7 3 3AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.578 62.1
S - 8MISS MARTINA Kayla Cottrell 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 22.926 3.5
2 1 1LIBERTY ROYAL Renata Silva 22.945 8.5
3 7 7RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.078 22.8
4 3 3JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 23.241 3.2
5 2 2HIGH PRIORITY Donald Hill 23.245 27.7
6 4 4CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 23.321 9.2
7 6 6DR. SANTIAGO Judith Mcmahon 23.343 32
8 5 5SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 23.461 3.9
RACE 12
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S SO LOVABLE Christa Spiteri 22.674 5.2
2 2 2JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 22.768 10.5
3 5 5ANDY TIME Donna Dean 22.873 8.7
4 7 7STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.988 46
5 1 1LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 23.032 49
6 4 4KANNELLA Dallas Massina 23.057 1.5
7 6 6EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 23.258 33.1
8 3 3WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 23.373 20.7
Click here for more detailed results