Warragul

Thursday, 10th Sep 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY GOLDEN EAGLE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.385 2.6
2 5 5KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.754 22.1
3 3 3AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.783 67.9
4 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 26.852 5.7
5 8 8HURLING Graeme Jose 26.933 4.8
6 7 7HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 27.032 24.5
7 6 6LIGHTWOOD LAD John Brown 27.444 8.8
B 1 1PRETTY MORE Kelvin Iles 5.1
R - 9CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 23.363 27.2
2 7 7HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.44 23.3
3 1 1BELLBIRD Chris Constantinou 23.46 13.9
4 2 2HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 24.046 19.9
5 4 4BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 24.142 3.9
6 5 5MT. VIEW JESTER Trevor Whitford 24.152 49.1
7 6 6HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 24.443 8.2
8 3 3TIGER'S ROAR Frederick Bickerton 24.46 1.7
R - 9CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC ROY Michael Delaney 23.073 2.2
2 4 4HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 23.266 10.5
3 8 8MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 23.408 5.5
4 3 3WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.472 14.5
5 1 1APPLE VALLEY Gavin Ithier 23.505 12.7
6 7 7PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.696 6.9
7 6 6GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.709 6.9
8 5 5HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.003 67.6
R - 9CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 0
RACE 4
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.311 13.9
2 6 6NOAKI STREET James Reynolds 23.449 2.7
3 8 8SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 23.499 4.1
4 2 2COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.556 7.9
5 7 7ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.635 19.3
6 1 1FABULOUS JOURNEY Dean Williamson 23.644 3.5
7 5 5NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 23.689 61.6
8 3 3GUNNER'S HAWK Christopher Sinclair 23.804 62.6
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIPPLEBROOK GLEN Ronald Wood 26.265 4.9
2 4 4TON EIGHTY Troy Dorrington 26.435 4.9
3 1 1UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.452 3.1
4 8 8AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.539 2.8
5 3 3LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 26.608 52
6 7 7HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 26.631 117.4
7 2 2GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.675 20
8 5 5ASTROLITHOLOGY Dominic Crisafi 26.712 32.7
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 22.664 3.6
2 1 1MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 23.164 7.2
3 2 2MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.195 5
4 8 8CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.395 8.8
5 3 3AQUILEIA Maria Barber 23.649 49.7
6 5 5PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 24.326 12.8
P 7 7MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 5.2
F 6 6WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 6.2
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 26.236 1.4
2 6 6MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 26.402 9
3 3 3BRAESIDE John Bosnich 26.443 11.7
4 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.545 8.5
5 5 5VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.656 25.7
6 8 8BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 26.698 35.7
7 4 4IT'S A DATE Andrew Gieschen 26.763 34.3
8 7 7UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 27.085 11.1
RACE 8
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKET STRIKE Robert Cook 26.537 12.1
2 8 8SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 26.592 5
3 7 7MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.642 21.4
4 6 6ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.716 3.8
5 2 2DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.926 7.3
6 4 4EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 26.964 46.9
7 1 1DREAMY EYES Kate Gorman 27.133 2.3
S - 3BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
R - 9MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
THE BARN CLUB (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.159 4
2 8 8PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.182 7.1
3 1 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 23.186 2.8
4 7 7FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 23.487 21.9
5 2 2MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.575 40.8
6 4 4DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 23.614 6.8
7 5 5STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.638 5.6
8 6 6NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 24.139 30.2
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 23.093 1.9
2 6 6MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 23.34 6.3
3 3 3CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.482 10
4 7 7LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 23.522 33
5 1 1BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.575 10.8
6 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.611 28.6
7 5 5GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 23.714 45.2
8 8 8MESS Ronald Wood 23.788 4.3
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCK ME XANTHE David Crawford 22.863 5.5
2 4 4ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 23.136 2.4
3 5 5MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.182 6.5
4 8 8WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.207 13.8
5 1 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.297 13.2
6 6 6BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil 23.76 11.4
7 2 2SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 24.132 5.9
8 7 7LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 24.838 42.2
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TUI Christine Haigh 22.999 4.5
2 8 8MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.217 3.6
3 4 4ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.267 18.8
4 3 3CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.271 6.5
5 7 7ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 23.423 4.8
6 5 5FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.457 4.5
7 6 6UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.478 22.8
S - 2FOXY PRINCESS Nicole Gieschen 0
Click here for more detailed results