Warragul

Monday, 5th Oct 2020


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 26.558 22.4
2 4 4HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 26.708 16.5
3 3 3GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 26.806 30.4
4 5 5NEO CLEO US Wendy Neocleous 26.856 1.7
5 1 1SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 26.89 7
6 7 7LIGHT IT UP Benjamin George 27.035 5
7 8 10PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 27.102 19.5
8 6 9MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 27.536 15.1
S - 6SHALLOW Emily Sullivan 0
S - 8REIKO BEAR Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHISTLE DIXIE Deborah Coleman 22.928 1.9
2 7 7RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 22.94 11.5
3 5 5HANDY MURRAY Paul Spiteri 23.169 22.4
4 2 2RECAPTURE TIME John Jarkis 23.429 3.3
5 4 4MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 23.657 26.6
6 8 8IDAHO Scott Stefanos 23.687 7.2
7 6 9HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.797 29.2
8 3 3GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 24.039 44
S - 6AMAZING ANGEL Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 22.799 4
2 5 5RIZZO Stephen Whyte 23.005 8.2
3 1 1PRIZE DIAMOND Susan Northway 23.022 2.4
4 4 4TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 23.115 3.6
5 8 8BELT UP DUSTY Lee Rowe 23.199 16.1
6 6 6PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.49 115.4
7 2 2BOES BANDIT Victor Gay 23.599 30.4
8 7 10CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.713 96.7
S - 7MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 0
R - 9BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 0
RACE 4
THE BARN CLUB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 22.517 2
2 8 8RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 22.99 9.2
3 4 4INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.227 26.5
4 3 3DOUBLE ECLIPSE Kellie Morrison 23.347 31.6
5 2 9BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 23.437 8.5
6 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 23.604 13
7 5 5PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 23.607 3.8
8 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.653 21.2
S - 2ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 0
R - 10CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 5
SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 22.917 11.4
2 8 8WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.062 5.1
3 3 3URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.113 4.7
4 2 2CHARMED Scott Stefanos 23.118 3.4
5 1 1KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 23.247 5.3
6 7 7JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.401 9.4
7 6 6FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.729 14.4
8 5 5KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 23.732 37.8
R - 9BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
R - 10SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 6
PAUA KENNELS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 26.43 6.3
2 8 8BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.543 2
3 7 7SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.718 29.8
4 1 1MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 26.76 7.1
5 4 4PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 26.827 37
6 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.895 12.9
7 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 27.898 20.1
P 5 5THUNDERBOLT JACK Eddie Lieshout 5.4
R - 9DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 0
R - 10GEENA BALE Susan Northway 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 26.322 2.6
2 8 8PERCY'S LEGACY Nathan Rooney 26.346 2.6
3 2 2TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 26.382 11.4
4 3 3SKITTLE Justin Booker 26.613 16.1
5 7 7ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 27.099 14.9
6 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 27.19 79
7 5 5ZIPPING ATTICUS Aaron Campbell 27.2 6.3
8 6 6CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 27.578 43.6
R - 9DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 0
R - 10BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Julie Belsham 22.852 5.2
2 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 22.939 4.9
3 2 2KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 23.027 4.3
4 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 23.049 7.5
5 8 8FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 23.068 5.4
6 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.087 25
7 6 6WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 23.236 7.3
8 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.462 17
R - 9BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
R - 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 9
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TINKER CINDY Joseph Briffa 26.125 5.2
2 2 2AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 26.29 8.4
3 1 1TINKER LUKE Kathryne Tabb 26.367 7.7
4 8 8CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.428 3.3
5 6 6AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.458 9.4
6 4 4BIG PREDICTION Lee Rowe 26.672 15.2
7 7 7CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 27.52 8
8 5 5ZIPPING COLA Ricky Coleman 28.387 7.3
R - 9SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 22.606 1.3
2 8 8ZIPPING ELSA Ricky Coleman 23.014 6.4
3 4 4FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 23.353 33.6
4 6 6HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.421 10.4
5 5 5MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.434 14.4
6 7 7DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.534 27.7
7 3 3WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.559 19.4
S - 2SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 11
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.161 23
2 3 3MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.385 34.3
3 7 7BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil 23.561 16.5
4 6 6BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.563 27.7
5 5 5LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 23.928 3.5
6 1 1KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.95 1.5
7 2 2MESS Ronald Wood 24.143 14.5
S - 4NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 22.918 8.4
2 4 4KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 22.994 2.2
3 8 8INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 23.111 6
4 6 6BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.221 12.9
5 5 5JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.568 32
6 1 1JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.591 28.5
7 2 2CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.667 4
8 3 3ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 23.718 18.6
R - 9SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
Click here for more detailed results