Warragul

Friday, 9th Oct 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 23.2 9.8
2 2 2YAZID BALE Luke Harris 23.222 5
3 8 8POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 23.254 2.6
4 1 1HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.595 12.3
5 5 5DEVIKA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.65 11.9
6 4 4ZERO Peter Dedes 23.653 8.9
7 6 6LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 23.686 5.8
8 3 3FLYING SHAUN Pasqualino Romagnino 23.709 21.7
R - 9SLINGSHOT YIN Haydn Wilkinson 0
R - 10BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCO LILLY Garry Selkrig 22.995 3
2 6 6MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 23.369 6.9
3 4 4HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.407 14.7
4 3 3MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.421 10.2
5 8 8PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.429 9.4
6 1 1WALK WITH GRACE Corey Fulford 23.441 7.9
7 7 7HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.786 57
8 5 5HANDY MURRAY Paul Spiteri 23.844 3.5
R - 9SLINGSHOT YIN Haydn Wilkinson 0
R - 10BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 26.688 4.2
2 2 2PRETTY MORE Kelvin Iles 26.709 8.3
3 4 4SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 26.776 5.2
4 1 1ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 26.808 4.9
5 3 3HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 26.917 2.7
6 6 6KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.932 17
S - 8MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 4
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHICKEN SCHNITTY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.178 1.7
2 3 3RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 26.607 9
3 2 2OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 26.728 13.9
4 8 8SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 26.873 11.7
5 4 4SHIMMY OVER Kerrie Smyth 27.016 36.6
6 7 7SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 27.312 15.3
7 1 1JOLLY JIGGS John Bosnich 27.647 4.1
RACE 5
THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 26.377 2.2
2 1 1MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 26.849 2.3
3 2 2SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 26.858 33.6
4 8 8BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.902 11.1
5 4 4CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 26.941 13.2
6 7 7FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.989 27.8
7 6 6DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 27.124 15.1
RACE 6
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.083 2.7
2 3 3WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.108 10.4
3 1 1INTER LANA Jan Brooks 23.51 5.5
4 8 8SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 23.53 18.1
5 2 2DONE TIME Tony Cortese 23.535 9.4
6 4 4MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 23.57 27.2
7 7 7URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.586 4.2
8 6 6INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 23.607 9.7
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 23.026 2.5
2 1 1INTER JOE Jan Brooks 23.288 4
3 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.369 15.1
4 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.757 9.3
5 4 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.777 41.1
6 8 8SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.834 5
7 7 7BIG BACCALA John Paterson 23.913 34.3
T 5 5GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 8.8
RACE 8
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.318 12.3
2 6 6DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.469 29.2
3 3 3BLOCK STAR Garry Barnsley 26.488 5.2
4 1 1BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.673 3.9
5 7 7CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.812 24.8
6 8 8SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 26.82 6.4
7 2 2TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 26.988 2.4
S - 5BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 9
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.545 19.8
2 7 7BELLA BONNIE Mario Cortese 23.678 7.7
3 4 4JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 23.849 10.4
4 2 2HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.902 5.7
5 8 8INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.923 2.5
6 6 6FIDELIA Thomas Currie 24.003 4.5
7 1 1STAR GEM Maria Musselwhite 24.034 9.3
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 23.402 3.7
2 2 2KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.427 7.2
3 3 3BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.55 5.4
4 8 8WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.58 6.5
5 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.632 11.4
6 6 6MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 23.646 3.8
7 7 7SWEET HOSTILITY Graeme Campbell 23.753 12.9
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.297 7.5
2 8 8ASTON DOTTY Nicole Lund 23.36 1.6
3 1 1NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.384 4.5
4 4 4SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 23.598 33.6
5 2 2HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.626 11.5
6 6 6WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.96 21.7
7 3 3MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 24.336 16.9
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 22.83 8.9
2 2 2THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 23.102 3.7
3 4 4WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 23.177 4.1
4 8 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.192 4.6
5 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.295 16.1
6 3 3CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.559 11.1
7 1 1MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.674 5.4
Click here for more detailed results