Warragul

Thursday, 1st Oct 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ODD GEM John Musselwhite 23.038 1.9
2 2 2JULIETTE KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.191 3.1
3 5 5FLYING SHAUN Pasqualino Romagnino 23.468 33.1
4 3 3ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 23.521 6.5
5 1 1LIGHT ON TACKLE Corey Fulford 23.847 13.2
6 8 8LITTLE NELLIE Jessica Willcocks 23.877 16.2
7 7 7HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.983 40.8
S - 4NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 22.982 2.5
2 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.529 5.5
3 8 8YAZID BALE Luke Harris 23.572 3.6
4 3 3HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.724 14.7
5 6 6BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 23.864 16.8
6 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.913 8.9
T 5 5CRIMINAL CROCKET Corey Fulford 12.8
S - 7MARIE Dalton Templeton 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANGEL EYES Carolyn Jones 26.113 1.7
2 8 8MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 26.602 12.7
3 5 10SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 26.685 16.2
4 4 4SHALLOW Emily Sullivan 26.766 5.6
5 6 6LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 26.844 16.5
6 1 1HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 26.968 5.9
7 3 3KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 27.435 22.3
8 7 7AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 27.441 54.8
S - 5STAR BURNER Les Weeks 0
R - 9NEO CLEO US Wendy Neocleous 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRIZE DIAMOND Susan Northway 22.946 2.6
2 6 6BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.222 14.3
3 8 8JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 23.371 37.6
4 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 23.386 12.9
5 1 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 23.403 4.6
6 3 3COOPED UP Donna Dean 23.55 5.2
7 2 2BIG PREDICTION Lee Rowe 23.583 5.6
8 5 5SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 23.893 26.9
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.198 15.4
2 1 1CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 26.368 2.2
3 6 6JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 26.496 5
4= 3 3CAMPANITA Carolyn Jones 26.6 17.4
4= 4 4TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 26.6 15
6 8 8CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.601 7.8
7 2 2FULL OF TALK Vicki Wisener 26.74 7.4
8 5 5AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.858 13.8
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 22.886 5.6
2 5 5WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.034 11.9
3 3 3ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.121 3.3
4 2 2BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.153 7.2
5 4 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 23.229 7
6 1 1PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.272 17.2
7 8 8JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 23.414 5.3
8 6 6CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.805 11.2
R - 9SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 7
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 23.119 8.5
2 8 8CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.131 9.1
3 4 4URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.135 2
4 7 7SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.282 28.2
5 2 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 23.41 3.6
6 6 6MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 23.53 69.3
7 3 3DONE TIME Tony Cortese 24.031 9.7
8 5 5VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 24.133 38.4
R - 9SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10INTER LANA Jan Brooks 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 26.396 2.4
2 6 6LOOKS LIKE TURBO Ricky Lane 26.414 2.8
3 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 26.478 8.7
4 4 4MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 26.61 11.5
5 3 3MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.726 13.2
6 7 7WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.78 15.6
7 8 8CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 26.89 24.7
8 5 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 27.013 37.1
R - 9BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 0
R - 10BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THUNDER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.102 12.4
2 3 3NADIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.25 2.7
3 5 5HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.898 4.6
4 8 8BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 23.91 4.1
5 1 1ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.97 19
6 4 4INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 24.038 6.8
7 2 2GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 24.053 15.5
S - 7LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 22.869 1.9
2 3 3WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.044 11.1
3 1 1RIZZO Stephen Whyte 23.079 2.5
4 8 8BOMBER'S CRUISER Geoffrey Green 23.388 16.5
5 6 6BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.406 25.5
6 5 5PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.423 25.2
7 4 4MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 23.553 19.6
S - 7LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
RACE 11
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.067 3.6
2 3 3MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.089 4.3
3 4 4WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.267 8.1
4 6 6SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford 23.452 18.9
5= 1 1DIRE STRAITS Tony Salpigtidis 23.513 3.1
5= 5 5FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 23.513 17
7 8 8BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 23.616 8.6
S - 2SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 12
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.187 2.5
2 6 6MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.305 30.5
3 5 5MESS Ronald Wood 23.393 10.4
4 2 2ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.472 13.8
5 3 3SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.559 4.6
6 7 7BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil 23.649 6.3
7 4 4BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.761 17.1
8 8 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.969 7
Click here for more detailed results