Warragul

Thursday, 17th Dec 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORYA BALE Luke Harris 26.443 7.2
2 2 2DEWANA LYNDA Matthew Dewan 26.545 12.5
3 3 3BLACK POWER John Brown 26.659 36.3
4 6 6HANDY MURRAY Paul Spiteri 26.835 11.9
5 7 7DIAMOND TED Keith Hellmuth 26.951 1.4
6 8 8MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 27.129 12.3
7 1 1SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak 27.333 17.9
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON BALADE Lyn Smith 22.721 1.7
2 2 2ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 22.921 4.9
3 4 4BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.096 22.5
4 6 6HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.144 9.8
5 7 7PHAENON BALE Luke Harris 23.422 5.9
6 3 3KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.62 17.8
7 8 8MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 23.714 34.3
S - 1DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.114 3
2 1 1BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.183 6.9
3 7 7AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 23.219 31.1
4 8 8SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 23.286 10.7
5 4 4CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.719 7.9
6 3 3READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.987 46.7
7 2 2NATHAN RYDER Michael Delaney 24.193 2.4
8 5 5BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 24.305 84.3
RACE 4
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 23.04 3.8
2 5 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.265 17
3 2 2LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 23.296 25
4 4 4PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.362 3.2
5 6 6BIG BACCALA John Paterson 23.463 41
6 3 3SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 23.599 4.2
7 7 7FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.707 7.5
8 8 8HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 24.249 8.5
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANGEL EYES Carolyn Jones 25.881 1.8
2 8 8HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 26.153 13
3 2 2SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney 26.411 2.7
4 6 6DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 26.424 10
5 1 1MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 26.938 25.6
6 7 7HYENA QUEEN Gregory Mclachlan 27.355 33.1
7 4 4BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 27.511 30.8
RACE 6
THE BARN CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAKE A ROSE Nicole Lund 22.926 5.2
2 6 6MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 22.94 14.6
3 7 7BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 22.997 4.2
4 2 2SAINT WALLACE Justin Bowman 23.083 1.9
5 4 4TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 23.159 22.6
6 1 1BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.215 23.2
7 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.452 45.7
T 5 5KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.4
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 26.165 3.8
2 6 6SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 26.432 7.8
3 8 8MONTARO Damian Meade 26.44 9.3
4 1 1KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.455 1.9
5 4 4SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.61 32.5
T 3 3VERNE BALE Raymond Floyd 8.5
S - 7FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 0
RACE 8
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.44 2.8
2 1 1BRAVE TRAVELLER Dalton Templeton 26.46 4.3
3 3 3NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.499 15.1
4 4 4BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 26.515 3
5 6 6ROCK ME XANTHE Shona Crawford 26.569 6.3
6 8 8HIRD FROM BUCKS Lindsay Fulford 26.725 30.1
S - 7AVENGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCERO Damian Meade 23.318 6.9
2 1 1JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.336 8.4
3 4 4ELECTRIC ZULU Troy Dorrington 23.487 4.3
4 2 2HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.581 15.5
5 3 3COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.61 23.6
6 7 7TEXAS METAL Dalton Templeton 23.659 1.8
7 6 6HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.662 41.1
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GAV'S THE BOSS Stephen Whyte 22.747 3.1
2 1 1BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.983 3.5
3 2 2MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 23.023 58
4 8 8SASSY GALAXY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.043 3.4
5 6 6LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 23.113 9.3
6 7 7BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.115 11.9
7 3 3TACIANA Uta Bickerton 23.341 13.1
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Lyn Smith 22.976 4.8
2 3 3ODD GEM John Musselwhite 23.108 1.7
3 2 2LIL ROUGHY Dennis Langley 23.245 4.6
4 7 7BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.26 44
5 4 4WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.613 7.7
6 1 1BELLA BONNIE Mario Cortese 24.183 24.5
S - 6FOLDING STARS Nicole Lund 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 22.87 2.7
2 7 7DIRE STRAITS Corey Fulford 23.059 15.4
3 6 6BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.287 11
4 4 4COSMIC ROY Michael Delaney 23.309 3.1
5 8 8PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.332 3.8
6 2 2ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.43 22.2
7 3 3BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.551 36.7
Click here for more detailed results