Warragul

Thursday, 24th Dec 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK JACK TEA Lee Rowe 23.223 3.9
2 1 1UP THE AMOUNT John Bosnich 23.232 1.9
3 5 5DUNDEE FLAME Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.318 7.1
4 2 2CAPTAIN TURBOT Lindsay Fulford 23.5 21.3
5 3 3EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 23.564 25.1
6 6 6GALIENA BALE Margaret Campbell 23.607 9.4
7 4 9KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.737 19.6
8 7 7MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 23.79 62.3
S - 4LAVISH DIAMOND Kate Gorman 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 22.897 1.6
2 4 4EMMY DRIVEN Ricky Coleman 22.939 11.3
3 7 7NATHAN RYDER Michael Delaney 22.993 6.4
4 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.051 5.5
5 6 6GOUT RALPH Jason Nibbs 23.097 23.6
6 5 5LUIGI BALE Luke Harris 23.547 28.3
7 8 8SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford 23.56 39.7
8 3 3BANJO EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.85 34.6
R - 9KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANDY MURRAY Paul Spiteri 26.613 6.2
2 2 2DEWANA LYNDA Matthew Dewan 26.641 3.4
3 7 7SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak 26.943 34.7
4 4 4GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 27.252 13
5 3 3WILD NIPPA Justin Bowman 27.345 5.1
6 6 6ELECTRIC ZULU Troy Dorrington 27.35 8.6
7 8 8COOL STONE Damien Belsham 27.84 4.2
F 5 5BLACK POWER John Brown 15.2
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC ROY Michael Delaney 22.913 1.4
2 2 2BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.524 8.7
3 7 7ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.821 12.6
4 1 1HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 23.946 8.9
F 4 4HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 9.1
F 6 6ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 24
S - 3SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 26.433 7.4
2 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 26.609 2.1
3 4 4BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 26.614 18.5
4 8 8MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.878 4.5
5 5 5BOES HIGH FIVE Victor Gay 26.892 29.3
6 7 7HENRYK BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.927 5.4
7 2 2MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 26.975 59.7
8 6 6TACIANA Uta Bickerton 27.062 15.7
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHERE'S THE RUM Michael Italia 26.416 3.8
2 3 3CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.43 13.4
3 8 8DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.549 5.6
4 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Dalton Templeton 26.754 7.3
5 5 5BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.793 5.2
6 6 6LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 26.824 45.6
7 7 7BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.827 3.8
8 2 2MEAT MURPHY Frank Toth 27.16 20.6
R - 9TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 0
R - 10HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 0
RACE 7
THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOU EMBER Jason Caley 26.152 2.7
2 3 3FLY TO VICTORY Ricky Coleman 26.171 3.8
3 6 6SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 26.242 11
4 8 8GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 26.663 33.7
5 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 26.768 13.3
6 2 2SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.862 41.1
7 7 7AMLIN FROZEN Gerrie Sneyders 26.926 3.9
8 4 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 26.937 15.1
RACE 8
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout 23.079 7.6
2 2 2KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.091 6.8
3 3 3LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 23.103 10.4
4 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 23.144 2.8
5 8 8CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.151 30.2
6 1 1ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 23.168 2.7
7 4 4MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.349 20.5
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COALVILLE CHIEF Kate Gorman 22.912 2.5
2 2 2RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 22.969 6.5
3 5 5MRS. MISSILE Ricky Coleman 23.214 7.4
4 7 7CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.605 21.3
5 1 1READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.735 52.9
6 6 6CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 23.908 10.6
7 4 4AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 24.117 4.4
8 8 8SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 24.135 9.1
R - 9KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.04 3.5
2 3 3ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 23.041 29.5
3 8 8JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 23.097 12.4
4 2 2TEXAS METAL Dalton Templeton 23.111 3
5 7 7OMEGA CARSON Barry Harper 23.183 3
6 6 6ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 23.197 12.1
7 4 4COCO CHUM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.478 29.5
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 22.817 2.7
2 4 4BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 22.965 6.3
3 2 2WALK WITH GRACE Lindsay Fulford 22.971 5
4 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.132 25.1
5 8 8RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 23.184 5.3
6 6 6MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.214 38.2
7 7 7LUCERO Damian Meade 23.308 5.1
RACE 12
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 22.803 3.4
2 2 2OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy 23.037 15.7
3 1 1CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 23.04 2.4
4 3 3WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.108 4
5 4 4NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.193 21
6 6 6SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.247 18.7
7 8 8ACOUSTIC LEE Noel Walsh 23.498 17.9
Click here for more detailed results