Warragul

Thursday, 7th Jan 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.213 4.1
2 5 5DUNDEE FLAME Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.394 2.5
3 1 1HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.536 8.3
4 2 2MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.592 11.1
5 7 7KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.931 16.8
6 8 8ROGUE EMPIRE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.961 3.7
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAPTAIN TURBOT Lindsay Fulford 23.4 9.5
2 6 6JET BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.431 4.8
3 8 8GALIENA BALE Margaret Campbell 23.457 3.1
4 1 1MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.496 32.8
5 7 7ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.701 7.5
6 2 2HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.987 26.2
7 3 3HUBCAP THIEF Kate Gorman 24.007 2.9
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK POWER John Brown 22.929 4
2 6 6SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford 23.565 27.9
3 4 4HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.888 6.2
4 7 7MOROSIS Lyn Smith 23.963 2
5 8 8CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.989 9.3
6 2 2MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 24.017 14.1
7 3 3ELSWYK SONIA Crystal Busuttil 24.163 18.1
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHREK'S STORM Robert Lesjak 25.936 22.3
2 7 7DEWANA LYNDA Matthew Dewan 26.325 7.1
3 2 2SHEN BREE GIRL Marion Clay 26.366 3.4
4 8 8BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.572 22.5
5 3 3SHREK'S NINJA Robert Lesjak 26.895 43.7
6 4 4CRYSTAL QUEEN Kate Gorman 26.989 9.3
7 6 6FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley 27.02 1.9
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 25.84 7.4
2 2 2KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.057 9.1
3 8 8GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 26.276 8.5
4 6 6OMEGA CARSON Barry Harper 26.311 4.7
5 7 7MONTARO Damian Meade 26.411 16.5
6 3 3ZOTHAN'S MAGIC Justin Bowman 26.522 3
7 1 1POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 26.609 4.8
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.288 14.6
2 4 4MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 26.295 34.9
3 2 2FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 26.472 30.2
4 1 1SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 26.603 25.7
5 7 7DEWANA MAGOO Brendan Dewan 26.616 2.9
6 8 8ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton 26.628 4
7 5 5OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 26.685 4.6
8 3 3DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.765 4.9
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLOCKETTE Garry Barnsley 22.893 15.8
2 5 5TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 23.235 6.9
3 3 3BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 23.257 2.6
4 1 1TAKE A DAISY Nicole Lund 23.317 6.1
5 7 7ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.351 10.3
6 6 6CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 23.416 19.6
7 8 8MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.595 3.7
S - 2CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund 22.756 3.3
2 8 8TRASH John Jarkis 22.857 2.9
3 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.008 19.9
4 2 2SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.103 8.4
5 6 6ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 23.174 3.9
6 7 7CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 23.277 15.7
7 4 4COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 23.421 38.3
8 5 5WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 23.819 37.9
RACE 9
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 22.944 2.4
2 1 1FULL RECOVERY Christopher Langley 23.014 6.8
3 4 4READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.361 39.9
4 5 5PRETTY MORE Kelvin Iles 23.369 2.5
5 8 8BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.38 5.7
6 7 7MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.908 26.6
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOWDY SLIM Garry Selkrig 22.775 2
2 2 2ASTON SHILOH Steven Collins 22.922 3.8
3 7 7FOLDING STARS Nicole Lund 22.989 4.9
4 1 1PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.379 22.1
5 8 8MT. VIEW JESTER Sharlene Whitford 23.407 40.8
6 4 4LIL ROUGHY Dennis Langley 23.457 14.9
7 6 6ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 23.477 12.5
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONG BLACK LASS Gerard O'keeffe 23.412 2
2 2 2MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.423 6.1
3 1 1HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.434 19.3
4 3 3BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.44 5.5
5 4 4BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 23.611 14.5
6 6 6PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 23.667 4.4
S - 7PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 12
THE BARN BAR (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 22.879 4.6
2 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 22.977 5.2
3 5 5COOPED UP Ian Dann 23.101 19.2
4 6 6PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.126 18.4
5 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.28 50.7
6 8 8SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 23.474 67.5
7 3 3NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 24.436 88.5
F 7 7ANDY TIME Garry Selkrig 1.6
Click here for more detailed results