Warragul

Friday, 19th Feb 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON FUTURE Nathan Rooney 25.649 5.3
2 6 6FLYING HURRICANE Terrence Erenshaw 25.956 23.4
3 4 4FLYING HERCULES Terrence Erenshaw 26.15 18.7
4 2 2THYLACINE Danny Cortese 26.371 20.5
5 1 1ZIPPING CHESTER Karen Pitt 26.472 1.3
6 7 7FLYING SILK Terrence Erenshaw 26.524 8.7
S - 8GREAT SCOUT Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 23.016 3.4
2 3 3TWO PARS Gavin Clifton 23.128 3.6
3 1 1GALLOPING SUZY Robert Conway 23.131 25.3
4 6 6JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 23.314 17.3
5 2 2SPEED LIMIT Nicole Mcrae 23.419 2.8
6 8 8ASTON LEGEND Heather Collins 23.967 7.1
7 7 7MISS KEIRA SHARN Arend Gringhuis 24.077 69.5
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 23.183 11.2
2 1 1GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 23.261 10.4
3 3 3REDEFINE Tyllah Cornell 23.348 2.6
4 8 8ASTON HEART Heather Collins 23.461 9.2
5 7 7INVICTUS TESS Robert Lesjak 23.499 6.6
6 2 2SNOW FLAKE Graeme Jose 23.693 3.2
7 6 6PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.773 28.6
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 25.922 27.1
2 1 1COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.999 1.2
3 3 3CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 26.102 8.5
4 6 6ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 26.12 7.6
5 8 8COALVILLE CHIEF Kate Gorman 26.183 27.8
6 7 7DARNUM DODGER Peter Handley 26.238 20
S - 2MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 25.564 1.3
2 2 2ASTON MARLON Steven Collins 25.77 5.1
3 4 4LOW BLOW Graeme Jose 25.794 13.2
4 8 8LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.995 21.1
5 1 1PRIME TIME Corey Fulford 26.051 55.5
6 7 7JENNY KAY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.113 17.7
7 6 6AUTUMN HAZE Danny Cortese 26.244 19.2
RACE 6
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 25.809 1.9
2 2 2DONE TIME Tony Cortese 25.814 8.7
3 8 8SWIFT BY DESIGN Carolyn Jones 25.896 7.6
4 3 3WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 25.919 3.6
5 6 6ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 26.168 23.3
6 4 4ARMSTRONG BOBBY Lindsay Fulford 26.273 14.4
7 7 7BLACK HONEY Corey Fulford 26.752 69.1
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EVEN KEATS John Boreland 25.658 3.3
2 3 3RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 25.693 2.8
3 6 6ZIPPING BATES Heather Collins 25.956 14
4 1 1FRASER HOOK Charlie Galea 26.084 5.3
5 4 4LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 26.387 4.8
6 2 2COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.696 27.5
7 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.761 46.8
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 25.941 5.8
2 6 6RIDDLES Paul Ellul 25.948 8.9
3 1 1SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 26.003 2.9
4 4 4FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 26.108 3.7
5 7 7SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 26.154 19.8
6 2 2BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 26.206 4.3
S - 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTIMATE MAYHEM Neville Wakefield 25.874 2.5
2 8 8JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 25.986 3.1
3 7 7AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell 26.112 21.4
4 2 2KAREN'S WORD Garry Johnson 26.266 10.4
5 3 3ROSE'S HONEY Carolyn Jones 26.415 16
6 6 6BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro 27.409 15.8
F 4 4PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 5.4
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INDY'S HAPPY Leigh Jennings 22.89 4
2 7 7BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 23.219 5.6
3 6 6PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.509 12.7
4 4 4GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.533 11.9
5 1 1END GAME Kate Gorman 23.577 6.5
6 2 2OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.585 2.3
S - 3RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHAT PRICE MASON Garry Allen 22.771 3.4
2 2 2PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 22.875 3.8
3 8 8GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 22.934 7.3
4 6 6HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 22.96 16.3
5 4 4JUST BURNING Yvonne Andrews 23.232 7.2
6 7 7SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 23.437 4.2
7 3 3WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 23.549 21.7
S - 5BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 9LUXURY ART Kate Gorman 0
S - 10DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 22.628 2.2
2 8 8PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 22.935 24.8
3 6 6ABOUT BOB Robert Lesjak 22.992 12.2
4 3 3STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.145 11.2
5 7 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.194 46
6 1 1SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 23.295 8.5
7 4 4THRILL ME Susan Abela 23.66 21
8 5 5NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 23.794 3
S - 10SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
R - 9DIRE STRAITS Corey Fulford 0
Click here for more detailed results