Warragul

Thursday, 18th Feb 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AGENT SWAN Nathan Rooney 25.862 2.7
2 8 8SHERWOOD BALE Peter Borradale 26.308 33.4
3 7 7WILSONVILLE Sandra Collins 26.321 2.5
4 4 4JIMMY MAKER Clint Leviston 26.481 52.4
5 2 2SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford 26.927 78.4
6 5 5SECURITY MAN Michael Puleio 27.023 5.2
7 1 1HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 27.112 6.4
8 6 6DEVON SHADOW Peter Dedes 27.138 147.4
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 22.863 6.6
2 4 4KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.019 7.3
3 8 8AQUA VITE Chris Johannsen 23.186 2.3
4 6 6BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.401 3.8
5 1 1BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 23.43 6.1
6 7 7HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.991 49.7
7 2 2LUCKY STORM Kathleen Fogarty 24.015 47.6
RACE 3
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHORT SOCKS Tanya Sincock 22.786 2.6
2 2 2SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 22.886 2.7
3 6 6HOT DIAMOND Kate Gorman 23.257 5.7
4 4 4HELLO LOVELY Maria Musselwhite 23.58 29.2
5 1 1HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.641 13.8
6 7 7READY TO SLIDE Lindsay Fulford 23.71 15.8
7 5 5CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.737 25.2
8 3 3OH STOP IT Gerry Orr 23.937 28.9
RACE 4
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 22.896 3.8
2 8 8HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 22.938 6.4
3 7 7GALIENA BALE Margaret Campbell 23.25 6.8
4 4 4BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.327 10.8
5 5 5CAPTAIN TURBOT Lindsay Fulford 23.609 7.8
6 1 1PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.906 2.5
RACE 5
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 26.065 3.2
2 6 6CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 26.401 14
3 3 3RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 26.501 2.1
4 4 4MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.595 12.4
5 2 2ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 26.798 6.2
6 1 1ELUDE Adrian Smit 27.155 12.6
7 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.164 88.5
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRONT BAR Peter Craig 23.118 14.5
2 1 1MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.316 5.7
3 2 2FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.33 3.9
4 6 6ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 23.427 3.6
5 7 7HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.494 9.6
6 3 3LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.534 5.7
7 4 4BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.551 9.5
8 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.717 50.5
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 23.178 19.5
2 2 2BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 23.208 3
3 6 6GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.217 8.7
4 4 4SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.224 10.8
5 8 8SHE'S OUR ROCKET Leanne Burke 23.308 2.2
6 1 1HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 23.349 6.8
S - 7MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 0
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.425 3.8
2 2 2CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 26.673 30.6
3 1 1SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 26.752 15.6
4 4 4AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.844 3.2
5 7 7MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 26.895 15.9
6 6 6PINE GEM Lesley Russell 26.918 2.7
T 8 8FROST US Peter Elston 11.7
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TACIANA Uta Bickerton 22.785 3.5
2 1 1CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.146 5.4
3 7 7KAIDEN Sandra Collins 23.408 1.6
4 5 5HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.467 17.3
5 8 8BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 23.513 30.3
S - 2PAETTA BALE Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKING NOTES Eva Wallis 25.886 2.3
2 2 2COOPED UP Ian Dann 26.335 5.8
3 5 5MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.404 12.2
4 8 8FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.599 39.1
5 4 4LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 26.614 9.1
6 7 7ASTON RABANNE Graeme Jose 26.674 2.8
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DALE FROM SALE Chris Johannsen 22.576 2
2 1 1PRIZE DIAMOND Susan Northway 23.005 3.8
3 7 7MONTARO Damian Meade 23.006 38.7
4 3 3POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 23.115 13.5
5 6 6BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.212 31.1
6 8 8BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.264 17.4
7 4 4LARA'S LOVE Dawn Johnston 23.284 4.2
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 22.872 2.3
2 1 1MORBIUS Andrew Wood 22.893 3.2
3 8 8PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.116 5.5
4 5 5POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 23.165 9.1
5 4 4LUCERO Damian Meade 23.333 19.9
6 2 2WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.84 11.1
Click here for more detailed results