Warragul

Saturday, 20th Mar 2021


RACE 1
THE BARN BAR HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NITRO ANTWON Karen Pitt 22.647 5
2 2 2BLACK POWER John Brown 22.976 28.8
3 4 4EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 22.978 8.5
4 8 8GOLDEN SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 23.074 3.2
5 5 5SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 23.108 15.3
6 7 7MAYHEM MOMENT Neville Wakefield 23.334 5
7 3 3RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 23.628 28.8
8 1 1SHANLYN TRACY Amy Lauterboom 23.641 4.7
R - 9ASTON LIGHTS Tanya Sincock 0
R - 10COOPED UP Ian Dann 0
RACE 2
PAUA KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRICANE DIVA Nathan Rooney 23.046 3.6
2 2 2HACKER John Martinovic 23.067 11.2
3 7 7BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 23.097 5.8
4 6 10DANCING CASSIE Gavin Clifton 23.098 36.7
5 5 5WILL IT RAIN Brett Mackie 23.169 7
6 1 9ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro 23.18 22.7
7 3 3SHE'S SO LOVABLE Christa Spiteri 23.462 4.2
8 4 4EARN THE LOOT Lyn Smith 23.643 5.3
S - 1DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 0
S - 6MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 0
RACE 3
SENNACHIE AT STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 22.708 2.3
2 5 5AUTUMN LYNX John Boreland 23.012 7.5
3 8 8CHROME CADILLAC Lyn Smith 23.067 6.4
4 2 2RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 23.102 9.5
5 7 7HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.617 45.9
6 6 10BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 24.233 37.1
7 3 3CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 24.277 7.1
F 4 4ZIPPING TIFFANY Karen Pitt 5.9
S - 6DALISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 22.764 4.8
2 3 3DR. MADISON William Mcmahon 22.817 7
3 4 4ZACHARY William Mcmahon 22.856 3.4
4 6 6SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 23.025 10.9
5 7 7FARGO Emily Mcmahon 23.153 38.7
6 2 2SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 23.166 3
7 8 9ULTIMATE MAYHEM Neville Wakefield 23.26 15.6
8 5 5BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 23.367 37.6
S - 8FORMIDABLE Matthew Clark 0
R - 10MAXWELL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 22.137 1.2
2 5 5WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 22.932 28.3
3 6 6STAR MAGIC Ian Brown 22.934 18.7
4 1 1WHAT PRICE MASON Garry Allen 23.018 29.6
5 4 4ASTON BINTANG Nathan Rooney 23.025 5.7
6 7 7TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 23.061 51.4
7 3 3DONE TIME Tony Cortese 23.108 21.9
S - 2LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 6
SANDOWN TO WARRAGUL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOW BLOW Graeme Jose 25.979 11.8
2 3 3ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.081 3.2
3 5 5AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 26.13 4.3
4 2 2OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 26.173 54.3
5 4 4ASSASSINATE Billy Stockdale 26.183 3.9
6 8 8SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 26.235 5.9
7 7 7REV UP ROB Deborah Coleman 26.271 9.7
8 6 6QUADE BALE Nicole Cachia 26.489 119.9
S - 10VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 0
R - 9SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 26.22 8
2 1 1RIO HUSTLER Tyllah Cornell 26.441 5.5
3 2 2CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 26.449 3.7
4 3 3SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 26.761 6.1
5 8 8DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 27.246 48.8
6 6 6RAMPAGING HAZARD Jason Stemmer 27.292 8.4
7 4 4CALIFORNIA BLOND Susan Northway 27.308 9.2
8 5 5KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 27.349 5.3
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BULL'S ROAR Brett Mackie 25.593 4.2
2 8 8RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 25.928 28.8
3 3 3PERFECT PRODUCT Graeme Jose 26.084 7
4 4 4FLYING UNICORN Terrence Erenshaw 26.102 13.8
5 5 5BLOCK STAR Garry Barnsley 26.441 14.5
6 1 1MARSHALL'S KING Des Douch 26.474 5.7
7 7 7MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 26.525 23.9
8 6 6INVICTUS SPIRIT Harry Manolitsis 26.544 2.4
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.91 5.8
2 3 3ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 22.992 3.3
3 8 10DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 23.331 20.2
4 1 1DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 23.387 5.1
5 4 4BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 23.414 4.8
6 7 7GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 23.459 6
7 5 9ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 23.751 35.9
8 6 6SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 23.816 17.2
S - 5MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 0
S - 8MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 10
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY FAITH Brett Mackie 22.75 5.1
2 3 3MARIO VEST ONLY Maxwell Williams 22.967 5
3 2 2HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 22.994 34.2
4 7 7HUGO Kerry Minne 23.264 5.7
5 8 8LIGHTNING BLUE Vincent Mileto 23.313 3
6 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 23.315 4.5
7 6 6BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 23.381 29.5
S - 5ULTIMATE MAYHEM Neville Wakefield 0
R - 9ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 0
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale 22.852 4.8
2 8 8NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 22.895 3
3 2 2EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 23.102 2.8
4 4 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 23.149 16.3
5 1 1EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 23.166 6
6 7 7SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 23.349 38.5
7 5 5BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 23.379 28.6
S - 3EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 0
R - 9ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.013 65
2 8 8IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 23.032 5
3 4 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.159 35
4 1 1ALECIA Gregory Minne 23.344 10.5
5 6 6CONCRETE FEVER Carolyn Cook 23.624 2.9
6 5 5MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 23.81 3.2
7 3 3RIO DIXIE Susan Northway 23.979 10.4
8 2 2ZERO Peter Dedes 24.055 11.5
R - 9ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 0
Click here for more detailed results