Warragul

Thursday, 13th May 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ELEPHANT Steven Hanning 26.121 5.7
2 3 3SECURITY MAN Michael Puleio 26.199 2.7
3 2 2VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 26.423 6.4
4 7 7JUST A MINUTE John Delaroche 26.55 6.2
5 5 5SCARY TOO Peter Elston 26.575 4.9
6 1 1SHREK'S THUNDER Robert Lesjak 26.795 22.8
7 4 4BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 26.922 20.4
8 8 8SPONGEBOB Lindsay Fulford 26.928 38.8
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LET'S SEND IT John Boreland 22.91 3
2 3 3WEEONA BOBBY Stephen Whyte 23.068 3.8
3 2 2AL'S BROTHER Margaret Read 23.661 49.2
4 8 8MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.801 42
5 6 6MT. VIEW REDGIE Trevor Whitford 23.887 42.1
6 1 1MOONAHCULLAH LAD John Delaroche 24.199 2.4
7 7 7CELTIC DEED Malcolm Carr 24.539 61.1
F 4 4BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 11.8
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 23.257 2.4
2 5 5TRUST I SEEK Judy Brereton 23.355 4.7
3 2 2CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.37 7
4 7 7CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.442 15.1
5 4 4WAY TO STAND Guiseppe Girvasi 23.573 14.3
6 1 1HE CAN TALK Arend Gringhuis 23.723 4
7 6 6BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 23.771 34.5
S - 8WILD KEYRA Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.057 2.7
2 7 7LUCERO Damian Meade 23.315 14.1
3 3 3SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 23.361 10
4 6 6HANDS ON DECK Corey Fulford 23.471 5.5
5 2 2AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.512 3.6
6 4 4WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic 23.567 22.8
7 8 8MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.593 9.5
8 5 5HORACE BALE Martyn Empson 23.609 33.6
RACE 5
THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 26.348 1.8
2 1 1DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.67 9.6
3 4 4JAFAR BALE Luke Harris 26.71 6.2
4 6 6BIGSY Matthew Height 26.764 5
5 2 2PRINCE NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.866 19.8
6 8 8NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 27.163 19.1
7 7 7GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 27.504 15.5
RACE 6
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YAZID BALE Luke Harris 26.541 2.3
2 1 1MORBIUS Andrew Wood 26.595 3
3 7 7MIGRATION Jason Nibbs 26.774 6.2
4 4 4HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 27.051 32
5 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 27.081 16.5
6 6 6BLACK POWER John Brown 27.124 6.3
S - 3POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO EMMY GO Corey Fulford 23.208 3
2 1 1SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.39 27.3
3 8 8IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.47 5.8
4 4 4BIG BELLA Kenneth Mccann 23.602 25.2
5 6 6BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.624 9.8
6 2 2ANT MAN Susan Richards 23.691 2.6
7 7 7RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 23.707 8.4
S - 5CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.365 2.6
2 3 3ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.657 30.5
3 5 5CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood 26.673 17.7
4 8 8OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 26.75 9.9
5 6 6ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.762 4.7
6 4 4PINE GEM Lesley Russell 26.961 32.7
7 7 7LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 27.088 5.8
8 2 2LUXURY ART Judy Brereton 27.324 5.2
R - 9MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 0
R - 10SAMP DE KEATS John Boreland 0
RACE 9
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 23.496 18.4
2 3 3INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 23.514 3.9
3 8 8ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.541 9.6
4 6 6JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 23.542 7.5
5 4 4HALINA'S GEM Gregory Mclachlan 23.598 36.3
6 5 5MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Sinclair 23.601 13
7 2 2TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 23.683 7.3
8 7 7ALABAMA SHAKES Damien Howard 23.81 2.5
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.124 3
2 8 8BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.35 11.6
3 7 7BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.519 4.2
4 3 3WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.532 11.4
5 1 1LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.581 3.3
6 2 2ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.786 7.9
S - 6POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 0
RACE 11
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING QUOKKA Fred Vassallo 22.995 3
2 4 4RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.032 16.2
3 2 2GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.128 4.7
4 7 7RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 23.189 4.3
5 1 1ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.295 27.2
6 8 8ZERO Peter Dedes 23.339 3.9
7 6 6GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.455 24
S - 5STANLEY BOY John Burch 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 22.925 2.4
2 1 1FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.038 4.4
3 2 2VERNE BALE Raymond Floyd 23.167 17.9
4 7 7PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.301 5.5
5 3 3PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.342 22.4
6 6 6SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.484 19.3
7 8 8DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.508 15.8
8 4 4DIRE STRAITS Corey Fulford 23.624 6.7
Click here for more detailed results