Warragul

Thursday, 24th Jun 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.13 1.9
2 2 2COALVILLE JEWEL Rosalie Kerr 23.255 8.3
3 4 4QUEEN CHARISMA Kate Gorman 23.332 3.7
4 3 3BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.376 9.1
5 6 6QUEEN REGIS Georga Gray 23.411 7.4
6 7 7CLAY FEET Kaylah Thorburn 23.524 28.7
S - 1AL'S BROTHER Margaret Read 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESSE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 23.465 9.7
2 1 1RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.482 21.2
3 8 8LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 23.49 3.7
4 4 4TSUNAMI OUBRE Shane Jack 23.556 7.3
5 2 2STRATOSPHERIC Renata Silva 23.581 8.1
6 5 5BOMBER'S POWER Geoffrey Green 23.687 38.4
7 6 6WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.846 2.5
8 3 3HE CAN TALK Arend Gringhuis 23.873 14.1
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHROME CADILLAC Lyn Smith 26.435 2
2 1 1ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.461 3.2
3 2 2ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.551 5.2
4 4 4BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 26.577 18.9
5 5 5CROWN SALLY Luke Harris 26.795 30.8
6 8 8LONESOME BEE Kathleen Fogarty 27.005 15.1
7 7 7TAKE A DAFFODIL Shane Jack 27.255 73.6
8 6 6LUCKY STORM Kathleen Fogarty 27.28 96.2
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCK THE SKY Judy Brereton 23.057 3.8
2 1 1AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 23.338 5.2
3 5 5CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.441 27.2
4 7 7DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.567 10.1
5 2 2ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 23.82 2.4
6 6 6CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 23.837 9.7
7 3 3CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.875 23.8
8 8 8TROUBLED OASIS David Kerr 24.152 46.9
R - 9AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 0
RACE 5
THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 26.282 3.5
2 2 2HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 26.721 7.6
3 8 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.844 10.1
4 1 1TRUST I SEEK David Kerr 26.893 5
5 4 4FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 27.003 37.3
6 7 7JET AGE John Boreland 27.009 5.7
7 5 5PEACHY WENT BAMS Corey Fulford 27.307 14.7
8 3 3ALABAMA SHAKES Damien Howard 27.401 5.2
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.659 3.6
2 8 8DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.677 10.7
3 1 1RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 26.686 4.1
4 2 2SELECT CHARLIE Corey Fulford 26.74 12.7
5 4 4DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 26.753 7.1
6 6 6SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 26.806 7.1
7 7 7EVIL DEED Paul Galea 26.824 9.4
8 3 3GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 26.892 10.3
R - 9CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 0
R - 10OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 22.947 5.4
2 3 3BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.236 17.2
3 5 5FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.294 4.2
4 8 8BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite 23.346 20.1
5 7 7WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 23.356 2.5
6 1 1MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 23.398 5.9
7 2 2MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.488 40.3
8 6 6KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.489 17.6
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 26.431 1.8
2 7 7LONG BLACK LASS Gerard O'keeffe 26.737 14.6
3 6 6JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 26.749 9
4 8 10SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 26.758 3.8
5 2 2WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 26.916 7.6
6 5 5ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 26.922 29.4
7 3 3TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 26.986 62.9
8 4 4MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 27.141 39.1
S - 8ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 9CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 0
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.253 16.2
2 6 6ELSWYK ROCKY Mark Busuttil 23.338 5.1
3 1 1TACIANA Uta Bickerton 23.387 5
4 2 2MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.396 17.8
5 4 4PUMPING AIR Raymond Gilmore 23.569 4.6
6 7 7TIGER'S ROAR Frederick Bickerton 23.613 29.9
7 3 3RUSH RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 23.659 4
8 8 8AIRLY LIBERTY Lesley Russell 23.858 6
R - 9AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 23.063 4
2 1 1MEG ROSE Jennifer Holden 23.229 17.5
3 6 6BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.372 23.1
4 3 3FAR OUT FRANKIE Tyllah Cornell 23.636 8.3
5 8 8WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.675 70.3
6 5 5HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 23.744 29
7 2 2VOODOO SPIRIT Leanne Burke 23.757 1.5
S - 7BERRIDALE GEM Jessica Mcgovern 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 23.194 4.1
2 6 6MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.326 10.4
3 7 7MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.344 3.2
4 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Lindsay Fulford 23.423 17.2
5 8 8MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 23.46 5.3
6 5 5GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.598 6.7
7 1 1MASTER FEBEY Gerry Orr 23.623 7.4
S - 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO GEM Lesley Russell 23.587 6.2
2 7 7FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.615 8.2
3 2 2SHADY TALKS Eddie Lieshout 23.862 5.5
4 8 8SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.976 6.5
5 1 1KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 24.013 2.7
6 4 4SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 24.034 22.2
7 3 3COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 24.13 6.7
S - 5SACRED PATH Owen Mcgovern 0
Click here for more detailed results