Warragul

Tuesday, 10th Aug 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMAZONIAN QUEEN Sean Lithgow 22.84 1.6
2 5 5MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 23.003 4.6
3 7 7ORANGE RUFFY Leigh Jennings 23.091 6.9
4 2 2ZIPPING GOMEZ Heather Collins 23.415 5.5
5 1 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.498 29.2
S - 4GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith 22.656 2.3
2 6 6ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 22.777 10.6
3 1 1PROPELLED Karen Pitt 22.815 2.1
4 8 8COCO'S HOT Yvonne Andrews 23.394 25.9
5 2 2JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 23.576 15.1
6 7 7SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.631 30.5
7 3 3BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 23.651 31
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHAT'S POPPIN' Matthew Marshall 22.818 1.8
2 2 2ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 22.951 9.3
3 3 3LACIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.993 4.7
4 1 1MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.427 41.7
5 7 7SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 23.538 7.6
6 6 6SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 23.625 13.8
7 4 4MOVIE SCENE Darren Archer 23.766 11.7
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 22.577 2.5
2 5 5COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 22.704 4.3
3 6 6ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 22.881 27.4
4 3 3MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 22.973 15.5
5 1 1FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 22.992 7.5
6 2 2DR. ARCHER Ronald Winter 23.14 4.1
7 7 7COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly 23.274 12.6
S - 8RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 5
SENNACHIE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FANTASTIC RAVEN Matthew Clark 25.738 1.6
2 8 8FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig 25.952 7.3
3 3 3BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.339 3.8
4 7 10DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 26.396 56.8
5 1 9KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.412 29.4
6 5 5ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 26.536 24.5
7 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 26.689 11.5
S - 1AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 0
S - 6MIRROR ILLUSION Kate Gorman 0
S - 7ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUSTLE HARD Brian Alford 25.829 3.2
2 1 1BLACK POWER John Brown 26.428 10.4
3 7 7LIGHTNING GADGET Paul Hammerstein 26.46 12.6
4 8 8KNIGHT ZIPPER Les Weeks 26.469 4.8
5 3 3STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.695 3
6 5 5PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 26.794 16.3
7 2 2ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 26.86 10.8
S - 6BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 0
RACE 7
PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SECURITY MAN Neville Wakefield 25.653 2.1
2 2 2GO ROGUE Brian Alford 25.865 2.3
3 1 1CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.032 31.5
4 7 7JENNY KAY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.156 20.5
5 3 3WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 26.25 56.4
6 6 6DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 26.364 114.6
7 8 8KING OF GLORY David Geall 26.415 7.4
8 5 5MIERS Lyn Smith 26.455 25.7
R - 9ASTON PERCIVAL Steven Collins 0
R - 10DR. ARCHER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRINGVIEW MAGIC Matthew Clark 25.657 3.4
2 1 1DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner 25.849 14.5
3 8 8ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 25.929 3
4 7 7NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 26.025 22
5 6 6RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 26.051 14.4
6 4 4RING A RANGER Carly Feltham 26.227 4
7 5 5CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 26.232 58.9
8 3 3ASTON ATLAS Nicole Lund 26.315 9.8
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 26.488 5.4
2 4 4MY WANDERER David Kerr 26.519 5.6
3 7 7BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 26.609 10.6
4 1 1IZUKU BALE David Kerr 26.759 5.7
5 2 2NORWEGIAN WOOD Reginald Boyce 26.939 1.9
6 3 3HUMANITY David Kerr 27.095 35.3
S - 6BRIZO Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 10
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECOND PICK Rodney Ashworth 22.576 5.4
2 3 3CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 22.731 3.2
3 4 4SELF BELIEF Leanne Burke 22.861 16.8
4 6 6GOLD SKULLTULA Graeme Jose 23.098 3.7
5 7 7HACKER John Martinovic 23.106 7.5
6 5 5PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 23.209 19.4
7 1 1ASTON KAYEE Heather Collins 23.49 15.2
8 2 2FLYWHEEL DOLLY Samuel Bye 23.571 9.5
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON VALKYRIE Nicole Lund 22.67 2.1
2 3 3ALECIA Kerry Minne 23.027 19.5
3 8 8BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 23.075 16.4
4 6 6LIBERTY ROYAL John Bosnich 23.15 13
5 2 2ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 23.248 13.4
6 4 4CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein 23.31 20.5
7 5 5ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 23.594 72.7
8 1 1FLIRTY TALKS Graeme Campbell 24.35 2.7
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUILLAN BALE Daniel Webber 23.011 3.8
2 8 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 23.09 17.3
3 4 9WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.109 17.6
4 3 3KILPATRICK Benjamin George 23.151 2.7
5 2 2TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 23.184 5.6
6 1 1LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 23.251 13.6
7 6 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 23.363 5.3
S - 4SAY HI Tina Womann 0
S - 5COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 0
S - 10GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
Click here for more detailed results