Warragul

Tuesday, 3rd May 2022


RACE 1
VIATEK HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAUA OF SILENCE Steven Bruce White 22.456 1.3
2 5 5BYE BYE BLUES Heather Collins 22.927 26.1
3 1 1AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 23.003 4.1
4= 2 2SHIFTY AND SHADY Heather Collins 23.294 28.5
4= 8 8DR. YASMINE William Mcmahon 23.294 17.9
6 4 4GLOBAL GLORY Chloe Kerr 23.431 13.4
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAUA TO CONTEST Steven Bruce White 22.777 1.3
2 4 4AWESOME SWAN William Mcmahon 22.977 10.7
3 6 6SUNSET BLING John Westerlo 23.07 14.3
4 3 3ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins 23.142 15.1
5 2 2JUNO ANOTHER WAY Bethany Garrick 23.169 13.2
6 7 7ZIPPING NIGELLA Heather Collins 23.24 20.2
7 8 8NIBIRU Damian Meade 23.36 21.2
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TARGOD SHIRLEY Justin Bowman 39.585 4.6
2 1 1DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 39.712 1.3
3 2 2YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 39.754 13.9
4 8 8SALLY INTENTION Todd O'neill 39.815 11.4
5 4 4NELLY INTENTION Todd O'neill 39.95 27.2
RACE 4
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 22.512 5.4
2 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.973 3.4
3 8 8AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 23.051 20.5
4 1 1DISORIENTATED Lyn Smith 23.058 1.5
5 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.388 56.5
RACE 5
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING VIKING Steven Collins 25.841 2.8
2 6 6SHEN BREE ROSE Marion Clay 25.854 20.3
3 4 4SURREPTITIOUS Lyn Smith 26.16 2.9
4 2 2DR. FRAYA Marcus Mcmahon 26.683 14
5 3 3FEARLESS GIRL William Bickerton 26.698 7.6
6 7 7DR. BUZZ Emily Mcmahon 26.7 22.8
7= 1 1STUPIFY David Kerr 26.708 6.1
7= 5 5ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 26.708 73.4
R - 9ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 25.605 2.4
2 8 8LILLICO NIKKI Donald Rhodes 25.834 12.6
3 1 1BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 25.963 7.6
4 4 4DR. MACIE Kimberley Mcmahon 26.127 39.5
5 5 5CHARLIZE William Mcmahon 26.13 57.2
6 2 9DESLEY William Mcmahon 26.154 78
7 3 3THREE WISHES Des Douch 26.317 3.6
8 6 6ASTON ELEANOR Jane Garland 26.363 4.3
S - 2LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10FLOSSIE ANN William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 26.126 8.5
2 8 8GOODBYE BEN Aaron Campbell 26.144 6.8
3 5 5ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 26.168 7
4 3 3PARZIVAL Steven Curtain 26.286 5.7
5 6 6LIKE A LIBRARIAN Fred Vassallo 26.304 4.3
6 1 1ONE THRILL Susan Abela 26.388 11.1
7 4 4JASPER BALE Luke Harris 26.61 8.2
8 7 7RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 27.128 6.5
RACE 8
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NIKE APACHE David Geall 25.709 10.3
2 8 8DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 25.777 1.9
3 3 3BALBINA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.043 10.7
4 4 4JACK'S CRACKER David Kerr 26.046 19.2
5 2 2ELITE JET Lisa Delbridge 26.219 8.8
6 7 7ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 26.301 9.3
7 5 5CATCH David Kerr 26.443 71.2
8 1 1GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 26.446 5.6
RACE 9
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins 22.804 9.2
2 1 1HONESTLY TWO Graeme Jose 22.911 1.1
3 8 8POPPY CHOPPY William Mcmahon 23.384 45
4 3 3BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 23.421 30.7
5 5 5MANY WAYS Nicole Lund 23.52 13.3
6 6 6LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.664 18.6
S - 4BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche 0
S - 7SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XUN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.586 3
2 7 7SWEET OBSIDIAN Dawn Johnston 22.873 8.3
3 6 6TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 22.93 6.7
4 1 1DOT'S DELIGHT Dawn Johnston 23.009 1.8
5 4 4AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.252 34.3
6 3 3RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 23.293 120.5
S - 8NINJA GIRL MIA Brett Mackie 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROPELLED Karen Pitt 22.372 5.8
2 7 7FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge 22.537 1.2
3 5 5NEVAEH BALE Mark Delbridge 22.652 11.6
4 8 8JUST A MINUTE Max Cameron 22.782 19.3
5 3 3DR. LYSANDRA William Mcmahon 22.828 10.9
S - 1OUR ELLY BYE Debbie Selleck 0
S - 2BERNADETTE William Mcmahon 0
S - 6BLACK POWER John Brown 0
S - 9YARRINUP FLYER Graeme Jose 0
S - 10NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUFIANO Ricky Jarvis 22.334 2.6
2 8 8INUKA William Mcmahon 22.786 11.5
3 4 4JUST SAYING Chloe Kerr 22.93 24
4 1 1SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 22.97 1.7
5 6 6JAYVILLE HOPE Constance Mcmillan 22.989 21.9
6 7 7BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 23.056 23.9
S - 2YARRINUP FLYER Graeme Jose 0
Click here for more detailed results