Warragul

Thursday, 5th May 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 23.241 3.7
2 3 3INTER MARY Tony Interligi 23.271 10
3 1 1HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.291 87.2
4 8 8DIVA'S LASS Ricky Jarvis 23.492 2.6
5 7 7SILVER GEM Bruce Russell 23.546 6
6 6 6FLYING ROYSE Geoffrey Howell 23.548 4.4
7 2 2SENORITA CRUZ Trevor Whitford 23.771 30.5
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 22.967 4.7
2 8 8ORIENTAL ELSA Tammy Collins 23.13 2.2
3 4 4RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood 23.161 4.5
4 7 7POPYRIN Ian Brown 23.326 36.5
5 3 3PARUMBA REBA Debra Cumes 23.522 12.9
6 1 1BLUE ABILITY Donna Dean 23.551 7.4
7 6 6GETHSEMANE Geoffrey Howell 23.655 26.6
8 2 2MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 23.808 69.9
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr 23.164 8.4
2 3 3WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 23.657 3.7
3 6 6INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.692 9.7
4 1 1SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 23.923 14.8
5 2 2MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 23.991 60.7
6 5 5PANCHO TOMMY John Musselwhite 24.438 4.1
7 7 7ZIPPING LEAH Steven Collins 24.447 2.8
8 4 4INTER STORM Joe Interligi 24.52 119.1
RACE 4
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 26.186 1.7
2 3 3BENNACHIE MISS David Kerr 26.39 7.6
3 7 7DESTINI HALLMARK Trevor Whitford 26.668 49.2
4 6 6BELLE INTENTION Diane O'neill 26.807 4.2
5 8 8BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 26.908 8.2
6 2 2HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 27.01 30.8
7 1 1HARLEQUIN EAGLE Maria Musselwhite 27.337 19.8
S - 4PARUMBA GEM Debra Cumes 0
RACE 5
VIATEK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONELINESS Karen Pitt 26.06 4
2 7 7REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 26.282 6
3 1 1ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 26.314 2.6
4 5 5DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.448 58.2
5 8 8SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 26.57 3.8
6 3 3RIVER RAGING Loren Dalziel 26.614 40.8
7 6 6HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 26.77 47.1
8 4 4SODA FELIX Vincent Daffy 26.862 15.4
R - 9KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 22.885 3.6
2 3 3FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 22.973 2.1
3 6 6TWO FACE Nicole Lund 22.982 8.8
4 5 5COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.059 6.3
5 7 7ZIPPING CAVIAR Lindsay Fulford 23.081 42.1
6 4 4DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 23.143 15.9
7 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 23.2 25.3
8 2 2SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 23.393 24
RACE 7
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 23.022 4.6
2 8 8EAU DE VIE Frank Italia 23.059 4.6
3 1 1MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.137 41.8
4 4 4SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.261 3.8
5 6 6BASIN BETTY David Bourke 23.32 2.6
6 3 3DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 23.49 13.3
S - 2EARLY LIMIT Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 8
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 23.104 2.8
2 6 6MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.182 54.9
3 5 5LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.237 4.6
4 1 1CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.381 2.7
5 7 7BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.382 15.2
6 8 8HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.449 20.8
7 3 3RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.676 11.3
8 4 4BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 24.032 98.8
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STENGLE William Bickerton 22.83 3.4
2 1 1MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 22.923 3.2
3 3 3BIONIC BLUES Heather Collins 23.002 4.2
4 8 8INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 23.275 11.4
5 5 5SOX INTENTION Diane O'neill 23.315 14.2
6 4 4MY MATE SID Danny Cortese 23.482 8.4
7 6 6MILEENA Lina Repici 24.35 44.8
8 7 7SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 25.102 26.1
RACE 10
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CITY LIFE Stephen Whyte 22.837 3.8
2 2 2CRAWL BACK Geoffrey Howell 23.182 5.3
3 8 8TAKING A TOLL Maria Musselwhite 23.212 4.1
4 3 3NO RISK Joseph Sultana 23.377 13.6
5 6 6HOT GEM Lesley Russell 23.445 7.9
6 4 4ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.491 8.8
7 5 5HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 23.677 75.9
8 1 1AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.894 6.1
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 23.096 6.2
2 7 7INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.167 3.9
3 1 1ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 23.376 4.6
4 3 3BELLA'S NIGHT Linda Castrogiovanni 23.791 21.3
5 6 6CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 23.894 40.3
6 4 4RUSTY KINGSWOOD Rosalie Kerr 23.983 2.1
S - 2REAL MICKOY Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK INTENTION Todd O'neill 26.307 1.6
2 2 2LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 26.333 5.3
3 7 7ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 26.379 7.9
4 8 8VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 26.475 5.2
5 5 5MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 26.632 34.8
6 4 4NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 26.698 56.5
Click here for more detailed results