Warragul

Tuesday, 21st Jun 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WILLIAM COIN Kyle Brooks 22.987 3.9
2 2 2WHY NOT AJAY Gregory Carter 23.184 7.2
3 6 6FERNANDO BELLE Heather Collins 23.213 17
4 1 1PARUMBA SPECIAL Debra Cumes 23.409 5.2
5 5 5HUMMINGBIRD HANA Jessica Sharp 23.523 5.2
6 8 8COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 23.682 7.2
7 3 3CASH NOW Glen Burns 23.887 5
S - 7ASTON JACKPOT Simon Mallia 0
R - 9AWESOME ISLA Michelle Wilkins 0
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUN ACE Darren Archer 26.522 4
2 6 6JESSIE INTENTION Todd O'neill 26.653 8.8
3 7 7WHY NOT JULES Leigh Carter 26.787 8.7
4 3 3SPICY TILLY David Kerr 26.812 7.9
5 8 8PHANTOM REX Michael Italia 26.985 3.2
6 1 1TROY INTENTION Diane O'neill 27.028 7.4
7 5 5PARUMBA GEM Debra Cumes 27.066 26.3
8 2 2STEEL HAWK Kate Gorman 27.592 10.9
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOUD HOUSE Karen Pitt 22.818 6.8
2= 2 2PAUA OF MOLLY Steven Bruce White 22.887 2.6
2= 7 7SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 22.887 7.4
4 1 1PARUMBA HANDSOME Debra Cumes 23.161 70.3
5 8 8GOTHAM PRINCE Melanie Lithgow 23.242 17.4
6 3 3AVIANNA Jeff Gorgioski 23.38 3
7 5 5ZIPPING TEDESCO Steven Collins 23.433 10.4
8 4 4DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 23.538 54.9
S - 10JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 9QUEEN OF STRIPES Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 4
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STRIKER Daryl Holmes 26.023 1.2
2 2 2TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 26.209 11.8
3 8 8UNION SQUARE David Kerr 26.299 20.2
4= 4 4STENGLE William Bickerton 26.616 13.4
4= 7 7STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 26.616 49.6
6 3 3SPICY PIPER Rosalie Kerr 27.021 22.2
7 1 1DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 27.065 11.8
RACE 5
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRISTINE IMAGE Matthew Clark 25.963 4.2
2 6 6FEARLESS RORY Ashlee Terry 26.013 1.3
3 7 7LIKE A LIBRARIAN Fred Vassallo 26.047 23.3
4 4 4WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 26.134 11.4
5 8 8SHARED COLOUR Christine Haigh 26.414 47.2
6 3 3FEARLESS PIGEON Mark Giddings 26.468 56.6
S - 2SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 0
RACE 6
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROMAN HOOK Charlie Galea 25.783 4.3
2 1 1RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 26.205 42.6
3 4 4GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 26.32 13.3
4 2 2BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 26.67 25.4
5 3 3ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 26.75 36.9
F 6 6BREWSKI BRUCE Joe Borg 1.2
S - 8SIR CHAMP Shona Crawford 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET OBSIDIAN Dawn Johnston 22.593 4.2
2 6 6GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 22.816 16.9
3 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 22.897 31.2
4 8 8BACK MOO MOO Lyn Smith 22.933 2.7
5 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.98 2.8
6 3 3SIR MARLEY David Crawford 22.998 15.8
7 7 7PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 23.232 14.6
RACE 8
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 26.039 4.2
2 5 5SHEN BREE ROSE Marion Clay 26.357 8.5
3 3 3SPRINGVIEW HAWK Matthew Clark 26.386 3.7
4 1 1NATHAN RYDER Dawn Johnston 26.414 6.5
5 4 4NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 26.473 3.5
6 8 8LEKTRA ASHA Mark Giddings 26.54 31.1
7 2 2AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 26.575 15.9
8 6 6AL'S SON Robert Whitford 26.763 41.2
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.608 11.8
2 6 6AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 22.659 1.7
3 7 7MINOLI MAGIC Jessica Hopkins 23.037 2.9
4 8 8SWIFTLY CARSON Arend Gringhuis 23.091 23.5
5 5 5WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 23.143 36.2
6 1 1MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 23.283 13.4
7 2 2MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 23.496 32.3
8 3 9CLEVER TREVOR Trevor Whitford 23.886 54.7
S - 3KARMEN KRISTY David Mckenzie 0
S - 10RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins 22.986 4.1
2 7 7CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jessica Sharp 23.076 7.8
3 8 8DOT'S DELIGHT Dawn Johnston 23.093 2.3
4 6 6AMAZONIAN QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 23.131 6.5
5 2 2MAYFAIR'S DREAM Michelle Wilkins 23.24 32.1
6 5 5VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 23.445 33.5
7 4 4SPLITS TO BURN Aaron Farley 23.454 8.4
8 3 3BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 23.527 23
R - 9SHANGO RUN Debra Cumes 0
R - 10JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHANLYN BEAR Mark Giddings 23.056 4.4
2 1 1GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 23.093 4.6
3 2 2JUST A MINUTE Max Cameron 23.108 2.6
4 6 9SHANGO RUN Debra Cumes 23.113 61.1
5 4 4NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 23.263 14.3
6 3 3ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 23.266 10.1
7 8 8MIGHTY MISSILE Mark Giddings 23.385 8
8 5 5WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 23.552 25.4
S - 6RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUDACIOUS STELL Mark Busuttil 22.565 3.4
2 5 5SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 22.729 4.2
3 6 6BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 22.997 5.4
4 3 3ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 23.017 26.8
5 1 1LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 23.021 4.7
6 7 7OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman 23.104 6.8
T 2 10JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 14
S - 2GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 4ORSON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 0
R - 9SHANGO RUN Debra Cumes 0
Click here for more detailed results