Warragul

Tuesday, 28th Sep 2021


RACE 1
PAUA KENNELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BACK MOO MOO Steven Bruce White 22.53 2.5
2 2 2NIGHT WONDER Kate Gorman 22.692 26.4
3 1 1BARISTA CHICK Daryl Holmes 22.736 6.8
4 5 5ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 23.306 2.6
5 7 7GOLDEN GO Daryl Holmes 23.332 11.4
6 4 4CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton 23.357 32
7 3 3EUGENIE William Mcmahon 23.473 12.5
8 6 6TRUTH I FEAR Kate Gorman 23.652 52.7
R - 9MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 0
R - 10BIG TOWN JILL Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 22.894 24.6
2 7 7ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 22.975 8.1
3 3 3ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 22.983 2.6
4 4 4MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 23.25 2.8
5 6 6WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 23.265 7.9
6 2 2BANJO BOBBY Kate Gieschen 23.395 33.2
7 5 5EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 23.565 8.8
S - 8WINLOCK BUGGY Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 3
SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 22.988 14.3
2 7 7SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.093 39.3
3 8 8SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 23.152 3.2
4 3 3EXTREMELY Paul Anderton 23.226 2.5
5 4 4JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 23.255 44.6
6 5 5CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 23.453 7.4
7 2 2JEBRYNAH UMIDA Bryan Sykes 23.547 6
8 1 1CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 23.593 18.2
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUEEN OF FIRE Darren Archer 26.156 3.2
2 1 1BLAZER EDITION Darren Archer 26.477 3.1
3 8 8ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.487 3.5
4 6 6NORWEGIAN WOOD Reginald Boyce 26.529 7.6
5 2 2ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.674 10.9
6 3 3GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 26.792 25.2
S - 4ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 0
S - 7CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 0
RACE 5
THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOYFUL Darren Archer 25.912 6.7
2 3 3BROADWAY BENNY Gavin Clifton 26.192 12.6
3 4 4KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.231 9.7
4 7 7HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 26.562 7.6
5 2 2BIGSY Dawn Johnston 26.576 6
6 1 1GET A JOB Frank Italia 26.654 2.4
7 8 8MIGRATION Greg Doyle 26.765 7.6
RACE 6
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. BOB Brian Sonneman 26.06 3.2
2 8 8LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 26.193 12.6
3 3 3NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 26.303 2.8
4 4 4VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.458 4.4
5 6 6WILL DO Anita Gibbons 26.566 9
6 2 2MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Elston 26.613 32.4
7 1 1PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 26.749 14.8
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 22.654 8
2 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 22.741 2.5
3 1 1IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.964 4.4
4 7 7MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach 23.09 32
5 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 23.139 2.5
S - 2TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 0
S - 3GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith 0
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 26.111 5.5
2 7 7JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 26.123 26.9
3 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 26.241 4
4 1 1CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 26.293 22
5 6 6IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 26.418 2.9
T 2 2SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 3.1
S - 3MORE DEDUCTIONS Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUEEN KATHLEEN Dawn Johnston 22.61 3.2
2 4 4ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 22.791 3.1
3 6 6STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.869 12
4 3 3RIZZO Stephen Whyte 22.938 5.4
5 7 7ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 23.057 21.1
6 2 2FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.183 4.9
7 1 1GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.278 33.8
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 22.81 6.5
2 1 1KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 22.993 12.2
3 2 2BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 23.025 7.4
4 3 3HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23.05 21.9
5 6 6PARTY DOLL Phillis Brown 23.063 14.4
6 4 4AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 23.099 1.4
S - 8ASTON PERCIVAL Steven Collins 0
RACE 11
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXTREME HARRIET Debbie Selleck 22.535 3.6
2 4 4MCLINDEN Doris Toner 22.755 4.9
3 8 8BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.079 21
4 5 5SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 23.23 8.4
5 1 1DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.265 51.5
6 7 7JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 23.337 60.1
7 6 6TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 23.428 2.2
8 3 3COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.735 21.9
RACE 12
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 23.078 10.8
2 6 6AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 23.121 1.5
3 1 1ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 23.152 18.1
4 2 2AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 23.2 8.3
5 3 3ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 23.246 9.7
6 5 5LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 23.285 36.5
7 4 4ANUBIS AL Dermott Prout 23.347 32
8 8 8ECLIPSE STAR John Elston 23.532 11.1
Click here for more detailed results