Warragul

Tuesday, 5th Oct 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 22.78 6.3
2 8 8BIG TOWN JILL Chris Johannsen 22.981 5.4
3 2 2ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 23.034 8.5
4 4 4WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 23.223 3.2
5 7 7WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.295 3.6
6 5 5GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 23.66 17.4
7 6 6ROONEY Reginald Boyce 23.68 12.8
S - 1SCORE REVIEW Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4APACHE RUNNER Chris Johannsen 22.698 2.8
2 2 2LADY ROZINA HOOK Charlie Galea 22.914 3.6
3 5 5SINFUL SID Paul Jones 22.921 8.7
4 7 7ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 23.103 12.5
5 8 8ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri 23.13 5.7
6 3 10JAXSON MINO Ronald Winter 23.533 26.3
7 6 6TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 23.636 27.7
8 1 1NEED A HAND Donna Dean 23.684 9.4
S - 3SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 0
R - 9DUNDEE REACTOR Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 3
TAB GREAT CHASE HT9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAMILLSON Richard Hill 25.97 1.2
2 5 5BIGSY Dawn Johnston 26.297 5.4
3 7 7RETRO ROCKET Leanne Burke 26.319 11.9
4 8 8WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 26.369 28.9
5 1 1ALABAMA SHAKES Adrian Nuttall 26.6 14.4
S - 2PROPELLED Karen Pitt 0
RACE 4
TAB GREAT CHASE HT10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 25.635 1.7
2 6 6RELOADED Glenn Rounds 25.782 4.3
3 8 8BROADWAY BENNY Gavin Clifton 26.02 22
4 4 4RUFIANO Ricky Jarvis 26.022 3.2
5 2 2ENABLER Robert Bean 26.062 36.9
RACE 5
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUNDEE HORNET Rocky Crisafi 25.969 3
2 8 8DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.979 7.5
3 6 6DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.248 31.1
4 5 5I'M THE SANDMAN Ned Mcdonald 26.285 5.7
5 1 1HOPPY BOB Christopher Tilley 26.355 2.9
6 3 3ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.464 19.1
7 4 4ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.753 29.7
8 2 2BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 27.056 13.4
R - 9GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOLANT Robert Redenbach 22.561 1.7
2 4 4EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.638 13.9
3 8 8STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.962 23.9
4 3 3KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 23.077 36.8
5 1 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 23.259 3.4
6 2 2ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 23.34 16.4
7 6 6HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.342 10.2
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 25.863 12.9
2 3 3WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 25.93 7.2
3 4 4MOW A MEADOW Peter Craig 26.207 5.5
4 8 8EXTREME HARRIET Debbie Selleck 26.274 3.6
5 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.344 2.9
6 2 2ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 26.362 26.1
7 6 6OBERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.484 7.8
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.519 6
2 1 1LAVISH DIAMOND David Kerr 22.944 12.7
3 2 2PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 22.949 1.4
4 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.955 7.9
5 6 6SECOND PICK Ricky Jarvis 23.025 23.9
6 3 3CAMULOS Gerry Orr 23.104 22.3
7 7 7EGYPTIAN TIGER John Musselwhite 23.341 30.7
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 25.89 4
2 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.962 18.5
3 5 5ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 26.166 9.7
4 4 4JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 26.185 5.3
5 1 1PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 26.268 1.8
6 7 7TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 26.628 20
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 22.493 1.6
2 1 1WELL BUILT Bryan Sykes 22.687 3.7
3 7 7BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 22.742 5.8
4 4 4BARWIDGI Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.93 34.2
5 2 2BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 22.957 28
6 3 3TOO BE SURE Chris Johannsen 22.996 18.5
S - 6RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 23.06 2
2 7 7XARIA BALE Luke Harris 23.257 12.7
3 4 4NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 23.279 3.4
4 8 8REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean 23.381 4.2
5 2 2WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.477 46.4
6 1 1MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.561 97.7
7 6 6LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 23.721 18.2
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 22.932 3.4
2 4 4GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23 5.1
3 1 1PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.076 3.4
4 5 5ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 23.131 11.2
5 2 2ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 23.148 10.6
6 3 3AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 23.266 4.6
S - 6AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 0
S - 8SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
Click here for more detailed results