Warragul

Saturday, 9th Oct 2021


RACE 1
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 22.827 3.1
2 1 1MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 23.036 17.5
3 6 6ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 23.073 5.8
4 2 2ELMO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.107 2
5 4 4SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber 23.158 23.1
6 8 8WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 23.165 11.1
S - 3LET'S TROT Gerry Orr 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KARLEE Christine Haigh 22.702 7.6
2 1 1MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 22.766 3.9
3 6 6FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 22.824 16.8
4 8 8SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 22.986 17.7
5 3 3IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 23.158 11.1
6 4 4ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 23.294 2
7 7 7CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.334 85.1
8 2 2ANTIQUE ELSA John Bosnich 23.373 11.8
RACE 3
PAUA KENNELS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 22.501 1.5
2 4 4ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 22.582 4.3
3 1 1HOT HAND Donna Dean 22.903 7.5
4 6 6ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.164 74.2
5 7 7ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 23.272 43.6
6 3 3DYNAMITE DES Renata Silva 23.418 25.2
7 5 5SINFUL SID Paul Jones 23.49 12.4
8 8 8MOROSIS Dermott Prout 23.498 41
RACE 4
THE BARN BAR GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$4,250 - $1,220 - $610
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIVE STAR Paul Abela 38.778 1.04
2 1 1DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 39.228 11
3 5 5LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 39.811 13.3
4 7 7DESERT FLAME Kate Gorman 39.829 16.1
S - 2BELL BURNER Gerard O'keeffe 0
S - 4NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 5
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STIRLING LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.018 1.5
2 1 1ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.367 5.8
3 6 6CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.377 14.8
4 2 2LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 26.478 4.7
5 3 3MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.611 60.6
6 7 7SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 26.867 43.3
7 5 5CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.883 21.1
S - 4BARWIDGI Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OMEGA DODGE Barry Harper 25.713 1.6
2 2 2RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 26.069 4.2
3 1 1CAMULOS Gerry Orr 26.119 6.8
4 6 6MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach 26.164 27.6
5 4 4ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 26.278 7.3
S - 3IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 0
S - 8DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 7
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason 22.273 2.2
2 8 8BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 22.573 2.1
3 5 5SCORCHING SUN Gary Joske 22.744 25.3
4 3 3BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.833 18.9
5 6 6LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 22.858 104.8
6 2 2COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 23.022 9.2
7 7 7RIZZO Stephen Whyte 23.072 71.5
8 4 4FARGO Ian Brown 23.369 25.9
R - 9PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 0
R - 10MOON SISTER John Bosnich 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 25.82 3.1
2 5 5NOVA'S WAY Darryl Connor 26.061 5.2
3 8 8AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 26.092 6.5
4 2 2COTERIE Mario Briganti 26.212 5.6
5 3 3GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia 26.306 8.7
6 4 4ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock 26.493 18.7
7 6 6OMEGA SIERRA Barry Harper 26.527 44.3
8 1 1ZHENG Ben Joske 26.588 6.8
R - 9BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10GOLDEN RATIO Andrew Broadley 0
RACE 9
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.668 7.7
2 5 5CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.682 5.8
3 2 2THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.789 2.2
4 8 8IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.823 2.9
5 7 7DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 22.95 15.6
6 4 4ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 23.058 58
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIVERBANK SMOKEY John Musselwhite 22.708 4.8
2 4 4TWO FACE Nicole Lund 22.719 13.3
3 3 3ANDY TIME Donna Dean 22.875 18.9
4 8 8NO TAX Jason Stemmer 22.91 2.5
5 6 6ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.988 10.9
6 5 5MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 23.021 3.2
7 1 1KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.055 57.6
8 7 7HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23.08 35.9
R - 9CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
R - 10BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 11
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 22.666 2
2 6 6MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 22.988 10.6
3 8 8BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.125 19.6
4 5 5JUST ONE MOMENT Benjamin Thorneycroft 23.245 5.6
5 7 7XARIA BALE Luke Harris 23.67 5.7
6 4 4MALIZIA Emily Sullivan 23.979 38.8
7 3 3MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 24.113 15.2
8 1 1HURRY HARRY Corey Fulford 24.263 9.4
R - 9LOVE A COLLISION Corey Fulford 0
R - 10BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.684 3.9
2 1 1IMPENDING Ben Joske 23.021 2.2
3 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.039 27.9
4 4 4MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 23.119 3.2
5 7 7OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 23.149 12.2
P 5 5MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 22.2
Click here for more detailed results