Warragul

Tuesday, 26th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HIGH JEWEL Darren Archer 22.529 2.9
2 8 8KYSAIAH Carly Feltham 22.685 1.8
3 3 3GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 23.148 4.6
4 1 1EXTRA HOT EMILY Gavin Clifton 23.218 35.6
5 6 6MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 23.246 65.9
6 2 2POPPY'S BOY Rodney Ashworth 23.523 36
T 7 7MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 63.5
S - 5OH DONNA Peter Craig 0
R - 9GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROGUE EMPIRE Jess Grima 26.636 37.7
2 3 3MO SLATER Jessica Hopkins 26.64 3.4
3 4 4DOTTIE COTTON Jessica Hopkins 26.769 3.3
4 8 8GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 27.082 11.6
5 6 6CATCH A PEARL Gavin Clifton 27.167 2.8
6 7 7JUST SAYING Christopher Langley 27.283 8.5
S - 1MEET WINSTON David Kerr 0
S - 5GALLOPING LATTE Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 26.343 21.2
2 8 8MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 26.367 6.1
3 2 2DEEP WITTS Des Douch 26.52 1.2
4 5 9STRATOSPHERIC Greg Doyle 26.837 37.5
5 7 7ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.883 17.8
6 1 1BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 27.174 15.6
S - 4ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 0
S - 5ZIPPING GOMEZ Heather Collins 0
S - 6ROOKIE MISTAKE Justin Bowman 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 22.535 3.2
2 3 3IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.762 2.4
3 4 4KROOS Benjamin George 22.937 9.2
4 1 1ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 23.072 27.8
5 7 7LOCKED AND READY John Carr 23.322 5.5
6 6 6MISS SOMERTON Michael Delaney 23.498 24.5
7 2 2TAYLOR'S JEWEL Kerry Houlahan 24.243 12
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$4,250 - $1,200 - $600 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 26.125 1.4
2 3 3EXTREME HARRIET Debbie Selleck 26.15 4.2
3 1 1EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 26.317 32.4
4 2 2KARLEE Christine Haigh 26.352 14.5
5 4 4BLACK POWER John Brown 26.722 94.1
6 5 5ZHENG Ben Joske 26.799 23.4
7 7 7DUNDEE VELVET Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.969 20.4
8 6 6KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 27.092 20.1
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HAMILLSON Richard Hill 25.853 1.5
2 8 8DO GOOD DAVLIN Wendy Neocleous 26.162 3.6
3 3 3DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 26.186 8.8
4 1 1STIRLING LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.255 7.8
5 7 7MIGRATION Greg Doyle 26.338 47.9
S - 2BIGSY Dawn Johnston 0
S - 4AMLIN CRYSTAL Pearl Terry 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.434 13.1
2 6 6MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach 26.515 3.6
3 8 8MOROKA MAGIC Gayle Elston 26.521 13.1
4 2 2CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.595 3.5
5 4 4AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 26.6 3.9
6 3 3ALABAMA SHAKES Adrian Nuttall 26.868 4.8
S - 1COSMIC ROY Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 8
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 22.83 1.8
2 6 6HACKER John Martinovic 22.903 9.8
3 3 3EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 23.016 4
4 4 4SANDY GEM John Connor 23.168 9.2
5 1 1MURT LAW Paul Ellul 23.212 8
6 8 8DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 23.372 16.3
S - 5QUEEN KATHLEEN Dawn Johnston 0
S - 7IMPENDING Ben Joske 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2APACHE RUNNER Chris Johannsen 22.632 1.4
2 1 1COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.268 9.2
3 7 7SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 23.466 12.9
4 8 8DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 23.593 35.4
5 6 6DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.813 48.7
6 3 3MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.828 42.4
7 5 5ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 23.846 6.5
8 4 4EMMA'S WILL David Kerr 23.896 14.9
R - 9INGA HARRY Kyle Brooks 0
R - 10BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 22.954 1.7
2 7 7PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.202 28.3
3 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 23.24 8.1
4 1 1MR. FOOTBALL Peter Craig 23.263 16.4
5 8 8STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 23.384 30.5
6 5 5KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 23.457 24.1
7 4 4MAXWELL HAMMER David Mckenzie 23.516 6.9
8 3 3MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 23.609 6.9
RACE 11
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AVERY Debbie Selleck 22.975 9.7
2 1 1ZEALOUS ALEX Lyn Smith 22.976 2.6
3 7 7DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 23.242 19.6
4 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 23.274 44.6
5 2 2CATCH David Kerr 23.375 14.1
6 8 8SHOT GUN PISTOL Christopher Langley 23.418 3
7 5 5SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 23.491 6.8
8 6 6ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 23.496 14.3
RACE 12
PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 26.543 2
2= 2 2BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 26.615 19.4
2= 3 3ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.615 9
4 7 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.867 16.6
5 5 5BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 26.887 7.7
6 6 6RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 26.961 22.5
7 8 8MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.965 19
8 4 4ASTON NOAH Ben Joske 27.029 4.4
S - 7BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
Click here for more detailed results