Warragul

Thursday, 28th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNABELLE ROCKS Tanya Sincock 23.059 2.1
2 5 5RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.144 5.1
3 1 1UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.35 8.4
4 6 6SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.608 7
5 8 8GEOFFREY JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.743 10.2
6 3 3LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 23.835 19.3
7 4 4MEGA TATE William Dawes 23.935 20.1
8 7 7OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 24.047 24.1
R - 9BARRY JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CROWDZA BLEST Joyce Condon 22.917 3
2 1 1CHANEL MISS Margaret Campbell 22.979 5.9
3 8 8BOWLER'S NAME Peter Borradale 23.337 7.1
4 5 5HE CAN TALK Lindsay Fulford 23.496 16.1
5 6 6MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 23.565 95.2
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.971 67.7
7 7 7VICTORY INDI Adrian Smit 23.995 2.3
8 3 3AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 24.087 51.7
R - 9BARRY JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOW QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.088 19.4
2 3 3MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 23.134 1.3
3 2 2MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.343 45.6
4 8 8MR. SPECTER Corey Fulford 23.365 9.7
5 1 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.655 12.4
6 5 5BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore 23.676 45.1
7 6 6MT. VIEW BRO Robert Whitford 23.701 52.6
8 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 23.931 9.1
R - 9BARRY JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
RACE 4
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 22.802 45.8
2 4 4ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 22.911 5.1
3 2 2SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 23.031 1.4
4 7 7LILY ROSE HARPER Steven Hanning 23.156 14.3
5 3 3YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 23.226 19.2
6 1 1BULLY BAR Frank Andrighetto 23.338 31.8
7 5 5SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber 23.356 18.5
8 6 6WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.474 15.9
R - 9BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 26.326 3
2 7 7ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 26.595 4.3
3 2 2SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 26.608 9.2
4 3 3DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 26.622 7.3
5 8 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.674 12.4
6 5 5OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 26.689 11.8
7 6 6PRADA GEM Christa Spiteri 26.838 5.9
8 1 1ZURIAL BALE Kenneth Mccann 26.869 33.4
R - 9WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 0
R - 10CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 22.937 9.8
2 4 4FARGO Ian Brown 23.024 3.5
3 1 1BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.125 5.6
4 3 3ASTON RUSTON Ben Joske 23.27 11.6
5 6 6HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23.293 6.7
6 8 8ASTON HARRISON Ben Joske 23.298 7.1
7 7 7PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 23.499 4.8
8 2 2EILISH'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 23.61 36
R - 9PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.126 4.6
1= 4 4ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.126 4.3
3 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.166 16.5
4 6 6PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.203 21.3
5 1 1STANLEY BOY John Burch 23.214 6.4
6 3 3BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.258 10.1
7 8 8FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.31 6.3
8 7 7DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 23.431 4.7
R - 9TAI PAN AGOGO Scott Levett 0
R - 10FRAY'S COURAGE Amy Langley 0
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SELECT CHARLIE Corey Fulford 26.032 3.9
2 5 5METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.258 7.4
3 8 8OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 26.405 6.2
4 3 3MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 26.569 5.1
5 7 7SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 26.713 19.2
6 2 2ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 26.739 10.9
7 1 1NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 26.829 3.8
8 6 6MONTARO Damian Meade 26.976 44.2
R - 9IZUKU BALE David Kerr 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOREVER Chloe Kerr 22.785 7.6
2 1 1MAGICAL DOLL Kate Gorman 22.881 3
3 5 5CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 23.17 42.5
4 7 7STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 23.313 3.8
5 4 4SPIN Grant Walker 23.395 4.5
6 3 3TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 23.64 76
7 6 6DOUBLE ON ICE Adrian Smit 23.899 5.9
8 8 8HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.908 39.6
R - 9BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10PRINCE NANGANA Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 23.077 2.9
2 5 5MIKADO SET Maria Barber 23.18 4.1
3 4 4MOROSIS Dermott Prout 23.228 7.8
4 2 2CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.304 28.6
5 1 1GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 23.397 6.6
6 8 8BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 23.409 9.3
7 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.414 6.6
8 6 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 23.475 44.7
R - 9DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
R - 10ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRY HARRY Corey Fulford 22.762 4.1
2 6 6BELT UP DUSTY David Kerr 23.122 7.7
3 7 7COOPED UP Ian Dann 23.268 9.1
4 4 4LUXURY ART Damien Howard 23.327 14.5
5 3 3RUN ROBYN RUN Corey Fulford 23.427 1.7
6 5 5MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.431 45.1
7 2 2HECKLE ME Corry Kas 23.464 25.1
S - 1BRAZEN KING John Musselwhite 0
R - 9FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 0
R - 10MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9ROCKS GOT TALENT Robert Whitford 22.902 2.3
2 5 5BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.176 5.4
3 7 7ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.179 24.2
4 8 8PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.412 17.5
5 2 2SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.56 6.2
6 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.618 10.2
F 6 6CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood 4.8
S - 1SPEEDY LEMON Vincent Daffy 0
S - 3YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 10FIDELIA Thomas Currie 0
Click here for more detailed results