Warragul

Saturday, 6th Nov 2021


RACE 1
PAUA KENNELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTO THE DARK Jessica Shill 25.882 2.1
2 7 7WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 25.976 21.3
3 1 1THAT'LL DO NEO Robert Neocleous 26.019 6.1
4 8 8HURRICANE HARRY Adrian Nuttall 26.08 3.9
5 4 4TENNESSEE PLATES Glenn Rounds 26.12 5.8
6 6 10MISDEMEANOR Jason Nibbs 26.464 53.1
7 2 2FALSELY ACCUSED Jason Nibbs 26.601 24.1
8 3 3BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 26.828 91.8
S - 6PEACOCK Gerard O'keeffe 0
S - 9DUNDEE RAIDER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 26.184 8.5
2 6 6PRADA GEM Christa Spiteri 26.255 42.2
3 5 5WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 26.367 6
4 8 8INSIDE FIFTY William Rudd 26.388 4.2
5 1 1PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 26.689 7.2
6 4 4WILD KEYRA Troy Dorrington 26.701 28.8
7 7 7CROWDZA BACK Kay King 26.719 2.3
8 3 3DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 26.775 47.7
R - 9DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 0
R - 10OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 0
RACE 3
THE BARN BAR HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HIGH JEWEL Darren Archer 25.484 2.8
2 6 6NIGHT WONDER Kate Gorman 25.881 3.3
3 8 8GOLDEN GUSSET Maria Rudd 25.97 5.7
4 4 4ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.068 22.8
5 1 1COALVILLE KING Kate Gorman 26.293 9
6 5 5CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 26.448 11.9
7 7 7MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 26.683 45.1
8 2 2EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 27.082 11.1
R - 9DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 0
R - 10OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STEAL YOUR STYLE Melissa Bourke 26.143 4.5
2 5 5MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 26.324 2.5
3 1 1BONNIE GOES BANG Gavin Kearns 26.337 14
4 3 3MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 26.396 4
5 4 4ANNABELLE ROCKS Tanya Sincock 26.495 22.9
6 8 8SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 26.706 80.8
7 7 7CONTRIVED Nicole Mcrae 27.094 8.2
F 6 6CIRCUS DANCER Kate Gorman 15.9
R - 9DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 0
R - 10OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 0
RACE 5
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.912 5
2 1 1CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 26.034 14.1
3 5 5ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.164 93.3
4 8 8RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 26.176 17.5
5 3 3BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 26.265 32.9
6 4 4SILVER LAKE Lynette Gough 26.298 1.6
7 7 7WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 26.728 5.5
S - 2FORCEFULLY Campbell Rawiller 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZEALOUS ALEX Lyn Smith 26.018 1.6
2 6 6VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 26.142 5
3 2 2MAXWELL HAMMER David Mckenzie 26.232 8.3
4 4 4ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock 26.311 9.5
5 8 8ALABAMA SHAKES Adrian Nuttall 26.486 17.8
6 7 7ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 26.596 17.3
7 5 5WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 26.758 30.8
S - 3MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 0
RACE 7
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. NEO Robert Neocleous 22.514 2.6
2 3 3THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.549 9.3
3 1 1WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 22.556 3.9
4 4 4ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 22.734 63.3
5 5 5EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.758 19.3
6 7 7IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 22.765 5.8
7 6 6HUGO Kerry Minne 22.773 8.6
8 8 8CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.892 13.3
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HA HA MAGOO Des Douch 25.885 2.1
2 7 7SCORCHING SUN Gary Joske 25.929 6.4
3 2 2SECOND PICK Ricky Jarvis 26.064 11.6
4 8 8BLOW ME KISSES Troy Deglaitis 26.171 28.3
5 4 4AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.177 22.7
6 3 3GET A JOB Frank Italia 26.206 7.5
7 5 5MIGHTY MARVIN Kayla Cottrell 26.237 7.3
8 1 1SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 26.488 8.7
RACE 9
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAZIKEEN SMITH Susan Dalton 22.875 7.7
2 3 3FORTUNE'S FOOL Maddison Toner 23.123 4.1
3 4 4SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 23.149 8.4
4 6 6SHOW QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.238 56
5 8 8LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 23.24 3
6 5 5BABY Kerry Minne 23.398 10.1
7 2 2ASTON FOXTROT Tanya Sincock 23.514 6.2
8 1 1BRILLIANT LOCH Ray Cunneen 23.753 12.7
R - 9INDIGO Tanya Sincock 0
R - 10BLAZE TO WIN Amy Langley 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 22.467 1.9
2 7 7SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 23.005 7.4
3 5 5ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 23.049 39.1
4 8 8SODA DIAMOND Colin Dalton 23.172 7.8
5 3 3TWO PHONES Ben Joske 23.245 4.6
6 4 4STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.314 29.3
7 6 10BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.701 67.1
T 1 1SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 8.5
S - 6HOT HAND Donna Dean 0
S - 9SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 0
RACE 11
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 0
A - 10BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 0
A 1 1ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 0
A 2 2RIZZO Stephen Whyte 0
A 3 3MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 0
A 4 4ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 0
A 5 5BIG TRUMP BANNER Lyn Smith 0
A 6 6BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
A 7 7PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 0
A 8 8FARGO Ian Brown 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 0
A - 9SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 0
A - 10BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 0
A 1 1CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 0
A 2 2ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 0
A 3 3SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
A 5 5RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 0
A 6 6LIGHTNING LEO Donna Dean 0
A 7 7SCOOTER BOOTS Cheryl Morris 0
A 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 0
Click here for more detailed results