Warragul

Tuesday, 9th Nov 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THREE WISHES Des Douch 25.941 3.7
2 4 4DEFINED BENEFIT Lyn Smith 26.244 9.1
3 6 6MO SLATER Jessica Hopkins 26.292 3.1
4 7 7NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 26.32 10.4
5 8 8CLEO'S NEO Robert Neocleous 26.508 13.7
6 3 3SANDGROPER Jason Nibbs 26.528 14.9
7 1 1CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 26.587 14.4
8 2 2DOTTIE COTTON Jessica Hopkins 26.673 5.8
R - 9MY NEO Robert Neocleous 0
R - 10LUCKY NEO Wendy Neocleous 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 22.967 12.4
2 8 8WALLY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.036 9.4
3 7 7ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 23.134 14.3
4 1 1JACKIE'S LASS Chloe Kerr 23.172 4.2
5 2 2AMLIN FIDGET Gerrie Sneyders 23.335 3.1
6 5 5INDIGO Tanya Sincock 23.391 6.7
7 6 6MAGICAL DOLL Kate Gorman 23.538 18.7
8 3 3LITTLE DIDAK Jason Sharp 23.981 6.1
R - 9LENNY'S MEMORY Chris Constantinou 0
R - 10ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEEP WITTS Des Douch 25.663 2.2
2 6 6AMLIN EMPEROR Pearl Terry 25.889 2.9
3 2 2GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 26.04 5.9
4 8 8RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.127 25.1
5 1 1WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 26.364 15.7
6 4 9RED SPUR FLYER Michelle Mallia 26.488 22.4
7 5 5ZELKO SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.552 40.6
8 7 7THUNDER KING Kate Gorman 26.57 21.7
S - 4BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 39.406 6.6
2 7 7WHAT COULD BE Wendy Fasoli 39.477 16.6
3 8 8ORCA Steve Nagy 39.509 4.9
4 5 5SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 39.596 2.7
5 6 6FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 39.664 32.1
6 2 2PECHEY'S GIRL Paul Galea 39.837 20.8
7 3 3DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 39.839 5.6
8 1 1ASTON ARIARNE Nathan Rooney 40.18 7.6
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGER ISLA Des Douch 25.746 3.3
2 5 5LADY ROZINA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.051 4.8
3 7 7KARLEE Christine Haigh 26.186 9.5
4 3 3AMBITIOUS Karen Pitt 26.209 2.5
5 1 1SURPRISING Graham Brown 26.262 8.6
6 2 9VESNA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.275 48
7 4 4ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.297 35.8
S - 2EXTREME HARRIET Debbie Selleck 0
S - 6SAY YOU WILL Corey Fulford 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIMITING Glenn Rounds 25.603 1.3
2 8 8AVERY Debbie Selleck 26.116 13.6
3 6 6VARIATION Matthew Clark 26.224 12.5
4 5 5CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 26.261 14
5 7 7CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.309 10.4
6 1 1MOROKA MAGIC Gayle Elston 26.413 28.4
7 3 3SELECT CHARLIE Corey Fulford 26.484 13.7
8 2 2BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 26.525 44.9
R - 9DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10LEYENDA Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason 22.187 2
2 1 1IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 22.553 2.6
3 6 6MY FAITH Brett Mackie 22.579 16.8
4 3 3QUEEN KATHLEEN Dawn Johnston 22.74 17.8
5 5 5CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 22.85 18.9
6 4 4IMPENDING Ben Joske 22.89 36.4
7 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 22.976 9.2
S - 7TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 25.761 36.1
2 5 5FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 25.778 14.4
3 4 4SCORCHING SUN Gary Joske 25.867 8
4 1 1ISOLATING Karen Pitt 26.039 1.7
5 8 8STIRLING LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.093 25.4
6 2 2DUNDEE HORNET Rocky Crisafi 26.189 3.7
7 7 7BIGSY Dawn Johnston 26.241 89.6
8 3 3NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 26.251 21.8
R - 9DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10LEYENDA Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 9
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 22.896 3.3
2 2 2DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 22.954 4.8
3= 1 1GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 22.974 6.6
3= 3 3STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.974 7.6
5 7 7MISS DEMONICA Jeanette Imlach 23.019 6.6
6 5 5CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 23.166 8.3
7 8 8MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 23.38 31.8
F 4 4LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 12
R - 9RIZZO Stephen Whyte 0
R - 10BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 10
THE BARN BAR HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 22.538 6.9
2 7 7DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.651 47.5
3 8 8MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 22.669 8.9
4 4 10RIZZO Stephen Whyte 22.824 49.4
5 2 2MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 22.96 12.7
6 3 3BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 23.028 3.1
7 1 1APACHE RUNNER Chris Johannsen 23.078 2.3
8 5 5MURT LAW Paul Ellul 23.121 21.7
S - 4LUXURY ART Damien Howard 0
R - 9NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 22.534 1.5
2 4 4KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.606 5.6
3 7 7TWO PHONES Ben Joske 22.74 5.2
4 5 5ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 22.98 21.4
5 6 6ESFAHAN Lindsay Fulford 23.012 22
6 2 2AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 23.148 20.7
S - 3RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 0
S - 8FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 0
S - 10FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 9RIZZO Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 22.609 2.4
2 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.691 2.8
3 8 8HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 22.8 4.4
4 6 6STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 22.806 24.2
5 4 4TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 22.862 13.7
6 2 9DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 22.982 40.8
7 1 1COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.192 29.9
8 5 5BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.343 66.4
S - 2HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10LEYENDA Michael Gibbons 0
Click here for more detailed results