Warragul

Thursday, 11th Nov 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEET WINSTON David Kerr 26.205 4.1
2 4 4ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 26.504 2.6
3 8 8CALYPSO PRINCESS Christa Spiteri 26.73 11
4 2 2DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 26.755 6.9
5 1 1BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 26.881 7.1
6 5 5NIFTY BALE Luke Harris 26.987 9.6
7 6 6PIPER'S MY GIRL Brad Sands 27.157 21.5
8 7 7MEGA TATE William Dawes 27.287 46.4
R - 9SAN MARTINO Grant Walker 0
R - 10GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 23.036 4.5
2 3 3RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.286 1.7
3 6 6FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 23.417 23.9
4 7 7SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.458 6.2
5 2 2ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.523 15.9
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.752 64.5
7 8 8LITTLE KEVIN Yvonne Andrews 24.341 8.8
S - 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.448 4.5
2 6 6HE CAN TALK Lindsay Fulford 23.518 6.9
3 4 4MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.541 33.7
4 3 3RIO RILEY Tyllah Cornell 23.585 1.5
5 7 7OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 23.738 12.7
6 2 2MINTARO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.819 42.5
7 8 8ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 24.202 43.7
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23 2.3
2 1 1WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.181 6.2
3 8 8YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 23.226 5
4 3 3FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 23.248 86.1
5 6 6URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 23.509 4.9
6 7 7MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 23.635 18.5
7 4 4BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 23.879 9.2
8 5 5HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 24.177 73.5
R - 9MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Deppeler 0
R - 10CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANNABELLE ROCKS Tanya Sincock 26.295 2.2
2 8 8JEZA YOU BEAUTY Phillip Pollutro 26.316 40.5
3 4 4MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 26.349 10.7
4 7 7STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 26.764 6.1
5 1 1CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.9 40.3
6 6 6ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 26.936 3.5
7 5 5MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 27.032 8
8 2 2TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 27.043 51.4
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 23.004 2.5
2 5 5HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23.215 5.6
3 6 6BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 23.237 6.1
4 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.403 33.1
5 8 8BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.429 5.1
6 2 2SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.538 8.4
7 3 3ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.635 17.8
8 4 4KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.727 28.1
R - 9KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
R - 10PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOTAL BABE Leigh Jennings 26.367 3.9
2 4 4INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 26.482 5.5
3 1 1REINFORCED Lyn Smith 26.568 2.6
4 2 2HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.579 4.7
5 3 3MAGNETIC STEFF John Clay 26.599 13.7
6 7 7CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.674 46.7
7 6 6IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 26.799 73.9
8 5 5BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 26.959 25.3
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 26.208 4.7
2 6 6MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 26.278 3.1
3 7 7CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.355 4.1
4 5 5FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.443 6.9
5 3 3ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.452 6.6
6 8 8RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 26.655 42.4
7 4 4WAYLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.688 15.5
8 2 2NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan 26.78 48.2
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 26.804 15.4
2 2 2HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 26.867 4
3 1 1CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 26.893 20.9
4 4 4KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.917 10.3
5 8 8EVANLEE Christine Haigh 26.99 1.7
6 3 3JACK'S ROSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 27.173 7.1
S - 6DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 0
RACE 10
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.132 30.6
2 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.171 7.1
3 4 4ASTON FOXTROT Tanya Sincock 23.256 3.7
4 3 3KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 23.357 10.2
5 7 7ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 23.434 8.6
6 1 1MOROSIS Dermott Prout 23.446 3.9
7 6 6ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.485 4.5
8 8 8ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.486 25.7
R - 9LADY WYNAL Kate Gorman 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK POWER John Brown 22.948 7.4
2 1 1ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 22.975 6.9
3 6 6VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 23.15 26
4 2 9WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 23.169 2.9
5 5 10HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 23.333 53.7
6 8 8STANLEY BOY John Burch 23.388 23.2
7 3 3BELT UP DUSTY David Kerr 23.528 15
8 4 4YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.619 2.6
S - 2PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 5HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 12
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 22.997 5.1
2 2 2RUN ROBYN RUN Corey Fulford 23.041 2.4
3 6 9MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 23.135 3.2
4 7 10YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 23.196 12.8
5 3 3CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.283 30.8
6 4 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.411 7.5
7 5 5DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.592 74.6
8 8 8ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.618 63.8
S - 6PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 0
S - 7ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 0
Click here for more detailed results