Warragul

Saturday, 13th Nov 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HURRICANE HARRY Adrian Nuttall 26.213 3.8
2 8 8FULLY FLEDGED Lyn Smith 26.32 10.7
3 1 1WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.886 24.3
4 2 2MO SLATER Jessica Hopkins 26.929 6.3
5 4 4DEFINED BENEFIT Lyn Smith 26.961 3.8
6 6 6DOTTIE COTTON Jessica Hopkins 27.044 45
7 5 5THAT'LL DO NEO Robert Neocleous 27.317 2.9
S - 3TARGOD SHIRLEY Justin Bowman 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHEN BREE ROSE Marion Clay 23.203 6.5
2 2 2ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 23.32 4.2
3 8 8CHANEL MISS Margaret Campbell 23.566 3.6
4 4 4BRANDEEN JERRY Gerrie Sneyders 23.667 2.8
5 6 6BROWNING BALE Luke Harris 23.728 6.2
S - 1GALLOPING DEBBIE Robert Conway 0
S - 3OKARA BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 5ALWAYS DIAMOND Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGER ISLA Des Douch 22.614 3.4
2 4 4LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 22.647 4.6
3 5 5MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 22.762 6.4
4 8 8WIGRAM ROAD Cheryle Ragen 22.764 3.4
5 6 6TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.829 20.3
6 1 1ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 23.118 19.3
7 2 2MAXWELL HAMMER David Mckenzie 23.216 12
8 3 3ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 23.362 29
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THREE WISHES Des Douch 26.189 1.6
2 3 3GOT THE BLUES Gerard O'keeffe 26.374 23.7
3 8 8ROOKIE MISTAKE Justin Bowman 26.402 17.6
4 6 6RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.726 22.3
5 2 2JUST LIKE MICK Adrian Nuttall 26.789 2.7
6 4 4ROCK IT JED Brett Mackie 27.067 20.4
S - 7RATIFIED Peter Presutto 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIGHT WONDER Kate Gorman 26.309 4.1
2 8 8HIGH JEWEL Darren Archer 26.326 1.6
3 4 4MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 26.328 40
4 3 9COALVILLE KING Kate Gorman 26.356 26.1
5 6 6MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 26.418 12.7
6 7 7ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.431 60.5
7 2 2BONNIE GOES BANG Gavin Kearns 26.485 72
8 5 5GOLDEN GUSSET Maria Rudd 26.745 7.3
S - 3STEAL YOUR STYLE Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10ANNABELLE ROCKS Tanya Sincock 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GENIAL JED Brian Sonneman 26.354 4.3
2 6 6ZIPPING HAMISH Carolyn Jones 26.417 1.6
3 3 3RAG TIME ROVE John Clay 26.528 7.2
4 2 2ROOM TO BOOM Aaron Farley 26.566 14.6
5 7 7BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 26.606 8
6 4 4DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 26.699 59
S - 8JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 22.858 5.9
2 2 2BON YOGI Desmond Gough 22.988 3.1
3 3 3HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 22.997 6
4 8 8COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 23.132 2.9
5 7 7DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 23.359 22.1
6 4 4ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 23.456 18.9
7 1 1SCUBA STEVE Brett Mackie 23.699 12.2
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANIA Natalie Presutto 22.794 2.3
2 3 3CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.85 21.1
3 7 7MR. NEO Robert Neocleous 22.867 2.5
4 8 8THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 23.011 5.4
5 4 4SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 23.04 32.4
6 6 6MY FAITH Brett Mackie 23.056 11.4
S - 2INDY'S HAPPY Peter Craig 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 23.18 9.8
2 8 8INVICTUS LOUIE John Jarkis 23.183 2.7
3 6 6ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 23.444 8.5
4 3 3FORTUNE'S FOOL Maddison Toner 23.696 5.8
5 4 4INDIGO Tanya Sincock 23.754 6.3
6 2 2LENNY'S MEMORY Chris Constantinou 23.92 7.6
7 1 1ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 24.085 7.6
S - 5SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 0
RACE 10
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PHOTO MAN Gavin Clifton 26.02 1.6
2 4 4RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 26.158 15.7
3 2 2JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 26.175 15.8
4 8 8ISOLATING Karen Pitt 26.231 3.2
5 7 7SECOND PICK Ricky Jarvis 26.362 29.1
6 5 5HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 26.418 11.4
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEN'S CREW Christopher Watson 23.085 3.6
2 5 5ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 23.099 27.6
3 4 4ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 23.16 29
4 1 1LIGHTNING LEO Donna Dean 23.187 2.3
5 6 6ONE THRILL Susan Abela 23.214 14
6 7 7SCOOTER BOOTS Cheryl Morris 23.477 6
T 2 2BIG TRUMP BANNER Lyn Smith 5.8
S - 8FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 0
RACE 12
THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 23.186 4.6
2 1 1BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 23.22 8.5
3 4 4PRABAKER Paul Anderton 23.222 2.1
4 7 7CHING CHING Riana Groom 23.289 4.7
5 2 2ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.338 33.4
6 5 5GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 23.383 14.6
7 3 3MAGIC VOYAGE Steve Nagy 23.689 41.6
8 8 9TREGUNNA Phillip Repici 24.546 28.1
S - 8SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 0
R - 10BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results