Warragul

Thursday, 18th Nov 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 23.152 1.9
2 4 4DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 23.215 2.5
3 5 5STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 23.272 7.5
4 1 1MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 23.285 19.3
5 6 6SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.477 22.4
6 7 7TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 23.674 27.8
7 8 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 23.892 83
S - 2AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUGAR PLUM FAIRY Terry Proctor 22.753 1.6
2 5 5ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 23.213 3
3 4 4RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.343 12.7
4 6 6PRINCE NANGANA Eddie Lieshout 23.446 20
5 8 8LONESOME BEE Kathleen Fogarty 23.944 80
6 2 2BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 24.027 14.4
F 7 7FLAMIN' SAM Martyn Empson 33.4
S - 1HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 3
THE BARN BAR (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 26.607 7
2= 5 5CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 26.644 4.8
2= 8 8DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 26.644 5.9
4 4 4CALYPSO PRINCESS Christa Spiteri 26.696 9.8
5 7 7SAN MARTINO Grant Walker 26.833 3.8
6 1 1DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 26.855 4.8
7 3 3BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 27.219 53.8
8 2 2BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 27.269 15.6
RACE 4
PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEEONA JACK Stephen Whyte 26.401 1.4
2 8 8KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 26.566 16.6
3 1 1GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 26.729 9.2
4 3 3SHOW QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 26.794 29.8
5 2 2BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 27.205 19.7
6 6 6LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 27.232 12.7
7 4 4HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 27.276 7.3
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 22.989 2.9
2 7 7MIA'S HAND Jake Dean 23.137 6.9
3 5 5URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.227 48.1
4 1 1BELT UP DUSTY David Kerr 23.341 6.3
5 3 3CONCRETE FEVER Justin Bowman 23.608 2.4
6 4 4MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.616 18.6
7 2 2SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 23.727 39.7
8 6 6DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 23.772 38.9
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAMP DE KEATS Tyllah Cornell 26.337 4.4
2 4 4JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 26.442 20.7
3 6 6SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 26.444 9.8
4 3 3REINFORCED Lyn Smith 26.524 2.3
5 7 7DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.61 53.6
6 2 2CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.681 11
7 8 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 26.814 4.9
8 5 5WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.816 17.4
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAWBOURNE COCO Michael Gibbons 22.857 5.9
2 7 7KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 23.094 20.1
3 8 8SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 23.2 3.5
4= 3 3JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.401 11
4= 5 5BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.401 4
6 2 2YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 23.442 3.7
7 4 4PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.554 15.2
S - 6FRAY'S COURAGE Amy Langley 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 26.061 5.6
2 6 6ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.181 6
3 1 1FENWAY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.327 2.5
4 4 4WAYLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.368 18.1
5 5 5MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 26.471 2.9
6 3 3SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 26.584 22.6
S - 7HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 0
S - 8TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 0
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 22.942 9.5
2 2 2BABY Kerry Minne 23.033 1.7
3 4 4CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 23.126 29.2
4 3 3WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.171 10.2
5 1 1REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 23.205 57.3
6 5 5UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.368 18.7
7 7 7BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.371 32.2
8 8 8YOU NUGGET Garry Condon 23.399 3.6
RACE 10
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 22.994 11
2 8 8ASTON FOXTROT Nicole Lund 23.066 1.9
3 1 1BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.172 5
4 4 4PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 23.175 18.7
5 6 6CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.191 4.4
6 7 7ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.321 49.7
7 3 3SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 23.412 25.6
8 2 2CLARETOWN DERMOT Gregory Mclachlan 23.47 31.3
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.009 5.2
2 5 5TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 23.034 13.1
3 3 3FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.114 4.1
4 6 6JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.127 6.1
5 1 1CARNIVORE Gregory Graham 23.217 4.3
6 4 4FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.312 7
7 2 2PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 23.348 37.7
8 7 7LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.499 10
RACE 12
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.202 1.5
2 1 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 23.34 3.1
3 2 2FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.446 23.1
4 6 6MONTARO Damian Meade 23.553 29.3
5 5 5ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.673 50.7
6 4 4PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.726 28.5
7 8 8HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 23.814 12.1
S - 3MERINDA Beverley Proctor 0
Click here for more detailed results