Warragul

Tuesday, 23rd Nov 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 26.002 14.9
2 6 6MAGIC CHANGES Robert Cunningham 26.025 8.5
3 4 4SORE LOSER Gary Sciortino 26.199 18.1
4 3 3GOODBYE BEN Brad Sands 26.254 6.9
5 2 2GRANT'S TREASURE Graeme Jose 26.384 4.1
6 7 7LUCKY NEO Wendy Neocleous 26.956 1.9
7 1 9MEGA TATE William Dawes 27.01 62.8
8 8 8BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 27.111 45.2
S - 1FULLY FLEDGED Lyn Smith 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON THUNDER Darren Archer 22.157 1.5
2 2 2BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 22.733 5
3 4 4UNIQUE MUNDINE Billy Stockdale 22.738 7.5
4 7 7DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 22.916 21
5 3 3ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 23.083 13.8
6 8 8OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 23.44 66.4
7 6 6BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 23.483 27.5
8 5 5AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.64 65.9
R - 9INGA WALLY Kyle Brooks 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 22.478 2.2
2 8 8LADY LILY HOOK Charlie Galea 22.54 5.3
3 4 4MY NEO Robert Neocleous 22.856 3.5
4 7 7ALPINE BUTTERFLY Des Douch 22.877 9.8
5 2 2MY COMET Matthew Clark 23.157 18.1
6 3 3SANDGROPER Jason Nibbs 23.231 20.7
7 6 6ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 23.362 42.8
8 5 5EMERALD LAKE Jason Sharp 23.49 62.1
S - 10BELLA PENNY Jason Sharp 0
R - 9DEWANA BE LUCKY Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.043 7.9
2 5 5ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.087 9.1
3 2 2KARLEE Christine Haigh 26.156 2.7
4 6 6HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 26.276 4.5
5 4 9SHOT FOSSIL Raymond Floyd 26.287 31.9
6 1 1FLYWHEEL BANDIT Samuel Bye 26.514 4.5
7 3 3SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 26.889 25.7
8 8 8INVICTUS KELLY Christian Schmidt 26.987 15.7
S - 4SOMERTON ROSE Michael Delaney 0
R - 10MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 0
RACE 5
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEARISH Matthew Clark 25.838 2.8
2 4 4LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh 26.296 7.3
3 3 3AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 26.299 4.3
4 6 6COSMIC ROY Dawn Johnston 26.378 10.8
5 1 1CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.551 3.9
6 5 5WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 26.945 27.1
7 8 8MAGIC MARK Frank Toth 27.223 13.8
S - 7INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 9DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 0
RACE 6
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 25.578 2.8
2 7 7INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 25.642 6
3 5 5DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 25.789 3.2
4 6 6MASSIMO Dawn Johnston 26.024 9.3
5 4 4HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 26.087 8.8
6 3 3GET A JOB Frank Italia 26.329 9.9
7 8 9DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 26.424 39.7
S - 1GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 8ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 22.564 5.3
2 3 3HUGO Kerry Minne 22.711 13.4
3 4 4SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.731 5.4
4 1 1STACK Todd Chatwin 22.8 19.7
5 5 5HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 22.995 24.1
6 7 7HAMILLSON Richard Hill 23.173 1.6
7 6 6STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.274 72.1
8 2 2FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.537 54
R - 9YOU EMBER Jason Caley 0
R - 10PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 0
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.499 2.9
2 8 8EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.625 19.4
3 5 5THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.658 6.6
4 2 2ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 22.715 38.4
5 4 4SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 22.863 37.2
6 7 7IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 22.992 16
7 3 3COOLANT Robert Redenbach 23.078 2.1
8 6 6FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 23.121 16.7
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE DIDAK Jason Sharp 22.777 6.8
2 7 7VINDICATED Lyn Smith 22.8 1.9
3 3 3MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 22.932 3.7
4 5 5GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 23.165 10.4
5 6 6GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.309 49.1
6 1 1JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic 23.335 25.2
7 8 8ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 23.386 29.5
8 4 4JOHNNY COLLAR John Jarkis 23.735 19.6
RACE 10
THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 22.309 2.2
2 2 2PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 22.611 6.4
3 3 3ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 22.744 42.1
4 4 4RIZZO Stephen Whyte 22.753 30.5
5 1 1SCOOTER BOOTS Cheryl Morris 22.848 15.8
6 7 7NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 23.072 6.4
7 5 5ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 23.075 15.2
F 8 8MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 4.2
R - 9BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10JAYVILLE MENACE Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 22.297 1.7
2 3 10BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 22.493 20.7
3 4 4QUEEN KATHLEEN Dawn Johnston 22.884 12.2
4 6 6TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 23.019 32.6
5 7 7DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 23.045 30.2
6 5 5ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp 23.047 8.3
7 2 2AVERY Debbie Selleck 23.127 33.3
T 8 8BACK MOO MOO Lyn Smith 3.9
S - 3KEN'S CREW Christopher Watson 0
R - 9SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RASPUTIN Matthew Clark 22.787 2.2
2 4 4PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 22.863 11.8
3 7 7HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.886 4.5
4 3 3EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 22.915 10.2
5 8 8ON THE DUCK Gregory Minne 23.089 16.2
6 1 1BAG OF TRICKS Jake Dean 23.102 5.3
7 5 5SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 23.182 30.5
8 6 6GLEAMING Craig Treherne 23.329 24.4
R - 9YOU EMBER Jason Caley 0
R - 10KRAKEN ROVER Nicole Lund 0
Click here for more detailed results