Warragul

Thursday, 13th Jan 2022


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEFINED BENEFIT Lyn Smith 26.082 1.3
2 4 4DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 26.328 6.1
3 3 3STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 26.833 27.6
4 2 2JACQUINOT JET Nicole Lund 27.013 7.8
5 1 1MINNIE WINNIE Bethany Garrick 27.179 15.6
6 8 8SHADOW GIBLET Kenneth Mccann 27.621 58.3
S - 6SHADOWS FALL Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 23.083 2.2
2 6 6MUMMA'S MEATBALL Jeanette Imlach 23.338 7.5
3 7 7SPECTER LITT Arend Gringhuis 23.507 5.3
4 3 3FLIGHT CHASER Amy Langley 23.57 15.2
5 1 1AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.714 6.7
6 2 2NO RISK Joseph Sultana 23.75 16
7 8 8MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 23.753 83.1
8 4 4OPAL GEM Bruce Russell 23.995 8.6
R - 9CHASING THE HIGH Amy Langley 0
R - 10RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POPPY'S BOY Rodney Ashworth 23.385 4.8
2 5 5MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.505 24.7
3 8 8HAD HIS TIME Chris Constantinou 23.579 3.3
4 2 2UTAH BALE Luke Harris 23.645 2.4
5 7 7LILLY'S STRIPEY Corey Fulford 23.798 13
6 3 3PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 24.146 29.9
7 1 1HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 24.147 65.7
8 4 4LOYAL GEM Lesley Russell 24.438 11.7
R - 9CHASING THE HIGH Amy Langley 0
R - 10RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 22.831 3.1
2 7 7MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 22.909 17.3
3 3 3PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 23.169 4.8
4 2 2KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 23.272 2.9
5 1 1HECKLE ME Corry Kas 23.274 23.7
6 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.351 23.2
7 5 5PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.443 13.3
8 6 6WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.675 10.9
R - 9SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 0
R - 10PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEACOCK Christopher Langley 26.23 3.6
2 4 4MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 26.469 5.6
3 1 1MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 26.733 13.6
4 3 3FULLY FLEDGED Lyn Smith 26.767 2.7
5 5 10DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.844 34.8
6 8 8CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.937 10.4
7 2 2WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.007 24.5
8 7 7KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 27.045 8.5
S - 5MORBIUS Andrew Wood 0
R - 9KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 6
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.15 4.2
2 8 8BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 26.373 10.1
3 1 1ZIPPING CAVIAR Corey Fulford 26.46 2.9
4 3 3ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.574 11.8
5 2 2JEZA YOU BEAUTY Phillip Pollutro 26.615 3.8
6 4 4ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 26.704 6.4
S - 6NUNNIONG BEAR Matthew Clark 0
RACE 7
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SUNDANCE Renata Silva 22.934 1.6
2 8 8ASTON LILA Renata Silva 23.089 4
3 4 4CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.197 7.4
4 5 5DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 23.204 18.9
5 7 7MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.32 56.8
6 6 6METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.405 33
7 2 2DEVON LASS John Carr 23.557 40.3
8 3 3LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.636 20.8
R - 9BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
R - 10PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 8
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIAMOND CARTEL Lindsay Fulford 26.312 6.7
2 3 3MOROKA MAGIC Gayle Elston 26.456 10.7
3 8 8CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.519 2.3
4 7 7ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 26.573 34
5 6 6PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 26.854 2.5
6 4 4FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.967 34.1
7 1 1DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.969 22.4
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.143 2.5
2 7 7WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.19 4.1
3 6 6SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.607 7.5
4 2 2SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.678 15.4
5 5 5VERACRUZ BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.79 9.8
6 3 3GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 23.8 6.1
7 4 4DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 23.875 57
8 1 1ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.906 16.6
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEG BURNER Colleen Mason 23.019 2.6
2 1 1MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 23.243 12.3
3 8 8BLUE EYED ANGEL Matthew Clark 23.451 3.3
4 6 6COUSIN'S ACE Lindsay Fulford 23.574 4.2
5 5 5HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.662 50.8
6 4 4MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.676 15.3
7 7 7AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 24.146 12.2
8 2 2LONESOME BEE Kathleen Fogarty 24.168 69
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 23.318 12
2 8 8INGA MEG Chris Constantinou 23.582 10.6
3 4 4URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 23.825 11.7
4 5 5UPTON STREET Paul Galea 23.86 2
5 7 7EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 23.907 2.9
6 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.934 113.5
7 3 3ZULU CHA CHA Uta Bickerton 24.183 21
8 1 1SOLDIER Chris Constantinou 24.266 30.9
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 23.088 51.6
2 5 5ZIPPING HIGGINS Michael Katsiris 23.118 1.4
3 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 23.235 16.9
4 8 8SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.264 41.9
5 4 4ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.648 94.2
6 3 3EVIL DEED Paul Galea 23.743 5.8
7 2 2SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 24.138 27.5
8 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 24.675 7.1
S - 6FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 0
R - 9BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
Click here for more detailed results