Warragul

Thursday, 16th Dec 2021


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.46 3.1
2 4 4SPECTER LITT Arend Gringhuis 23.589 9.1
3 6 6RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.687 2.5
4 3 3HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.746 10.1
5 8 8OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 23.961 5.5
6 2 2EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 24.079 14.4
S - 7ALWAYS DIAMOND Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EBONY TARA John Lindrea 22.925 5.2
2 4 4JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 23.003 8.6
3 1 1AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.239 9.2
4 2 2MANUKA BOY Reginald Boyce 23.307 1.4
5 8 8AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.364 55.8
6 6 6HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 23.62 29.1
F 3 3ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 30.2
RACE 3
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 26.447 3.6
2 8 8CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 26.45 2.9
3 5 5BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 26.452 9.3
4 2 2DEWANA BE HAPPY Matthew Dewan 26.528 7
5 4 4SWEET KATHLENE Gregory Kerr 26.727 3.6
6 7 7CRYMELON LIBBY Peter Borradale 26.885 30.3
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWDZA BACK Kay King 26.329 1.8
2 1 1ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.33 2.5
3 2 2MOROKA MAGIC Gayle Elston 26.464 10.3
4 8 8HECKLE ME Corry Kas 26.47 37.7
5 4 4YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 27.026 13
6 5 5HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 27.058 22.1
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 22.803 2.4
2 2 2BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 23.03 4.5
3 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.079 7.8
4 6 6MONTARO Damian Meade 23.082 15
5 4 10ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 23.094 8.5
6 1 1SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.162 10.3
7 8 8BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 23.242 8.8
8 5 5PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.505 46.8
S - 4BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 0
R - 9SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 22.886 4.7
2 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 22.893 5.3
3 5 5MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.161 17.5
4 6 6BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.178 9.7
5 1 1ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.294 24.7
6 2 2CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.399 3.9
7 3 3INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 23.766 3.5
8 4 4HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.826 33.7
S - 8HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 0
R - 10BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.066 7.1
2 6 6SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 23.208 18.5
3 8 8PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.22 4
4 5 5ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 23.23 21
5 1 1MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.296 4.7
6 4 4FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 23.341 4.9
F 2 2ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 10.8
T 7 7VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 5.5
R - 9BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 0
RACE 8
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 22.627 2.4
2 1 1DESMONDE Michael Bewley 22.794 2.9
3 5 5NITROGLYCERINE John Lindrea 23.233 3.9
4 7 7BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 23.399 35.7
5 4 4ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.634 16.1
6 8 10BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.765 51.7
7 2 2LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.087 40.3
8 6 6MT. VIEW SHARK Trevor Whitford 24.777 26.7
S - 8HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 0
R - 9SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HERE COMES PIE Des Douch 25.527 1.3
2 5 5CRYMELON IVY Peter Borradale 26.205 10.9
3 4 4NIFTY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.505 17.6
4 8 8ASTON PABLO Ned Mcdonald 26.559 4
5 7 7TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 26.741 46.3
S - 2SIR MARLEY David Crawford 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AGNET BALE Luke Harris 26.027 1.9
2 8 8SAN MARTINO Grant Walker 26.287 3.4
3 1 1KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 26.648 3.9
4 4 4CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.673 26
5 7 7WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.782 27.1
6 5 5DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.959 26.9
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CREDENT David Bickerton 22.933 2.9
2 8 8LILY ROSE HARPER Steven Hanning 22.993 6
3 1 1SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 23.02 3.8
4 2 2VERACRUZ BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.042 4.4
5 4 4UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.161 19.1
6 5 5SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.353 39.5
7 6 6BARRY JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.409 13.6
8 7 7MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Deppeler 23.574 37.6
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 23.015 5.1
2 6 6CIRCUS DANCER Judy Brereton 23.17 2.8
3 1 1MORBIUS Andrew Wood 23.206 4.2
4 4 4FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.414 15.5
5 8 8BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.639 7
6 3 3DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 24.183 11.7
7 2 2CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson 24.89 9.4
S - 7ZEREVA Damian Meade 0
R - 9SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
Click here for more detailed results