Warragul

Tuesday, 28th Dec 2021


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWEET AS MILO Bethany Garrick 26.322 14.8
2 5 5MAGIC CHANGES Robert Cunningham 26.333 8.1
3 4 4HOLLY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 26.342 1.4
4 1 1ETHAN'S THUNDER Brian Selleck 26.557 7.3
5 7 7NOBLE STONE Brian Selleck 26.764 31.7
6 6 6ORANGE RUFFY Leigh Jennings 26.775 33
7 3 3TARGOD SHIRLEY Justin Bowman 26.785 48.5
8 8 8UPHEAVAL Heather Collins 26.896 13
S - 10JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 9DAINTREE LAD John Carr 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON THUNDER Darren Archer 22.204 1.3
2 8 8RIO TOMMY Luke Adams 22.473 3.5
3 2 2GO SAINTS GO Rosalie Kerr 22.918 61.1
4 6 6POOL DANCER Matthew Clark 23.2 15.1
5 4 4CHANEL MISS Margaret Campbell 23.47 76.2
6 7 7OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 23.553 54.9
7 5 5WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 23.701 27.3
8 3 3CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.763 73.6
R - 9EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness 0
R - 10SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge 26.106 2.3
2 2 2SUMMER DAZE Wendy Cunningham 26.165 6.6
3 8 8MINOLI MAGIC Kate Gorman 26.387 2.9
4 7 7ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.535 19.5
5 6 6JUST SAYING Chloe Kerr 26.923 19.6
6 3 3GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 27.166 25.7
7 5 5ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 27.299 46.5
8 4 4TUOHY Darryl Connor 27.335 10.9
R - 9MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 0
R - 10NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
THE BARN BAR DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HANNELE BALE Mark Delbridge 26.006 2.6
2 6 6WEST SONG Matthew Clark 26.02 36
3 2 2GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 26.235 3.5
4 1 1SWEET LIFE Kellie Morrison 26.24 15.4
5 7 7EXTREME HARRIET Jodie Selleck 26.25 9.2
6 4 4WILD ONE MIKADO Maria Barber 26.37 12.6
7 3 3JAZZY MINTER Robert Reinke 26.44 28.6
8 8 8LADY ROZINA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.528 5
R - 9JAYVILLE HOPE Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIESEL RUNNER Robert Reinke 26.045 6.4
2 2 2LOVE AND THUNDER Brett Mackie 26.051 2.5
3 8 8MASIKA Garry Selkrig 26.089 3.1
4 6 6BIGSY Dawn Johnston 26.357 10.1
5 4 4CATCH David Kerr 26.409 11.3
6 5 5AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 26.425 44.6
7 1 1JEZA YOU BEAUTY Phillip Pollutro 26.668 11.1
8 3 3BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 26.743 97.3
R - 9CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 26.161 10
2 4 4ZIPPING SENSE Brian Alford 26.232 4.9
3 3 3SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 26.244 5.5
4 1 1THAT'LL DO NEO Robert Neocleous 26.272 2.3
5 2 2GOLD DRILLER Robert Bean 26.304 5.1
6 6 6BABY Kerry Minne 26.444 38.8
7 8 8TOTAL BABE Leigh Jennings 26.544 40.7
8 5 5LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 26.554 96.6
R - 9CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10SNEAKY STICKER Kenneth Buxton 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MASSIMO Dawn Johnston 22.551 4.8
2 1 1THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 22.647 3.1
3 6 6MY FAITH Brett Mackie 22.714 5.7
4 5 5GOLDEN SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 23.074 3.9
5 8 8FARGO Ian Brown 23.168 10.8
6 4 4TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 23.291 11.1
7 7 7PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 23.501 45.3
8 3 3PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 23.558 66.2
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 25.629 1.7
2 4 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 25.847 2.9
3 1 1RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 25.887 18.2
4 6 6BUSY TIME John Burch 25.969 23.6
5 5 5CAME AND WENT Karen Pitt 25.983 8.2
6 3 3DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 26.501 47.5
7 2 9CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.678 71.8
S - 2EVEN KEATS John Boreland 0
S - 8KYSAIAH Carly Feltham 0
S - 10SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 0
RACE 9
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 22.665 10.3
2 6 6GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 23.017 3.1
3 2 2IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 23.078 6.6
4 3 3ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 23.532 64.1
5 1 1HIGH PROFILER Justin Booker 23.598 8.9
6 4 4FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.624 24.1
7 7 7APACHE RUNNER Chris Johannsen 23.655 2.7
8 5 5ELMO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.795 13
R - 9FUSION SPY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SINFUL SID Paul Jones 22.691 1.2
2 3 3COMMISSION Raymond Henness 22.779 5.5
3 4 9MCLINDEN Doris Toner 22.834 46.5
4 6 6LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.916 29.6
5 8 8LACIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.215 29.6
6 7 7RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.26 35.9
7 2 2FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 23.304 36.4
8 5 5FREDDIE FOX TROT Nicole Lund 23.306 24.3
S - 4MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 0
S - 10KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 0
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 23.029 2.7
2 1 9OH MARY Raymond Henness 23.039 5.6
3 2 2ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.042 10.2
4 5 5BLACK POWER John Brown 23.112 8.8
5 4 4FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 23.157 7.5
6 8 8CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 24.212 12.7
F 6 6SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 4.8
S - 1ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 0
S - 7BUBBLING BETTY Lynette Gough 0
R - 10EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 0
RACE 12
PAUA KENNELS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 25.807 2.1
2 5 5ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 25.868 1.9
3 3 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 25.882 31.5
4 4 4IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 26.092 9.9
5 6 6ONE THRILL Susan Abela 26.326 77
6 2 9SNEAKY STICKER Kenneth Buxton 26.573 73.2
7 1 1SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 26.781 31.2
S - 2KILPATRICK Benjamin George 0
S - 8SAMP DE KEATS Tyllah Cornell 0
S - 10CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results