Warragul

Thursday, 30th Dec 2021


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLASSIC TOUCH Yvonne Andrews 22.846 2.8
2 2 2SUPREME SHINE Kate Gorman 22.99 2.4
3 8 8QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 23.409 3.5
4 6 6GIOVANI Susan Abela 23.627 10.9
5 7 7STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.689 37.5
6 1 1ROCK THE PLANET Trevor Whitford 23.9 59.5
S - 3AFRO PUFF Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 23.056 18.7
2 7 7ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 23.148 1.7
3 6 6RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.249 8.8
4 3 3MINNIE WINNIE Bethany Garrick 23.376 14.8
5 2 2BUGS Jason Formosa 24.1 6
6 5 5AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 24.149 11.2
7 1 1HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 24.158 15.2
F 4 4BAGSHOT BULLET Robert Colpoys 37.1
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAINTREE LAD John Carr 22.846 1.4
2 6 6MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 22.926 4.9
3 3 3AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.085 8.7
4 8 8SPECTER LITT Arend Gringhuis 23.269 15.1
5 2 2ALWAYS DIAMOND Michael Ferguson 23.546 33.8
6 4 4TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 23.678 32.3
7 1 1HALLOUMI Jason Formosa 23.928 31.2
RACE 4
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY SHOUT Christopher Langley 22.947 2.2
2 4 4YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 23.548 10.2
3 7 7DESPICABLE NELLY Amy Langley 23.848 5.8
4 8 8WILD JUNCTION John Lindrea 23.977 3.1
5 1 1HUNTLY HOON Robert Colpoys 24.005 10.8
6 2 2FRITTER Jordan Formosa 24.139 26.1
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOW QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 26.063 7.7
2 3 3CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.414 22
3 7 7MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 26.543 2.2
4 8 8PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 26.644 20
5 2 2PEACOCK Christopher Langley 26.665 2.2
6 6 6BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 26.784 18.2
S - 1ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 0
S - 5ART OF LIFE Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 6
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.11 13.1
2 4 4DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 26.286 5.1
3 3 3KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.296 3.3
4 6 6DIAMOND CARTEL Lindsay Fulford 26.379 11.7
5 2 2METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.463 9.8
6 8 8KINGY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 26.466 3.4
7 7 7TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb 26.467 8.1
RACE 7
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 22.875 6.7
2 5 5EVIDENT Stephen Tabb 23.021 10.2
3 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.135 14.6
4 6 6BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 23.151 2.2
5 8 8DEVON LASS John Carr 23.193 8.9
6 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.276 4.5
7 3 3ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.439 31.9
8 1 1MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.519 22.1
S - 4HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 0
RACE 8
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 26.375 6.7
2 1 1DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 26.422 17.7
3 4 4MADALIA MICK Raymond Floyd 26.43 12.3
4 6 6FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.511 16
5 2 2AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.588 20.6
6 3 3SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 26.662 1.4
7 8 8YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.714 14.9
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEADLY REDEEMER Kate Gorman 23.084 2.3
2 3 3CHAMP CHEESE Jason Formosa 23.124 2.9
3 1 1UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.24 3.6
4 8 8SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.348 14.9
5 6 6HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.481 26.6
6 7 7TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 23.53 44.5
S - 2BARNABY BLITZ John Paterson 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 22.988 9.3
2 4 4MORBIUS Andrew Wood 23.272 2.1
3 2 2HEAVEN'S TOWER Kelvin Browney 23.293 10.8
4 8 8AUNTY MARY Leslie Fitzpatrick 23.356 5.1
5 6 6MOROSIS Dermott Prout 23.452 7.3
6 7 7GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 23.646 5.9
S - 3ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 0
RACE 11
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.827 1.3
2 6 6DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 23.078 16.1
3 3 3MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.108 13.8
4 2 2FRAY'S COURAGE Amy Langley 23.181 5.9
5 1 1LAMOTTA Shane Jack 23.515 14
6 4 4PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.573 42.5
7 5 5HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.712 25.5
S - 7BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 0
R - 9ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SELF BELIEF Gavin Burke 22.784 1.4
2 3 3BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.125 9.1
3 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.285 8.1
4 7 7SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.366 60
5 5 5AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 23.447 6.5
6 1 1BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.452 81.7
7 6 6SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 23.5 21.6
S - 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 0
R - 9ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 0
Click here for more detailed results